Sold2018Monotype, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Poets Bridge II," 1998, monotype, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, inscribed/dedicated verso, sight: 10"h x 12.25"w, overall (with frame): 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010) Torso IINathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010) Torso II 2004, pencil signed, dated and numbered 9/20 (there were also 10 artist proofs and 5 trial proofs), the full sheet, Crown Point Press, San Francisco, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira WOMAN'S FACE (STATE II) Lithograph, framedNathan Oliveira (1928-2010) WOMAN'S FACE (STATE II) Lithograph, 1966, on wove paper, signed, dated, titled and numbered 5/20 in pencil, the full sheet, framed. Sheet 21 1/8 x 17 1/8 inches; 537 x 435See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Face II," 1966, lithograph, pencil signed and dated lower right, sheet: 26.25"h x 22.5"w, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 22.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Miramar II," 1969, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition 60/75, sheet: 30"h x 22"w, overall (with mat/unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monoprint, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Provincetown Wing II," 1992, monoprint, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, sheet: 23"h x 29.5"w, overall (with mat): 27"h x 33.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Monotype, Nathan Oliveira, TauromaquiaNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Tauromaquia 21, II, 5.29.73" from the Tauromaquia Series, 1973, monotype, pencil signed, titled, and dated lower right, image: 11"h x 14"w, overall (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Missing Link," 1998, drypoint etching with spit bite aquatint in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 9/10, Crown Point Press blindstamp lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American 1928-2010) ""Emerson Site II "" 1979 lithograph pencil signed and dated lower right titled lower left edition 20/30 image: 6""h x 9""w overall (with frame): 26.5""h x 20.75""See Sold Price
Sold2015Nathan Oliveira, Color monotype.Nathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), Color monotype, Porto, 1998. Numbered 1805, signed and dated Oliveira ’98. Framed and matted under glass. (Approx. 20" x 17 3/4", overall: 32 1/2" x 27 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2022Bertil Vallien Janus X Head II 1998 Art Glass HabatatBertil Vallien (Sweden), Janus Head X 7184162, 2006. 47.5 x 9 x 5.5 inches. A sandcast glass sculpture with a stand. One of the most in-demand sculptures by the well-known Swedish artist. Acquired froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Motherwell, Poet IIRobert Motherwell Poet II 1962lithograph on German Copperplate wove paper 29.5 h × 21 w in (75 × 53 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '6/35 Robert Motherwell' with blindstamp.See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "The New Mexican Sites #4," 1991, monotype, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, John Berggruen Gallery (San Francisco, CA) label affixed versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira, UntitledNathan Oliveira Untitled 1959mixed media on paper 12.5 h × 9.25 w in (32 × 23 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Oliveira 59'. Provenance: Hackett Mill, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira, RomeNathan Oliveira Rome 1958gouache and ink on paper sight: 10.25 h × 12 w in (26 × 30 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower right 'Oliveira Rome '58'. This work wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010) Torso INathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010) Torso I 2004, pencil signed, dated and numbered 9/20 (there were also 10 artist proofs and 5 trial proofs), the full sheet, Crown Point Press, San Francisco, publSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira, UntitledNathan Oliveira Untitled 1959watercolor, gouache and graphite on paper 12 h × 9 w in (30 × 23 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Oliveira 59'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Ballet II" [1998-2002]US$10,000
7 days LeftPiasaBenjamin Smith II – Rundell, Bridge & Rundell Pair of candelabras in gilded silver€20,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1998 $100 GOLD COIN NOBEL PRIZE DISCOVERY INSULIN, QUEEN ELIZABETH II, CANADA OBVERSE: EffigyUS$25(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(22)1998 Mattel Hot Wheels Series II 1999 Final Run-MOC-NOSUS$50
Featured4 hrs LeftJasper52Tsukioka YOSHITOSHI (1839-92): Tokugawa Iemitsu and Ii NaotakaUS$600(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(7) 1998. 2000 Ultimate Soldier Weapon 21st C Weapon-MOC-NOSUS$40(3 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare and Important Initialed Hingham Round Patriotic Pantry Box, War of 1812US$6,000
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 1990s Mattel Hot Wheels Treasure Hunt Series-MOC-NOSUS$50(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesFRANK WOOTTON (1914-1998) Vuele a Los EE - UU Por BOAC. 1950.US$750