Sold2017RisorgimentoInsieme di documenti risorgimentali Tre lettere autografe e firmate di Federico Bellazzi indirizzate a tal Acquaviva di Alberobello, su diverse carte intestate, tutte del 1862; volantino a stampa a fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Voci Melodramma XIX sec] Strepponi GiuseppinaStrepponi Giuseppina, 11 lettere autografe firmate inviate a Cesare Vigna. Anni '70-'80 XIX secolo. Manoscritti a inchiostro nero e azzurro, alcuni su carta intestata. 9 buste conservate. Insieme a 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Ellison (Harlan) Harlan Ellison's Watching, letter "E"Ellison (Harlan) Harlan Ellison's Watching, letter "E" of 26 lettered copies signed by the author and specially-bound, original calf, spine gilt, slip-case, preserved in drop-back box, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2015Grima 18k Opal & Diamond Pin /PendantAndrew Grima pin pendant combo set with four vivid Mexican opals and seven small diamonds. Signed A G. Ltd, with London hallmarks for 18k, date letter E. 6.6 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2017KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE, AFTER BOUGEREAUCirca 1900. The reverse with incised scepter, K.P.M. and the letter E. Depicting a Classical maiden seated upon a stone bench in contemplation. Gilt framed. Measuring 14” by 6”, overall 20 ½” bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thirsty Just Whistle Embossed Tin Sign TACSingle sided embossed tin sign with bright colors, good gloss, has some rice paper residue, minor paint flake at the bottom border. There are surface scratches to the right of the letter "E". CopyrighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large French Copper Pot with Bronze HandlesPeriod: 19th century Origin: France Description: copper pot with bronze handles and the letter "E". Marks: signed LFFEVRE FRESES Villiedieu-Les-Potes.19”d 5”tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di stagnoni di farmacia Savona, Fabbrica di Domenico Lorenzo Levantino, sesto decennio delMaiolica. Marca: globo crocifero e lettere “L.L.”. Altezza con coperchio cm 52 circa. Conservazione: qualche piccola sbeccatura e caduta di smalto anche ai coperchi; un coperchio restauratSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET DA SCRIVANIA PER BUSTE E FRANCOBOLLI IN ARGENTO,stand a quattro piedi con contenitore numerato per francobolli e porta lettere, usure Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 17,5- peso gr 1112 A RUSSIAN SILVER LETTER AND STAMP SET, ST. PETERSBURG, 1892, MARK OF 1892,See Sold Price
Sold2017Beatles, Ritratto fotografico con firme autografeBeatles, Ritratto fotografico in bianco e nero con firme autografe. Non datato. Firme a penna blu al recto della fotografia. Verso bianco. Alcune piccole imperfezioni. Dimensioni: 217x166 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2016VOLTA, Alessandro. Lettere sull’aria infiammabileVOLTA, Alessandro. Lettere sull’aria infiammabile nativa delle paludi. Milano, Giuseppe Marelli, 1777. 8vo, mm. 210x130; Contemporary marbled cardboard bining; pp. 147, 3 nn.; vignette on titlepage,See Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2017(Libri-autografo) Cartellettta contenente sette lettere(Libri-autografo) Cartellettta contenente sette lettere del medico Gaetano Ansaldi datate al biennio 1850-1851, precedute da una nota biografica di mano ottocentesca e da un ritratto fotografico delloSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINIPistoia 1901 ; Viareggio 1980 Cavallo, 1953 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 62 x 83 Firmato e datato in alto a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio delle Opere Autografe di MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Gabriella Crespi Tiered Cloud Table 1970sWonderful 1970s tiered occasional table in black lacquer with brass details. Signed on the top brass as shown. Some chips and cracks to the edges in the lacquer as pictured, but overall a wonderful anSee Sold Price
Sold2024MÜNSTER. Cosmographey.MÜNSTER, Sebastian. Cosmographey. Oder beschreibung aller Länder... des gantzen Erdbodens. Basel, S. Henricpetri, 1592Folio. 355x255 mm. Legatura del XVII secolo in vitello, fregi in oro alSee Sold Price
Sold2022PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.PTOLOMAEUS, Claudius. La Geografia.Venezia, Giordano Ziletti, 15744to, mm. 222x157; Legatura alle armi del secolo XVII in piena pelle marrone, doppia cornice in oro ai piatti, grande stemma araldico iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cricket Cage with Finely Carved LidQing dynasty, made from natural Gourd body; 4 in. (10 cm) high, 2 3/4 in. (7 cm) diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Chinese Kesi and Linen Midnight Blue Robematerial for making robes, Qing dynasty, imperial, silk mixed with linen; 100 in. (50 in. x 2) long, 74 in. (188 cm) wide 清代缂丝麻龙袍料 Domestic shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEWTON. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica.NEWTON, Isaac. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica. Editio ultima. Cui accedit Analysis per quantitatum series, fluxiones ac differentias cum enumeratione linearum tertii ordinisAmsterdam, SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterranean. FERRETTI. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.FERRETTI, Francesco. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.Ancona, Francesco Salvioni, 1579 [1580]8vo, mm. 145x95; Leg. in pergamena rigida, tit. mss. al dorso, tagli azzurri; pp. 16 nn, compreso Front. iSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES PORCELAIN SALMON-PINK TRELLIS GROUND SMALL CUP AND A SAUCER (GOBELET BOUILLARD, EME GRANDEUR)US$400
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN ORIENTALIST AESTHETIC CAST METAL MANTEL CLOCK, EMERGING MAIDEN DANCER, 1870s-1890sUS$700(3 bids)
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ANCEL E. NUNN (American/Texas 1928-1999) A PAINTING, "The Edge of Eden," 1983US$5,000
2 days LeftMain Auction GalleriesPair of Decoy's E. J. "Pete" Peterson (Cape Charles, VA)US$575(4 bids)
Jul 07A-1 Auction(2) 1864 Confederate States of America Loan Bond $1000 2nd & 3rd Series by E. AppersonUS$125(3 bids)