Sold2021Neoclassical Bronze BustLarge Antique Neoclassical Bronze Bust of a Female Figure. Unsigned. Measures 13-1/4" x 13" x 8". Condition: Rubbing, oxidation on the surface. Estimate: $200.00 - $600.00 Domestic Shipping: Third parSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian White Marble Bust on PlinthVictorian white marble bust on plinth, white marble Classical female figure (piece loose), ht 15 1/4", plinth in 4 sections, some chips/ losses, ht 42" (plinth is loose and needs stabilization, localSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neoclassical Style BustsPair of Neoclassical Style Carved Marble Busts with Applied Bronze Crowns. Unmarked. Female measures 21-1/2" x 13-1/2" x 11". Male measures 21" x 15-1/4" x 13-1/2". Estimate: $400.00 - $600.00 DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Neoclassical Style 3 Tone Marble BustCarved female figure with craquelure decorated shoulders and carved leaf collar. Some wear to face and rear. 2W X 12"D X 26.5"H"See Sold Price
Sold2016Neoclassical Style 3 Tone Marble BustCarved female figure with craquelure decorated shoulders and carved leaf collar. Some wear to face and rear. 2"W X 12"D X 26.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR FRENCH PLAQUES AFTER FRANCOIS DUQUESNOY19th Century, cast marble, each plaque with neoclassical female figure with robes, ribbons, and winged putti, the backs set with commemorative French medals h. 16-1/2 w. 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Female FiguresLarger item measures approx. 11 1/2"h and is a metal bust of a Victorian girl on a marble base. The second is a blue and white female figure cream pitcherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Islamic Marble RoundelAn undated archaistic carved stone disc with socket to one face, opposed male and female busts with scrolled bodies, to the reverse a dense panel of figures and animals on a pecked field. 1 kg, 16cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Carved Figural Marble BustDESCRIPTION: An Italian classical carved marble bust featuring a female figure with intricate ribbon in hair and draped garb details. Mounted to a tapered and beveled marble display base. CIRCA: EarlySee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Neoclassical Carved Marble Female BustAntique Neoclassical Carved Marble Female Bust. Monogrammed EBE. Size: 18.5" H x 10" W x 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Ancient Carved Marble FiguresTwo ancient, small marble female figures. Probably Italian. H 7-1/2" and H 6-1/2". Condition: Losses and imperfections. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/qt70k8joSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bust Sculpture of a Young WomanAntique N. Lodi signed Italian carved marble bust Sculpture of a young female, 9 1/2"H X 8 3/4"L X 4 1/2"W. Condition: Small chips on hair and base edge. Areas with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two African Metal Busts & Female FigureTwo African Metal Busts and a Female Figure Dimensions: Largest 21 1/2" H Property from a Private Katonah Estate (KATO486/3)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Neri (1930-2021), BronzeManuel Neri (1930-2021) bronze bust of a female figure. Signed, dated (1984), numbered (1/6) and marked Walla Walla Foundry on underside. Dimensions: 4"h. Provenance: Estate of Roy DeForest, estate nuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodora Greek Revival Carved Marble Bust SculptureDESCRIPTION: Theodora Greek Revival carved marble bust sculpture depicting a female classical greek torso figure carved in white marble and atop a carved agate geode rectangular base. CIRCA: 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neoclassical Marble Center TableContinental Inlaid Marble Table with Gilt Metal Mounts including Lions Heads, Paw Feet and Gilded Female Figure. 39" Tall, 45" Diameter. Excellent condition. Keywords: Pietra Dura, Specimen, Italy, ItSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEOLITHIC CYCLADIC MARBLE FEMALE FIGURENeolithic Cycladic carved marble female figure; the arms folded across her abdomen, with accentuated hips and buttocks; the entirety showing a tan patination; H: 11 1/4"; on plinth standSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. Saul Life Size Art Nouveau Marble Bust FemaleF. Saul life size Art Nouveau marble bust of tearful female. Adorned with roses and neoclassical garb, she peers down at the rose on her shoulder letting lose a single tear from her left eye. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Battiglia 19C. Figural Marble Bust StatueEugenio Battiglia (Italian, fl. circa late 19th to early 20th Century). A marble sculpture. An elegant figural Art Nouveau depicting a smiling female figure draped in a gossamer gown with floral embelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Marble Bust of Psyche.Neoclassical marble bust of Psyche, on a later plinth. 14 1/4" tall, 9" x 5.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Mixed Metal Neoclassical Female FiguresPair of Mixed Metal Neoclassical Female FiguresEach figure leaning against a column. Each on rectangular base on four round disc like legs. One figure with a broken finger. Size: 6 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman marble bust fragment of Dionysiac figureA Roman marble bust fragment of Dionysiac figure probably Ancient height 10 1/2in (26.5cm); width 8in (20cm); depth 6in (15cm) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Dr. Terry Berreth, Rancho Mirage,See Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Fiaschi 1851-1941 Marble Figural SculptureEmilio P Fiaschi (Italian,1858-1941). An antique marble bust statue. A figural group depicting a smiling female figure in head scarf with the head and arms of a small child at her neck. Artist incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2017JUNE ROTH (AMERICAN/NY 20TH/21ST CENTURY), MARBLE BUST,JUNE ROTH (AMERICAN/NY 20TH/21ST CENTURY), MARBLE BUST, ABSTRACT MODERNIST FIGURE ON WOODEN BASE. HEIGHT 8 1/2"See Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Art Deco Bronze Female Abstract Figure Bronze Bust Sculpture - 26lbsUS$650
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresJesus Christ Bust Statue Reverent Tribute to the Savior - (3.3lbs)US$220
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Michelangelo's "David" Biblical Bust Sculpture - (11lbs)US$320
BonhamsA PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL GILT BRONZE AND BLACK MARBLE BUSTS OF MERCURY AND A SIMILARPossibly Engli...US$950(5 bids)
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresArt Nouveau Style Gold Patinated Two Tone Bronze Bust Female Figure - 12lbsUS$400
4 days LeftLink Auction Galleries19th Century Oval Bronze Plaque Showing a Classical Female Standing FigureUS$75
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBronze Statue of a Graceful Female Figure on Marble Base Edition: 1/100US$100