Sold2016Nicola Mari Nathan NeverNicola Mari Nathan Never ENG Original art #44, pencil, marker, ink and white tempera on paper. Signed. ITAbisso di Memorie Tavola n. 44. Matita, pennarello, china e tempera bianca su carta da FabrianSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sergio Giardo Nathan Never Il segreto di SigmundSergio Giardo Nathan Never Il segreto di Sigmund ENG Original cover art for issue #250, April 2012. Pencil and ink on drawing paper, signed. Excellent conditions. ITCopertina per l’albo #250 pubbliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Mari per "Nel segno del dolore", edita su Dylan DogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Mari per "Nel segno del dolore", edita su Dylan DogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Mari per "Nel segno del dolore", edita su Dylan DogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Mari per "Nel segno del dolore", edita su Dylan DogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Mari per "Nel segno del dolore", edita su Dylan DogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Mari per "Nel segno del dolore", edita su Dylan DogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore ", 2010Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore ", 2010 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Mari per "Nel segno del dolore", edita su Dylan DogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore ", 2010Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore ", 2010 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Mari per "Nel segno del dolore", edita su Dylan DogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore ", 2010Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore ", 2010 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Mari per "Nel segno del dolore", edita su Dylan DogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Mari per "Nel segno del dolore", edita su Dylan DogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010Mari Nicola - "Dylan Dog - Nel segno del dolore", 2010 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Mari per "Nel segno del dolore", edita su Dylan DogSee Sold Price
Sold2024Delaware Lackawanna and Western RR Phoebe Snow PlateThis is a Delaware Lackawanna and Western Railroad The Route of Phoebe Snow dinner plate. Measures 9.5 inches in diameter. These were never backstamped. Ordered through Nathan Straus of Duparquet, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mineralogy. CORONA. Saggio chimico medico ed economico delle qualità venefiche del rame e dellaCORONA, Nicola. Saggio chimico medico ed economico delle qualità venefiche del rame e della salubrità del ferro. Roma, G. Puccinelli, 17968vo, 190x115, legatura in mezza pelle e cartonato maSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLA, WILL. (WILLIAM MOZART NICOL). Nicola. GreatCleveland: Otis Litho, ca. 1925 Panel-size lithograph depicting an escape illusion and Nicola's Invisible Cloak ("Such a Thing Has Never Heretofore Been Seen"). 13x 41". Minor repairs at edges; A-.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Marschall, Portrait of Confederate General, OilNICOLA MARSCHALL (American, 1829–1917), Portrait of a Confederate General (Possibly Nathan Bedford Forest), 1874, oil on canvas, canvas: 30 x 25 inches, signed and dated lower left. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2018Memorie, Leggii, Ed Osservazioni (part 2, 1803)Memorie, Leggi, ed Osservazioni Sulle Campagne e Sull' Annona di Roma Opera di Nicola Maria Nicolaj Parte Seconda. Roma 1803. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Wa. WSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 BG-117 Albert King Winterland Poster 9.6Here we have an odd Fillmore issue we've never only auctioned ONCE with CGC grading until now, and in Superb Museum Quality Condition! Artist Mari Tepper contributed to the Fillmore series with BGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paleography PALEOGRAFIA LATINA Barone 1910Barone, Nicola; Paleografia Latina, Diplomatica e Nozioni di Scienze Ausiliarie : Manuale ad uso delle Scuole Universitarie; Potenza: Stabilimento Tipografico Carlo Spera 1910. 369 pages, 1 leaf, [5],See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 7-Piece Faneuil Tea & Coffee Set with Tray in Art Deco StyleTiffany & Co, sterling silver 7-piece tea and coffee Set in Faneuil pattern and in Art Deco style from the 1910s, with an elegant, geometrically-inspired design, consisting of:- a tray measuring 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022NATHAN OLIVEIRA (1928-2010) #299 Seated Figure Grey Background, 1977NATHAN OLIVEIRA (1928-2010) #299 Seated Figure Grey Background, 1977 signed and dated 'Oliveira 77' (lower left) oil on canvas 66 x 52 in. 167.6 x 137.2 cm. Footnotes: Provenance CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, Scythe, 1989Enzo Mari, Scythe, 1989, H. 75 x 48.5 x 21.5 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Iron, black, clear acrylic glass, oak wood. Marked: 1989 Enzo Mari 3/89 (handwritten, black).,See Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010); Angel Rocker;Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) Angel Rocker, 2005 Aquatint and drypoint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 14/40 (there were also 6 artist's proofs), with the blindstamp of theSee Sold Price
664 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsJoe Nathan San Francisco Giants Signed 2000 Fleer Ultra Fresh Ink Baseball Card Beckett BAS SlabbedUS$54
May 30Pandora AuctionsLarge Vintage NICOLA SIMBARI "Deux Clowns" Limited Edition Signed Color SerigraphUS$100
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDelaware Lackawanna and Western RR Route of Phoebe Snow PlateUS$60(2 bids)
Featured24 hrs LeftJasper52Accucraft live steam Norfolk & Western 4-8-4 live steam locomotive,gauge 1, never fired , Scale /US$5,000
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' almaUS$400
May 31Richmond AuctionsNOS Squirt Never An After-Thirst Emb. SST Sign w/ 6 Pack & Squirt BoyUS$175(3 bids)
2 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAuthentic Never Used ZIPPO Playboy Risque Lighter with Original BoxUS$26(3 bids)
2 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOrnate Egyptian Goddess ISIS Never on Display Figural Table LampUS$85(4 bids)
3 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie Davis"AFTER THE STORM" BY NICOLA SIMBARI (ITALIAN, 1927-2012)US$50