Sold2020Norval Morriseau Gouache Painting 1932-2007 CanadianNORVAL MORRISEAU DRAWING ON PAPER SIGNED. Provenance : Private Collection. NO documents or Authenticity. Sold as is. Good Condition.....................................................................See Sold Price
Sold2021Norval Morrisseau (1932-2007) style of - Oil PaintingThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on unstretched canvas, done in the Indigenous Canadian style of modern artist Norval Morrisseau (Canadian, 1932-2007). Image depicts an Indigenous person witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norval Morrisseau 1932-2007 Canadian Acrylic 1981Acrylic on canvas, stretched. Featuring portrait of two fish shaman. Signed Norval Morrisseau (1932-2007, Canadian) in Cree syllabics alongside right edge. Signed Norval Morrisseau on verso and datedSee Sold Price
2021Norval Morrisseau1932-2007 Canadian Acrylic c 1975Acrylic on canvas, featuring Shaman, signed by Norval Morrisseau (1932-2007) Canadian on lower right corner. 72.5 x 57.5 cm. Circa 1975. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Collection of ChristianSee Sold Price
Sold2016Norval MORRISSEAU (Canadian 1932 - 2007)FIVE BROWN BIRDS, screen print, 44/50, signed in pencil lower left. Visible: 36 /2" x 33" / 92.7cm x 83.3cm. Framed: 42 3/4" x 38 3/4" / 108.6cm x 98.4cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Norval Morrisseau (Canadian, 1932-2007) Serigraph on Paper, Ca. 1976, "Bird Brothers And Sisters", HNorval Morrisseau (Canadian, 1932-2007) Serigraph on Paper, Ca. 1976, "Bird Brothers And Sisters", H 18.5" W 29.5" | Pencil signed in the lower right. Dated 9/8/76, titled, edition 17/92 and WoodlandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norval Morrisseau (Canadian, 1932-2007) Serigraph in Colors on Paper, "Seagulls", H 22.5" W 30.25"Norval Morrisseau (Canadian, 1932-2007) Serigraph in Colors on Paper, "Seagulls", H 22.5" W 30.25" | Signed in pencil lower right, titled and numbered 33/54 lower left, the full sheet. Frame MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORVAL MORRISSEAU (Canadian, 1932-2007), Titled, Shaman and Son, lithograph in color, signed inNORVAL MORRISSEAU (Canadian, 1932-2007) Titled, Shaman and Son, lithograph in color, signed in pencil, numbered 64/145, sight measures 25" x 28", Framed behind glass, Overall 35" by 38".See Sold Price
Sold2022CANADIAN NORVAL MORRISSEAU (1932-2007) SIGNEDLISTED ARTIST CA.1970 CANADIAN NORVAL MORRISSEAU (1932-2007) SIGNED PENGUIN FAMILY SERIGRAPH. Rare large Serigraph by Listed artist and print maker Norval Morrisseau (1932- 2007). This version of BirdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canadian Native Indian Tribal Woodblock Art PrintA Northwest indigenous art woodcut print on paper. Depicting a bird and reptile figure, produced in the indigenous style of Roy Thomas (1949-2004), Norval Morrisseau (1932-2007), Robert Kakegamic (borSee Sold Price
Sold20232 N. Morrisseau LithographsNorval Morrisseau (Copper Thunderbird), Canadian/Inuit, 1932-2007. Two 20th century color lithograph on paper figural abstracts. Each signed "Norval Morrisseau" in pencil lower right, one titled "A ChSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anishnaabe Ojibwa Artist Norval Morriseau Acrylic onAnishnaabe Ojibwa Artist Norval Morriseau Acrylic on Board "Child With Friend": A beautiful acrylic on board painting from Norval Morriseau. Titled Child With riend, dated 1977. Morriseau b. 1932, d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Norval MorrisseauDrawing on paper, 11 1/2 x 8 in. Norval Morrisseau, CM (March 14, 1932 – December 4, 2007),[1] also known as Copper Thunderbird, was an Indigenous Canadian artist from the Bingwi Neyaashi AnishinaabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norval MorrisseauOil on board, 12 x 15 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Norval Morrisseau, CM (March 14, 1932 – December 4, 2007),also known as Copper Thunderbird, was an Indigenous Canadian artist from the BingwiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norval MorrisseauMix media drawing on Paper, 12 1/2 x 9 in, manner of Norval Morrisseau, CM (March 14, 1932 – December 4, 2007),also known as Copper Thunderbird, was an Indigenous Canadian artist from the Bingwi NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norval MorrisseauDrawing on paper 12 x 9 1/2 in, manner of Norval Morrisseau, CM (March 14, 1932 – December 4, 2007),also known as Copper Thunderbird, was an Indigenous Canadian artist from the Bingwi Neyaashi AniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norval MorrisseauWatercolor/Ink on Paper. Norval Morrisseau, CM (March 14, 1932 – December 4, 2007) also known as Copper Thunderbird, was an Indigenous Canadian artist from the Bingwi Neyaashi Anishinaabek First NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Avedisian ( 1936-2007 ) gouache or oil on paper impressionist landscape, painting measuresEdward Avedisian ( 1936-2007 ) gouache or oil on paper impressionist landscape, painting measures 17.5" x 24". From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art Collector Albert Burnette Roberts (1932-2021). HisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval Morrisseau (1932-2007), Two BirdsNorval Morrisseau (1932-2007), Two birds, lithograph print, image: 19 x 25", frame: 26 x 31" Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval Morrisseau (1932-2007), Eleven BirdsNorval Morrisseau (1932-2007), Eleven birds, lithograph print, image: 21 x 27", frame: 29 x 35" Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services oSee Sold Price
6 days LeftNeely AuctionZdzislaw Lachur (Poland 1920-2007) original oil and gouache on paper, then applied to cardboard.US$200
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryClarence Underwood (NY,1871-1929) gouache painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryWilliam Henry Drake (NY,CA,1856-1926) gouache painting antiqueUS$10
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Edward Deming Sgd Deer In Snow Gouache PaintingUS$25(4 bids)