Sold2023NEW ROBBIE BEE CHEETAH PRINT STEEVELESS DRESS SZ10ROBBIE BEE CHEETAH PRINT STEEVELESS DRESS -100% SILK SIZE: 10 NEW WITH TAG KA BTQ RAK 04/25See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 1950's/60's Lot of 4 Girl's DressesIt must be love red plaid dress some yellowing on collar, country print dress in great condition, blue print dress like new condition, Lil Bee velvet trimmed dress in great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six Paul Frankl Upholstered Mahogany CorsetSet of Six Paul Frankl Upholstered Mahogany Corset Dining Chairs For Johnson Furniture, 1950s Including one armchair, each with a split back upholstered in faux cheetah print. Height of armchair 39 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clover Canyon Mod Graphic Sleeveless Dress, USAClover Canyon Modern print sleeveless dress. Size small, polyester with spandex. Like new condition.,34 in. Long.,backside neck zipper. Form fitting. Print has the illusion of city office buildings. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024One World Sleeveless Maxi Dress, SIZE MOne World multicolor boho print tiered maxi dress, size M. Like new.See Sold Price
Sold2021True W. Jones Brewing Company Poster / CalendarPre-Prohibition, Victorian era Advertising Poster / Calendar for True W. Jones Brewing Company, Manchester, New Hampshire. Early 20th century print of a seated young woman in an orange dress and orangSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha Lithograph PrintAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939). Print of a woman in a red dress surrounded by flowers. Circa 1896. Frame: H 45-1/4" W 21". Sight: H 41-1/2" W 17-1/2". Condition: Backed with tissue. Restoration madeSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERN, BERT (1929-2013) Marilyn Monroe in black Dior dress,STERN, BERT (1929-2013) Marilyn Monroe in black Dior dress, from The Last Sitting for Vogue, 1962, printed later. Digital chromogenic print, 13 3/8 x 11 3/8 inches (338 x 290 mm), recto signed and numSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lesley Dill (b-1950) Poem Wedding Dress, SculptureLesley Dill (b-1950, resides Brooklyn, New York). Poem Wedding Dress / dimensional sculpture. Titled: "Clothe My Naked Body", Print Tapestries. Photo serigraph on Hindi newspaper sewn to cotton percalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pencil Signed Erte Moonlight L/E Serigraph PrintPencil signed and numbered limited edition print by Erte, Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russian Federation / New York) Moonlight depicts a deco woman figure in blue dress with nighttime moon & stars. LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Blue Grp 3 Jones NY, DKNY Dresses, moreAll labeled designers, vintage and in style. Jones New York Royal Blue Sleeveless Plissé Dress, size 12, 40 in long. Zippered backside. Dry clean. DKNY SILK block print black and royal blue short sleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Blue Grp 3 Jones NY, DKNY Dresses, moreAll labeled designers, vintage and in style. Jones New York Royal Blue Sleeveless Plissé Dress, size 12, 40 in long. Zippered backside. Dry clean. DKNY SILK block print black and royal blue short sleSee Sold Price
SoldBob Mackie Beaded Leopard Print Dress & Feather Jackets Bob Mackie Beaded Leopard Print Dress & Feather Jackets THE FIRST Floor-length sleeveless leopard-print dress with heavily beaded, supported bodice and additional beading throughout. ConcealeSee Sold Price
Sold2017GAULTIER BODY PRINT DRESS, FRANCE, 1990sSynthetic mesh sleeveless tank dress, printed w/ woman's naked life-size body, labeled, L 56.5", marked size "M", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993 lithograph and screenprint in colors on four sheets of Arches 88 paper signed, dated, and numbered S.P. 7/9 in pencil oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney: Warm Start (from the series "Some New Prints")David Hockney Warm Start (from the series "Some New Prints") 1993 lithograph on paper; framed 54.5 x 64.5 cm (sheet size) numbered on the lower left: AP XI/XIV signed and dated by the hand of the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hiroshi Yoshida (1876 - 1950) JapanHiroshi Yoshida (1876 - 1950) Japan.Watercolor. Measure 9"in H x 11 3/4"in W and 18"in H x 21 1/4"in W with frame. "Hiroshi Yoshida was a leading figure in the 'shin hanga' (or new print) movement. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD POTHAST, DUTCH (1882 - 1966)Bernard Pothast was a Dutch painter who was born in 1882. The record sold price for this artist in auction is USD $40,845 for "The new dress," which was sold in 2000.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hiroshi Yoshida (1876 - 1950) JapanHiroshi Yoshida (1876 - 1950) Japan. Watercolor. Measure 8 3/4"in H x 12"In W and 15 1/2"in H x 19 1/2"in W with frame. "Hiroshi Yoshida was a leading figure in the 'shin hanga' (or new print) movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Mendel Leopard Print Cavallino Trench Coat with FoxJ. Mendel Leopard Print Cavallino Trench Coat with Fox Collar Cheetah print cavallino trench coat trimmed with black leather, detachable fox fur top collar, raglan sleeves, hip patch pockets, and centSee Sold Price
Sold20228ft Custom Made Velvet Silk Sofa. This elegant Sofa come with a reversable Cushion with Cheetah8ft Custom Made Velvet Silk Sofa. This elegant Sofa come with a reversable Cushion with Cheetah Print on one side and Gold Silk Velvet on the other and feature Parisian Silk Tassles around the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sable Fur 7/8 CoatSable Fur 7/8 Coat Natural brown 7/8 length sable fur coat with pointed collar, flared banded sleeves, and cheetah print lining. The front right lining is monogrammed with "Doris B Shaheen"  UnlaSee Sold Price
Sold20229ft Custom Made Velvet Silk Sofa. This elegant Sofa come with a reversable Cushion with Cheetah9ft Custom Made Velvet Silk Sofa. This elegant Sofa come with a reversable Cushion with Cheetah Print on one side and Gold Silk Velvet on the other and feature Parisian Silk Tassles around the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinoiserie Style Red Lacquered Stools HeightA Pair of Chinoiserie Style Red Lacquered Stools BAKER, 20TH CENTURY from the McMillen Collection, upholstered in a cheetah print fabric. Height 16 x width 18 x depth 16 inches. Property from a GentleSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBob Mackie | Barbie, Margot Robbie Signed Press Tour Fashion IllustrationUS$400
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBob Mackie | Spring 1992 Betty Boop Dress with Signed Barbie: The World Tour BookUS$1,000
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausO'Neill, Visit to the Armourer, 1871 Steel Engraving by Lightfoot, Hess 1880sUS$20(1 bid)