Sold2020Nicolai Isaiev, Couple fishingNicolai Isaiev(Russian, 1891-1977)Couple fishingoil on boardsigned lower right, ISSAIEV21 x 14in (53.5 x 35.5cm); framed 21 3/4 x 14 3/4in (55 x 37.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY NICOLAI ISAIEVNicolai Isaiev, Ukrainian, Russian, French, 1891 to 1977, oil painting on canvas depicting depicting a still life with flowers and an icon of Mother of God. Signed lower right. Nicolai Isaiev is knownSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicolai Isaiev - Signed & Framed Oil PaintingNicolai Isaiev - Signed & Framed Oil Painting of Figures. Heavy impasto paint technique. Professionally framed. Nicolai Isaiev (1891 - 1977) Nicolai Isaiev was active / lived in Russian Federation andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolai ISAEV (1891-1977) Russian - Ukrainian - FrenchNikolai ISAEV (1891 Odessa -1977 Paris) Nicolas ISSAIEV / Mykola ISAEV ; Fishermans ; mid 20th century ; oil on hardboard / framed ; dimensions 54 x 36 cm (21 1/4 x 14 1/4 in.) ; signed lower right coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai Issaiev (Russian, 1891-1977)."La lampe a petrole et le comptier". Oil on Canvas. Abstract. Signed to lower right. From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: 18" h x 21.5" w. Frame: 25" h x 29" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai Issaiev (Russian, 1891-1977).Pastel on paper. Signed to lower right. From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: 15.5" h x 19.5" w. Frame: 18" h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLAI KOGOUT (RUSSIAN 1891-1959), LITHOGRAPH INNICOLAI KOGOUT (RUSSIAN 1891-1959), LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, RUSSIAN FEDERATION MILITARY PROPAGANDA POSTER, 1919. SIGHT 31 1/4 X 22 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-37 1/4 X 27 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Nikolai ISAEV (1891-1977) Russia - Ukraine - FranceNikolai ISAEV (1891-1977) Fruit still life ; mid 20th century oil on cardboard ; framed dimensions: 34 x 46 cm (13 1/3 x 18 1/4 in.) signed lower left Shipping to USA: DHL - $160 ; National post withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konstantin Ivanovich Rudakov (Russian 1891 - 1949)DESCRIPTION: A Gouache on paper mixed media painting by Konstantin Ivanovich Rudakov. Features a depiction of a sharply dressed man embracing a woman. Signed along the lower left corner. CIRCA: EarlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Josep Maria Vidal-Quadras i Villavecchia (Barcelona 1891 - 1977)Josep Maria Vidal-Quadras i Villavecchia (Barcelona 1891 - 1977) "Retoque de labios" (Retouching lips) Pastel, watercolour and charcoal on paper. Signed. 35,5 x 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Justin McCarthy (1891 - 1977)Watercolor, SLL. Nautical scene with a large masted ship. 4"h x 6"w and 6"h x 8"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Martin (France, 1891 - 1977)Rene Martin (France, 1891 - 1977) Orientalist style Moroccan marketplace painting. Watercolor on cardboard. Signed lower right. Sight size: 11 x 15.5 in. Overall Size: 15.25 x 19.25 in. Framed behindSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jozef Bakos (1891 - 1977) AmericanJozef Bakos (1891 - 1977) , Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures , 11.5" x 17" , w/ frame 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Justin McCarthy. Two Red Cactus Flowers.Justin McCarthy. (1891-1977). Two Red Cactus Flowers. Signed. Oil on Masonite. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 29" w x 29" h. Provenance: Exhibited at Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Justin McCarthy. Alpine Lake.Justin McCarthy (1891-1977). Alpine Lake. 1962. Signed and dated. Oil on Masonite. Excellent condition. 31" x 28" with handmade frame. Provenance: Cavin Morris Gallery. Featured in Ute Stebich's 1985See Sold Price
Sold2016[EROTICA] FIODOR ROJANKOVSKY [ROJAN] RUSSIANFIODOR STEPANOVICH ROJANKOVSKY [ROJAN] (RUSSIAN 1891-1970) Illustrations for Spaddy`s "Devergondages" [Licentiousness], 1948 32 lithographs (16 monochrome and 16 polychrome) lithographs: 25.6 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jozef Bakos, Untitled (New Mexico Landscape)Jozef Bakos(1891 - 1977)Untitled (New Mexico Landscape)oil on papersigned lower right: BAKOS6 x 7 1/2 in. (15.24 x 19.05 cm.), Frame: 9 3/4 x 11 3/4 x 1 in. (24.77 x 29.85 x 2.54 cm.) Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Justin McCarthy. Vienna Boys ChoirJustin McCarthy. (1891-1977, Pennsylvania and Arizona) Vienna Boys Choir. c. 1960s. Signed bottom right. Titled bottom left. Oil on Masonite. Excellent condition. Image is 18"w x 24"h. Frame is 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jozef Bakos, Colorado Stream, 1945Jozef Bakos(1891 - 1977)Colorado Stream, 1945watercolor on papersigned and dated lower right: BAKOS / COLORADO / 45'14 1/8 x 19 1/8 in. (35.9 x 48.6 cm.), Frame: 25 1/4 x 30 3/8 x 1 1/2 in. (64.1 x 77See Sold Price
Sold2021Jozef Bakos (American, 1891-1977) Santa Fe House, 1960Jozef Bakos (American, 1891-1977) Santa Fe House, 1960 oil on board signed Bakos and dated (lower right) 23 x 24 inches Property from the Estate of Richard Altermann, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Justin McCarthy (American, 1891-1977)Justin McCarthy (American, 1891-1977), "Landscape with Barn", oil on masonite, signed lower left, 16 in. x 23 3/4 in., framed, overall 18 7/8 in. x 26 3/8 in. x 1 in. Provenance: The Doug and Cathy GiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lu Xiaoman (1903-1965) And He Tianjian (1891-1977), Figure PaintingLu Xiaoman (1903-1965) And He Tianjian (1891-1977), Figure Painting Width: 33cm.Height: 77cm. E-catalog is free for downloading the via the link: https://issuu.com/aldensauction/docs/aldens-sep-e-cataSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDated 1891 Russian Baby Christ Child 84 Gilt Silver Jesus With Saints Mary And Joseph HallmarkedUS$100
17 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRussian/American Nicolai Cikovsky ( 1894-1984) Watercolor PaintingUS$150
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN VILLAGE STREET POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST FECHINUS$3,900