Sold2021Large African Silver Model Of A Lion David Schaefer"Large African Silver Model Of A Lion David Schaefer On a Bronze Naturalistic Base Attached to Marble Base. David Schaefer (1949-2012) Signed on Base D. Schaefer 1986 1/501000 oz Good modern conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane In Vain Winkelman. Like They Did To You, Me & JC.Jane In Vain Winkelman. (1949-2012)Like They Did To You & Me, J.C.Paint and ink on paper.Image is 24.5” w x 35” h.Frame is 33” w x 44.5” h.Extra Large Masterpiece!ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ken Auster Rocket Man, 2003Ken Auster (American, 1949-2012) Rocket Man, 2003 Oil on board 6 x 8 (in) 12.75 x 14.75 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Auster, lower right Modernism tag, verso. Thomas Reynolds Gallery tag, verso. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane ‘In Vain’ Winkelman. High Flying.Jane ‘In VainÂ’ Winkelman. (1949-2012).High Flying.2003. Paint and ink on board.10” w x 13.5” h.Frame is 15.5” w x 19” h.Proceeds from this sale will benefit tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane ‘In Vain’ Winkelman. FTAA Go Away.Jane ‘In VainÂ’ Winkelman. (1949-2012).FTAA Go Away.2003. Paint and ink on board.Frame has a few stray scratches, painting is in excellent condition.12” w x 9.75” h.Frame is 17Â�See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Indonesian Kris Knife HandlesFour Indonesian Kris Knife HandlesCirca 19th Century A.D.Height of tallest 4 inches (10.16 cm).Property from the Estate of Charles S. Hopper, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Charles Hopper (1949-2012),See Sold Price
Sold2020Randall Tiedman oilRandall Tiedman (American 1949-2012)- ''White Night''- oil on board, signed Tiedman lower left, framed, very good condition. 12 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chontal Greenstone HeadA Chontal Greenstone HeadGuerrero-Style, Circa 700-300 B.C.Height 3 3/4 inches (9.53 cm). Property from the Estate of Charles S. Hopper, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Charles Hopper (1949-2012), ChicaSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Schaefer (American, 1949-2012) Warthog, 1992David Schaefer (American, 1949-2012) Warthog, 1992 bronze, edition 10/27 signed D Schaefer, dated and numbered (base) height 11 x length 16 x depth 6 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Randall Tiedman oilRandall Tiedman (1949-2012) Portrait of a Man oil on panel, signed on verso, framed, very good condition. 10 x 8'' Provenance: Collection of Roger Welchans, Cleveland, OH Randall TiedmanSee Sold Price
Sold2021A bronze model of a Black Rhino, after SchaeferAn American patinated bronze model of a Black Rhinoafter the model by David Schaefer (American, 1949-2012)1977Inscribed © D Schaefer 77 8/20, on a variegated black marble plinth.overall height 9 3/4iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Randall Tiedeman pastelRandall Tiedeman (American 1949-2012)- Landscape- oil pastel on paper, signed Tiedeman lower right. 22 x 30''See Sold Price
Sold2023David Schaefer 1949-2012 Bronze Buffalo SculptureDavid LeRoy Schaefer (American, 1949-2012). A limited edition bronze statue. Depicting a wildlife water buffalo. Mounted to a oval wood plinth. Incised artist signed, dated 1985, and numbered 305/450.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mr. Imgaination (Gergory Warmack) Recycled Oil BottleMR. IMAGINATION (Gregory Warmack) (American, 1949-2012) Self-portrait, ca. 2000 Found/recycled car motor oil bottle Dimensions: 8 1/2 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Randall Tiedman oilRandall Tiedman (1949-2012)  See Sold Price
Sold2023A Dogon Wood DoorA Dogon Wood DoorWest Africa, MaliHeight 24 1/4 inches (61.6 cm).Property from the Estate of Charles S. Hopper, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Charles Hopper (1949-2012), Chicago, Illinois, acquired 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Mr. Imgaination (Gergory Warmack) Eye of God, SandstoneMR. IMAGINATION (Gregory Warmack) (American, 1949-2012) Untitled (All Seeing Eye) Sandstone sculpture Dimensions: 2 1/2 x 6 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Schaefer 1949-2012 Bronze Elephant SculptureDavid LeRoy Schaefer (American, 1949-2012). A limited edition bronze statue. Depicting a wildlife elephant. Mounted to a oval wood plinth. Incised artist signed, and numbered 305/450. Dimensions: 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Prangenberg, Norbert o.T. 1997. Mischtechnik (Tusche, Kreide, Aquarell und Graphitstift) auf PapierPrangenberg, Norberto.T. 1997. Mischtechnik (Tusche, Kreide, Aquarell und Graphitstift) auf Papier (mit Blindstempel). Verso signiert und datiert "März 1997". - Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert uSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOLAND SAND PRISMATIC TRIPTOTETRAHEDRON SCULPTUREToland Peter Sand (American b. 1949), "Triptotetrahedron", 2012, composed of three tumbling faceted dichroic crystal pyramids resting on a black lacquered rectangular base, signed, numbered, and datedSee Sold Price
Sold20212012 Itzchak Tarkay Watercolored Etching & Copper PlateItzchak Tarkay (b. Yugoslav-Hungarian border, immigrated to Israel in 1949, 1935-2012). "At Lunch" - an etching with watercolor with the copper etching plate, 2012. Hand-signed in pencil by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILHELM SHENROK (GERMAN B. 1949)WILHELM SHENROK (GERMAN B. 1949) Great Love, 2012 acrylic on canvas 91.2 x 60.8 cm (35 15/16 x 23 15/16 in.) signed, dated, and titled on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dan McCrary (NC,born 1949) watercolor on paperARTIST: Dan McCrary (North Carolina, born 1949) NAME: Camaro YEAR: 2012 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 19 inches / 35 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, Haiti) Papa DambalaPrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Papa Danbala, circa 1949 Oil on masonite, 24 x 16 inches Unframed Provenance: Bob Brictson Estate Illustrated: Brictson Gallery Catalog, Prefete Duffaut, PaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petite chouette (A.R. 83), 1949US$2,500(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sPETER HURD (New Mexico/Pennsylvania, 1904-1984), "The Late Call", 1949., Lithograph, 13.5" x 13.25".US$400
4 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries1949 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Harlequin Coffee Spoon Set In BoxUS$100(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, The Levee - New Orleans, 1949 Wall Calendar PrintUS$15(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSLOANE, R.K. (American, 1949 - 2006). GAITHER, Jeff (Americ...US$100(1 bid)
FeaturedOct 08Rust Fine ArtChristian Riese Lassen (Born 1949) AMAZING Original Painting Hawaii Sunset RAREUS$1,500
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(5) Coins 1972 Sweden, 1971 Ireland, 1998 Spain, 1949 Germany, 1981 ItalyUS$12(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. BRADSHAW, Dove (American, b. 1949). And so. ...US$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupR. Dovalousky 2012 Slide-Lid Candlebox.US$25