Sold2022Nino Migliori, Gente Del Nord, 1950-58Photographer: Nino Migliori, a realist, and unstoppable experimenter photographer was born in Bologna in 1926. Industrial expert, he began to photograph around 1948. Title: Gente Del Nord Date Of NegaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Migliori, Gente Del Sud, 1956Photographer: Nino Migliori, a realist, and unstoppable experimenter photographer was born in Bologna in 1926. Industrial expert, he began to photograph around 1948. Title: Gente Del Sud, Date Of NegaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Migliori, Gente Del Delta, 1955Photographer: Nino Migliori, a realist, and unstoppable experimenter photographer was born in Bologna in 1926. Industrial expert, he began to photograph around 1948. Title: Gente Del Delta Date Of NegSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Migliori, Gente Dell Emilia, 1957Photographer: Nino Migliori, a realist, and unstoppable experimenter photographer was born in Bologna in 1926. Industrial expert, he began to photograph around 1948. Title: Gente Dell Emilia Date Of NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Migliori, Senza Titoli, 1950Photographer: Nino Migliori, a realist, and unstoppable experimenter photographer was born in Bologna in 1926. Industrial expert, he began to photograph around 1948. Title: Senza Titoli Date Of NegatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017NINO ZONCADA 2Coppia di poltrone mod. 1102, Cassina 1958. Legno, velluto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY N. ZONCADA cm 76x71x71 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 1985, p. 120; ArcSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARCO ZANUSO - A DINING TABLE BY M. ZANUSO -Tavolo da pranzo mod. TL 58, Poggi 1974. Legno - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 2003, Vol I, p. 224 - cm 73x240x77See Sold Price
Sold2022DEL VERA, Due tavoliniDEL VERA Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Due tavolini in rattan, uno alto a due ripiani e uno basso rettangolare. cm 56 x 48 x Alt. 58 - cm 95 x 40 x Alt. 30. TWO LOW TABLE BY DEL VERA.See Sold Price
2021West, El Coyote, GiaguaroBATET; DELL’ACQUA; UBERTI - West, El Coyote, Giaguaro. Lotto composto da 58 albi, pubblicaÂzioni Dardo. "West Nord Selezione", luglio, agosto e settembre 1950; West nn. 6, 7, 10, 11, 1950. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICO PARISI (Attr.le), Coppie di poltroneICO PARISI (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Coppie di poltrone con struttura in legno esotico, seduta e spalliera con imbottitura e rivestite con tessuto nei toni del rosso. Cm 49 x 58 Alt. 80. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del nord Europa del XVII secolo Vanitas con teschio e sottoboscoolio su rame, W. 19 - H. 23 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012) TableAngelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012)TableMarbleEdited by SkipperModel created in 1969H 72 × Ø 120 cmBibliography: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del DesignItaliano 1950-2000, Volume I, Umberto Allemandi&See Sold Price
Sold2016ALBINI FRANCO_x000D_ Quattro sedie mod. SD9 (Luisella)Legno di palissandro, imbottitura rivestita in tessuto; Prod. Poggi 1959cm 80x44x50Bibl.: - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design 1950-1980", Mondadori 1985, pag. 133See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, Scrivania per gli arredi della Banca Nazionale del LavoroScrivania Legno, laminato. Modello disegnato per gli arredi della Banca Nazionale del Lavoro. 1950 ca. cm 80x120x70See Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Ortiz Monasterio (1906-1990), "Mujer con Nino y Alcatraces," 1950Luis Ortiz Monasterio(1906-1990)"Mujer con Nino y Alcatraces," 1950Patinated bronze on wood baseEdition: 4/5Signed, dated, and numbered to the base: Monasterio / 5013.375" H x 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO SCARPATavolo da pranzo Samo, Simon 1970. Marmo - A DINING TABLE BY C. SCARPA cm 74x178x126 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000" Torino 2003, Vol I, p. 180See Sold Price
Sold2022Magistretti Vico, Two floor lamps mod. GiunoneLacquered metal structure with adjustable lacquered aluminum diffusers., Artemide, Italy, c. 1970, W. 65 - H. 200 Cm, Literature, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 185,, AllemaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bellini Mario, Divano modulare mod. Camaleonda composto, Etichetta originale., Prod. B&B, Italia, 1970 ca.a., W. 90 - D. 90 - H. 68 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 188, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI LB7 bookcase for Poggi.LB7 bookcase for Poggi. 1956. Rosewood and painted metal.. Cm 430,00 x 290,00 x 35,00. Poggi branded metal discs.Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, Mondadori, 1985, p.See Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo MangiarottiTavolo rotondo della serie Eros Marmo bianco di Carrara. Prod. Skipper, anni '70 h cm 71, diam. piano cm 145 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano, 1950-2000, Umberto AllemandiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gae Aulenti Lampada da tavolo mod. RimorchiatoreStruttura in metallo laccato e acetato plastico.¶Prod. Candle, Italia, 1968 Bibliografia¶Domus n. 463, 1968; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 165, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2018GAE AULENTILampada da tavolo "Rimorchiatore", Candle 1967. Alluminio pressofuso, acetato plastico - A TABLE LAMP BY G. AULENTI cm 37x32x15 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000" Torino 2003, VSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ignazio GardellaSei lampade da parete Ottone, vetro opalino. Prod. Azucena anni '50 Cinque singole cm 35x22x37; una doppia cm 35x60x37 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamenSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ARCHIZOOM ASSOCIATI Safari sofa - living room island for Poltronova, Florence.€5,000
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Pair of LTE1 floor lamps for Azucena, Milan.€1,400
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsCOCA-COLA "TAKE HOME A CARTON" TIN SIGN W/ YELLOW DOT 6 PACK GRAPHIC.US$500(1 bid)
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Lithograph Print on Paper, Titled PERSISTENCIA 1, signed Roberto Fabelo (Cuban 1950)US$500
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyRachel Bentley (American, 1894-1991), Historic Fire House #2, Nevada City, California, WatercolorUS$80(1 bid)