Sold2023Napoleon Officer, FigurinesPorcelain figurines, possibly Capodimonte; No maker marks observed; Measures approximately H 12 x W 3 1/2 x D 3 1/2 inches; Wear commensurate with age; See photos. Pick up in DenverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleon Officer, FigurinePorcelain figurine, possibly Capodimonte; No maker marks observed; Measures approximately H 12 x W 3 1/2 x D 3 1/2 inches; Hairline crack on one side; See photos. Pick up in DenverSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG FRENCH SEVRES PORCELAIN NAPOLEON OFFICER FIGURINEA vintage French Sevres porcelain figurine presenting a Napoleonic army officer. This figurine, a masterpiece of porcelain artistry, is a testament to the precision and craftsmanship for which SevresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Capodimonte Napoleon Era Officer Figurine JBVintage Capodimonte Napoleon Era Officer Figurine JB. This is approx 3 3/4" x 3 3/4" x 12 1/2" and it weighs 1.76lb. There is some wear/color loss on the figurine's right corner.See Sold Price
Sold20181792-93 Pre Napoleon Officers Button LotHere is a great lot of gold tone Pre Napoleon military officer's buttons, possibly reproductions. These appear to be gold plated tin over what appears to be a wooden back. A baste stitch was used to sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sitzendorf Porcelain Napoleon FigurinesTow pieces total to include 1) Larger Napoleon standing next to a wall, marked on base, 10.5" h. x 4.5" x 4.25". 2) Standing Napoleon, marked on base, 5.75". From the estate of a prominent lawyer fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique SCHEIBE ALSBACH Germany Porcelain Napoleon Officer "Dumouriez and Kellermann"Great pieces in very good antique condition; no chips, cracks, or repairs. Each measures approx. 2 3/4" high. Marked on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2016German Napoleon FigurineGerman Napoleonic figurine, porcelain, depicting Napoleon on rearing grey horse, 16" h x 11 1/2" w x 6" d. Provenance: from a Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sitzendorf Napoleon FigurineDESCRIPTION: A polychrome decoration porcelain figurine, modeled as Napoleon a Cherbourg. Stamped and incised on the base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: H. 10.5" x W. 8.5" CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain De Paris France Napoleon FigurinePorcelaine De Paris France Napoleon Figurine Statue. 11.75"H x 4.5"L x 4.5"W. Circa early 20th century. =See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Capodimonte Napoleon FigurineLarge Capodimonte Hand Painted Porcelain Figurine of Napoleon on Horseback Presented on a Cordese Porcelain Base. Signed and numbered 109/282. Figurine measures 18-3/4" x 17" x 8-1/4". Base measures 7See Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN SCHEIBE ALSBACH PORCELAIN NAPOLEON FIGURINEA vintage German Scheibe Alsbach porcelain figurine of a seated Napoleon. Sculpted with meticulous attention to detail, this figurine captures the essence of Napoleon Bonaparte in a moment of thinkingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dresden Carl Thieme Napoleon FigurineA Dresden Carl Thieme porcelain Napoleon with sword figurine. Marked on base. 12in tall x 3-1/2in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Bronze Desktop Napoleon Figurine HandAntique French Bronze Desktop Napoleon Figurine Hand Chiseled Approximately 5 3/16 inches tall, base about 2 7/8 x 2 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Scheibe Alsbach Napoleon FigurineDESCRIPTION: A Scheibe Alsbach porcelain figurine, modeled as Napoleon. Stamped on the underside. CIRCA: Early- Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: H. 9.25" x W. 3" CONDITION: Great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolf Kammer Napoleon FigurineDESCRIPTION: A Rudolf Kammer porcelain figurine. Depicts Napoleon dressed in uniform. Stamped on the underside. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: H. 8.75" x W. 4.5" CONDITION: GreaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kaiser Blanc de Chine Porcalain Napoleon FigurineKaiser Blanc de Chine Porcalain Napoleon Figurine designed by Gerhard Bochmann. Signed on the base and marked on the bottom. 9"H x 7"L x 3"W. Circa 1950s. Excellent condition =; Country of Origin: GerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Capodimonte Military Officer Figurine JBVintage Capodimonte Military Officer Figurine JB. This is approx 3 3/4" x 3 3/4" x 12" and it weighs 1.51lb. The figurine has some light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Napoleon Figurine Desk Stand Pen Holder SpoonerVintage Napoleon Figurine Desk Stand Pen Holder Spooner Approximately 9 13/16 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold20214 French Officers Figurines9 to 9 1/2 high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 3 French Revolution Porcelain FigurinesContinental Group of 3 enameled porcelain figurines:"Garde Imperiale" marked for Scheibe-Alsbach, Approx height 11" length 9 1/2", depth 4" Napoleon figurine, unmarked, approx height 7.5", width 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Jackson Freeman(Conway, South Carolina, 1939 - 2021) Oil on canvas portrait titled, "Napoleon's Officer." H30" W23 1/2" Sold from the collection of Dr. Carl Freeman of Conway, South Carolina to benefit the Horry CouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schiebe Alsbach German Polychrome Napoleonic WarSchiebe Alsbach Porelain Napoleonic War Officer Figurines Lannes and Lepic: Lovely pair of porcelain figurines. These are made by the Schiebe Alsbach Company in the early 20th century. These are figurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping 14 Porcelain Napoleon Soldier FigurinesLot of 14 Napoleonic soldier figurines. Lot includes: 6 soldiers with matching bases by Capodimonte, drummer soldier by Tiche (replaced drumsticks), 2 Imperial Guard figures by Capodimonte, Japanese RSee Sold Price
5 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BRUEYS D´AIGALLIERS FRANÇOIS-PAUL: (1753-1798)€1,200
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA544 Vintage Austin Products Napoleon Bonaparte Figurine and Electrical Desk LampUS$30
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsFine M-1860 American Civil War US Cavalry Officer's Battle Sword. Fine Etched Blade of GermanUS$500
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsExtremely Rare American Civil War M-1860 US Cavalry Officer's Sword, One of Very Few Known GermanUS$1,000
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsExcellent War of 1812 Eagle Head Officer Sword with Blued and Gilt Blade DecorationUS$700(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and Appraisers22 Larger Hummel Goebel Ceramic FigurinesUS$100(3 bids)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Fine 1830s-1840s American US Federal era Officer's Eagle Head Sword in Fine Engraved Gold GiltUS$900(3 bids)
4 days LeftChurchill GalleriesGermany Military Officer Totenkopf Jacket Uniform w/ Iron Cross Plus Other BadgesUS$140(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LATE 19THC. CARRARA MARBLE BUST OF NAPOLEON 11 1/2" TALLUS$450(2 bids)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsInteresting American Civil War era Soldier made Fighting Bowie Knife from a Cut-down US Officer'sUS$225(2 bids)