Sold2019Chinese Blue Vase (Museum Property w/lab report)CHINESE Blue porcelain vase with a long neck and marking to bottom. Included with a full scientific lab report to confirm age (approximate age of 250-300 years old) 7 1/2" Property of the Zeiser MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue Stem Cup (Museum Property w/lab report)CHINESE Blue, glazed porcelain stem cup with character mark (3 "h) Included with a full scientific lab report to confirm age (approximate age of 250-300 years old) Property of the Zeiser Museum, St. LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue Vase (Museum Property w/lab report)CHINESE Blue porcelain vase with a marking to bottom. Included with a full scientific lab report to confirm age (approximate age of 250-300 years old) 9" x 3 1/2" Property of the Zeiser Museum, St. LoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique N.W Persian runner , 3 ft 8 in x 12 ft 4 inPROPERTY OF NEVADA ESTATE. Antique North West Persian runner , Circa 1920's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving countries. ThSee Sold Price
Sold20221868 Rocky Mountain Natural Resources NEVADA MINING Gold Minerology Report1868 Rocky Mountain Natural Resources NEVADA MINING Gold Minerology Report John Ross Browne was a 19th-century American author best-known for his government supported minerology reports. These reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Baroque style velvet carved oak armchairsA pair of Continental Baroque style blue velvet upholstered carved oak armchairspost 1950height 50in (127cm); width 30 1/2in (77.5cm); depth of seat 24in (61cm) Provenance:Property from a Nevada City,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Murano free blown glass lamp, post 1950A Murano free blown glass lamppost 1950height including electrical fittings 31in (78.5cm); height overall 43 1/4in (110cm) Provenance:Property from a Nevada City, California Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20241911 Copper Prospect Mason Mining District ContractMason, Nevada. Includes information on property, maps, torn contract. Measures 13 1/4 x 8 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Louis XV bronze 'chinoiserie' wall sconcesA pair of Louis XV gilt bronze 'chinoiserie' figural two light wall sconcespost 1950height 16 1/2in (42cm); width 11in (28cm); depth 5 1/4in (13.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Nevada City, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Famille Noire porcelain vasesTwo Chinese Famille Noire porcelain vases, now as table lampsheights overall 25in (63.5cm) and 25 1/2in (64.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Nevada City, California Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese enameled porcelain fish tank on standA Chinese enameled porcelain fish tank on standheight of fish tank 13 1/2in (34.5cm); diameter 16in (40.5cm); height overall 26 3/4in (68cm) Provenance:Property from a Nevada City, California PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two wrought iron adjustable bridge floor lampsTwo wrought iron adjustable bridge floor lampsfirst half 20th centuryheights 59 1/2in (151cm) and 61 1/2in (156cm) Provenance:Property from a Nevada City, California Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Assorted Collection of Antique Law BooksTotal 13 Books Includes Encyclopedia of Law and US Supreme Count Reports and Digests. Property of A Greenwich, CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nevada Mining Prospectuses and Stock Reports [132621]Lot of 11 items: 1916 Report to the stockholders of the Savage, Hale & Norcross, Chollar and Potosi mines on the Comstock Lode; The Walker Lake Copper mining and Smelting Co; the Red Fox Bullfrog MiniSee Sold Price
SoldA Northwest Persian Wool RunnerA Northwest Persian Wool Runner Circa 1900 15 feet 9 inches x 3 feet 7 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from a Michigan Collector Condition ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian painted icon of the Holy ShroudA Russian gilt and polychrome painted icon of the Holy Shroudprobably 19th century17 1/2 x 15in (44.5 x 38cm) Provenance: Property from a Private Nevada Collection.See Sold Price
SoldA Pair of English Arts and Crafts Iron AndironsA Pair of English Arts and Crafts Iron Andirons Circa 1900 Height 27 1/2 x width 12 1/2 x depth 23 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private Collection CoSee Sold Price
SoldA Contemporary Gilt Metal and Marble Cocktail TableA Contemporary Gilt Metal and Marble Cocktail Table Height 18 x width 54 x depth 28 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private Collection Condition<See Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Painted MirrorsA Pair of Painted Mirrors 19th Century Height 48 x width 20 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private Collection Condition Condition reports aSee Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Gothic Style Bronze AndironsA Pair of Gothic Style Bronze Andirons Late 19th Century Height 35 x width 10 x depth 29 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private Collection ConditioSee Sold Price
SoldA Hamadan Wool RugA Hamadan Wool Rug Early 20th Century 5 feet 11 inches x 3 feet 7 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from a Michigan Collector Condition Condition repoSee Sold Price
SoldA Regency Painted and Parcel-Gilt Cane Seat ArmchairA Regency Painted and Parcel-Gilt Cane Seat Armchair Second Quarter 19th Century Height 23 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pamphlet on Cal. oil fields w/ color map 1865Heading: Author: Silliman, Benjamin Title: Professor Silliman's Report Upon The Oil Property Of The Pacific Coast Petroleum Company, Of New -York, Situated In San Luis Obispo County, California. To wSee Sold Price
SoldA Louis XV Style Carved Giltwood MirrorA Louis XV Style Carved Giltwood Mirror 20th Century Height 48 x width 36 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property from a Palm Beach Collection ConditionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55376: Jadeite Jade, Ruby, Sapphire, Diamond, PlatinumUS$7,500
Oct 12Apollo Art AuctionsCOLLECTION OF CENTRAL ASIATIC BRONZE STAMP SEALS - ORIGINAL LAMBERT REPORTS£200
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55375: Chalcedony, Gold Necklace Stones: Blue chalcedoUS$1,000
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Group of 12 House of Hatten Painted Wood Christmas OrnamentsUS$50
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Two Maison Francis Kurkdjian Baccarat Rouge 540 BottlesUS$50(1 bid)