Sold2022NAPOLEON III.- SCHRAENKCHENNAPOLEON III.- SCHRAENKCHEN Frankreich, um 1880/ 1900 Diverse Hoelzer, furniert, Bronze-Beschlaege, Marmorplatte. H. 85 cm, B. 64 cm. T. 37 cm. UEber vier geschwungenen Kurzbeinen zweitueriger KorpusSee Sold Price
Sold2018DEKORATIVER NAPOLEON III.- VITRINENSCHRANK Frankreich,DEKORATIVER NAPOLEON III.- VITRINENSCHRANK Frankreich, um 1900. Mahagoni, furniert, vergoldete Bronze-Beschläge. H. 140,5 cm, B. 66 cm, T. 34,5 cm. Über vier geschwungenen Beinen mit passig bewegtemSee Sold Price
Sold2017NAPOLEON III.- KOMMODENAPOLEON III.- KOMMODE Frankreich, wohl Paris, um 1880 Palisander, furniert, Bronze-Beschläge, Blumenmarqueterie, Marmor. H. 110 cm, B. 125 cm, T. 49 cm. Über vier Volutenfüßen geschwungener KorpuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cave à liqueur Frankreich, Napoleon III. Holz,Cave à liqueur Frankreich, Napoleon III. Holz, ebonisiert. Rechteckiger Korpus mit geschweifter Front auf 4 Kugelfüsschen. Scharnierter Deckel mit floralen und ornamentalen Intarsien und EinlegearbeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jugendstil-Wandkonsole/Art Nouveau Wall Bracket, wohlJugendstil-Wandkonsole/Art Nouveau Wall Bracket, wohl Frankreich, um 1900 Holz, dunkel gebeizt. Unregelmäßige Standfläche mit Wandlager in typischer Jugendstilform. Rücks. 2 Ösen zur WandaufhängSee Sold Price
Sold2017FEINER SPAZIERSTOCK Frankreich, um 1870 Griff ausFEINER SPAZIERSTOCK Frankreich, um 1870 Griff aus gegossenem, ziseliertem und vergoldetem Silber, ebonisierter Schuss, Metall-Zwinge. L. 90,5 cm. Silbergriff punziert mit Garantiemarke und HerstellermSee Sold Price
Sold2015Comtoise Uhr Frankreich, um 1870. Eisengehäuse mitComtoise Uhr Frankreich, um 1870. Eisengehäuse mit Seitentüren. Ovale Prunk-Messingfront. Emailzifferblatt mit römischen Stundenzahlen und Signatur "Gremaux à Montceau-les-Mines". Ankerwerk mit PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pendule mit galantem Herrn, Napoleon III,Pendule mit galantem Herrn, Napoleon III, Frankreich/France, ca 1890 Gehäuse: Metall vergoldet auf Holzsockel mit Glassturz, Uhrwerk: Vollplatinenwerk mit Gehwerk und Schlagwerk auf Glocke, ZifferblaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pendule mit jungem Paar, Napoleon III,Pendule mit jungem Paar, Napoleon III, Frankreich/France, E. Bousquet a Norbonne, ca 1890 Gehäuse: Metall vergoldet auf Holzsockel, Uhrwerk: Vollplatinenwerk mit Gehwerk und Schlagwerk auf Glocke, ZiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Garrison; France, Napoleon III, c. 1870. Gilt bronze and enamel. It owns Paris machinery. 8 days.Garrison; France, Napoleon III, c. 1870. Gilt bronze and enamel. With Paris machinery. 8 days. Measurements: 47 x 67 x 14 cm. Set of clock accompanied by two candelabra with four arms of light. The clSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEATHER BUTTON BACK NAPOLEON III SOFA 1870A leather button back Napoleon III open arm sofa circa 1870. Ht: 39" Width: 60" Depth: 28". The matching pair of armchairs will be offered in one of our fall auctions.See Sold Price
Sold2015NAPOLEON III SOFA 1870A Napoleon III sofa circa 1870. Ht: 32" Width: 53" Depth: 27"See Sold Price
Sold2015NAPOLEON III SOFA 1870A Napoleon III sofa circa 1870. Ht: 35" Width: 62" Depth: 33"See Sold Price
Sold2022Table clock; Napoleon III, ca. 1870. Gilt bronze and porcelain plates. Does not keep a key. ParisTable clock; Napoleon III, ca. 1870. Gilt bronze and porcelain plates. No key. Paris movement. Needs to be tuned. Measures: 43 x 52 x 14 cm. Table clock from the Charles X period, made in gilded bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE CENTERPIECE MARBLE TOPA LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE CENTERPIECE MARBLE TOP END TABLE, FRENCH, NAPOLEON III (1852-1870) AND AFTER, the centerpiece fragment now mounted as a end table, with an inset brown marble top within aSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF FRENCH SECOND EMPIRE GILT BRONZE AND IRONA PAIR OF FRENCH SECOND EMPIRE GILT BRONZE AND IRON CHENET FRAGMENTS, REIGN OF NAPOLEON III (1852-1870), in the form of roaring griffins, mounted to black painted cast iron bases. Height: 9" Width: 3"See Sold Price
Sold2019KAMINPENDULE 'SITZENDER AMOR' Frankreich, Paris, umKAMINPENDULE 'SITZENDER AMOR' Frankreich, Paris, um 1870. Bronze, vergoldet, Porzellan, polychrom bemalt. H. 30 cm, B. 38,5 cm. Auf dem Uhrwerk bezeichnet 'Richond à Paris'. Über zwei VoluteSee Sold Price
2024A Napoleon III (1852-1870) Boulle work display cabinet with gilt bronze mounts and marble top, H 112A Napoleon III (1852-1870) Boulle work display cabinet with gilt bronze mounts and marble top, H 112 cm - W 91 cm - D 41,5 cmThe Boulle work with gilt bronze and tortoiseshell.See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF FRENCH SECOND EMPIRE GILT BRONZE AND IRONA PAIR OF FRENCH SECOND EMPIRE GILT BRONZE AND IRON CHENET FRAGMENTS, REIGN OF NAPOLEON III (1852-1870), in the form of roaring griffins, mounted to black painted cast iron bases. Height: 9" Width: 3"See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE EBONIZED WALNUT FAUTEUILS À LAA PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE EBONIZED WALNUT FAUTEUILS À LA REINE, PROBABLY SECOND FRENCH EMPIRE, NAPOLEON III, CIRCA 1870, the "C" scroll and flower bloom carved arched crestrail within scrolling tendriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Napoleon France - 20 Francs 1870 A Paris - goldFrance. Napoleon III, 1852-1870. 20 Francs 1870 A Paris. Gold 900, 6,45 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2018Military Merit Cross, instituted in 1940Napoleon III (1852-1870) Medal for 1854 Cholera Epidemics. Nonwearable medal, 51 mm, Silver, 51 mm, French Mint hallmark “hand–Argentâ€, obverse portrait of Napoleon III by “CaquSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. FRENCH NAPOLEON III EBONIZED CABINET 1870A late nineteenth century French Napoleon III ebonized cabinet circa 1870. Having shaped stone top over single bronze trimmed door with figural bronze medallions. Provenance: From the original collectSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsNapoleon III Jules Salmson Style Bronze Figural Candelabra Lamp MaidenUS$100
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Albert-Ernest Carrier Belleuse, French Napoleon III Gilt & Patinated Bronze 3-PieceUS$95,000
BonhamsJEAN-BAPTISTE CARPEAUX (FRENCH, 1827-1875): A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP: L'AMOUR DÉSAR...US$4,000
4 days LeftJasper52French Ormolu-Mounted Etched Glass Vase, Attributed to L'Escalier de CristalUS$4,000
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, Napoleon III at the Solferino, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III GILT METAL MOUNTED FAUX LAPIS LAZULI AND MARBLE INSET WALNUT INLAID EBONIZED WRIT...US$240(3 bids)
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA NAPOLEON III EBONISED AND ORMOLU-MOUNTED CONSOLE TABLE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY£1,800
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionNapoleon III Ormolu Patinated - Bronze and Malachite Mantel ClockUS$125(2 bids)