Sold2022Cast Aluminum "No Parking" Street Sign Newark NJCast Aluminum "No Parking" Street Sign Newark NJ. Painted red with silver lettering that has taken on a heavy patina. The top reads, "J Horni Safety Sign Co. Newark NJ". Bold letters and double sidedSee Sold Price
Sold20233FT Snow Route No Parking Street Sign3FT Snow Route No Parking Street Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 36 x 24See Sold Price
Sold20238FT Visitors Parking Street Sign8FT Visitors Parking Street Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 24 x 96 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Heavy Gauge Metal No Parking Street SignVintage heavy gauge metal No Parking street sign.See Sold Price
Sold2023Manassas, VA Private Parking Street SignManassas, VA Private Parking Street Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 24 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Reserved Visitor Parking Street SignsReserved Visitor Parking Street Signs. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 18 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy Style Parking Sign Urban Graffiti PaintingMystery Artist (21st Century). As found, urban graffiti street art. No Parking street sign, spray painted in the style of Banksy. Features black and white "flower bomber" superimposed on the signage lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Hotel Parking Lot Street Sign Hotel(Disneyland Resort, c. 1980's-1990's). Disneyland Hotel Parking Lot Street Sign Hotel. The sign is made of metal with a reflective paint color. The sign is in good condition with normal wear from ageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Iron "No Parking Here" Lollipop SignNice cast iron " No Parking Here" sign with cast iron FP Smith Wire & Iron Works cast iron base. Displays well with repaint. Measures approximately 51" tall by 11 1/2" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023No Parking Lollipop Metal Sign - No Basehas some wear. See photos for condition and details.See Sold Price
Sold2022One hour parking Metal Street Sign 18x12One hour parking Metal Street Sign 18x12See Sold Price
Sold2021Eight misc road signsEight misc road signs, parking, street, other signs, seven are metal, one wood, various sizes and conditions from 18 x 12 to 36 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2022Taxi Cab Parking Cast Metal Lollipop SignOld cast metal "Space Reserved For Taxi Cabs" double sided lollipop sign. Top measuring 11 3/4" dia., base is 16" dia. and 45" tall overall. Appears the height has been reduced at some point. Top sligSee Sold Price
Sold20236FT Parking Lot Exit Street Sign6FT Parking Lot Exit Street Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 12 x 72 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023No Parking School Hours Street SignNo Parking School Hours Street Sign - this is a heavy embossed sign. Measures roughly 12x18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sign LotSign lot including plastic and metal street signs, parking, speed etc..See Sold Price
Sold2022E.M. Zax Original Hand Painted Metal Street Sign "Dad's Parking"Artist: E.M. Zax. Medium: Original Hand Painted Metal Street Sign. Title: Dad's Parking. Signature: Hand signed by the artist. Frame Size: 24x18". Reference# 31716.See Sold Price
Sold2022E.M. Zax Hand painted metal street sign "No Parking .."Artist: E.M. Zax. Medium: Hand painted metal street sign. Title: No Parking ... Signature: Hand Signed. Frame Size: 18x24". Reference# 31434.See Sold Price
Sold2023E.M. Zax Hand painted metal street sign "No Parking, No Kidding"Artist: E.M. Zax. Medium: Hand painted metal street sign. Title: No Parking, No Kidding. Frame Size: 26x18". Certificate of authenticity: Is included. Reference# 31200.See Sold Price
Sold2023E.M. Zax Hand painted metal street sign "Dads parking Only"Artist: E.M. Zax. Medium: Hand painted metal street sign. Title: Dads parking Only. Signature: Hand Signed. Frame Size: 18x24". Reference# 31390.See Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsE.M. Zax- Hand painted with collage metal street sign "No Parking"US$350
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsPORCELAIN COCA-COLA DRINK IN BOTTLES LOLLIPOP SIGN W/ CAST IRON BASEUS$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftHoller and HammerFranklin & Portage Street Early 1900s Cobalt Blue & White Double Sided Porcelain Street SignUS$25(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsE.M ZAX- 1/1 unique collages and paints on metal street sign "Stop"US$450
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWilt Chamberlain Signed 6x30 Street Sign Wilt Chamberlain Court JSA COAUS$4,400
851 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWillie Mays Signed Large Willie Mays Drive Street Sign Giants JSA COAUS$910
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDoyle (Sir Arthur Conan) The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, first edition, first issue, with 'Miss£150
May 30Forum AuctionsDoyle (Sir Arthur Conan) The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes [&] The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes, 2£2,400