Sold20232 N. Morrisseau LithographsNorval Morrisseau (Copper Thunderbird), Canadian/Inuit, 1932-2007. Two 20th century color lithograph on paper figural abstracts. Each signed "Norval Morrisseau" in pencil lower right, one titled "A ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORVAL MORRISSEAU, Mother and Child, c. late 1960s or early 1970sNORVAL MORRISSEAU, C.M. (1931-2007) ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE) Mother and Child, c. late 1960s or early 1970s acrylic on canvas, 35.5 x 25.5 in (90.2 x 64.8 cm) signed, "ᐅᓴᐊ·ᐱ&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Norval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau, Ontario / Canada (1932-2007), Snake, acrylic on brown paperNorval (Copper Thunderbird) MorrisseauOntario / Canada, (1932-2007)Snakeacrylic on brown papersigned lower right, framed.30 1/2 x 61 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORVAL MORRISSEAU, ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE), Bear Child, late 1970sNORVAL MORRISSEAU, C.M. (1931-2007) ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE) Bear Child, late 1970s acrylic on heavy wove watercolour paper, 26.75 x 20 in (67.9 x 50.8 cm) unsigned; titled by the artist in graphite (versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau, Ontario / Canada (1932-2007), Bear, Fish and Bird, oil onNorval (Copper Thunderbird) MorrisseauOntario / Canada, (1932-2007)Bear, Fish and Birdoil on boardsigned lower left, framed.20 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau, Ontario / Canada (1932-2007), Beaver, acrylic on paperNorval (Copper Thunderbird) MorrisseauOntario / Canada, (1932-2007)Beaveracrylic on papersigned lower left, framed.Provenance: Barney and Marion Lamm.The Lamms operated a wildernessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Screenprint Signed Numbered Vintage Soul FlTitle: Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Screenprint Signed Numbered Vintage Soul Floating in Cosmic Sea Description:Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau ScrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Vintage Screenprint Signed Numbered SpiritTitle: Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Vintage Screenprint Signed Numbered Spirit Forms Manifasting Description:Indigenous Canadian Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau VintagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Indigenous Canadian Vintage Screenprint Signed Numbered ThunderTitle: Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Indigenous Canadian Vintage Screenprint Signed Numbered Thunderbird Sprit Forms Description:Norval Copper Thunderbird Morrisseau Indigenous Canadian VintageSee Sold Price
Sold2021SACRED THUNDERBIRD BY NORVAL MORRISSEAUSacred thunderbird high quality glazed limited edition signed photo print version by Norval Morrisseau. Norval Morrisseau is an Indigenous Canadian artist known as the "Picasso of the North". His workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Thunderbird sun danceMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Thunderbird sun dance Description: Lithograph on paper, 184/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.9See Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Thunderbird sun danceMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Thunderbird sun dance Description: Lithograph on paper, 184/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.9See Sold Price
Sold2022Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007) Thunderbird ShamanArtist : Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007), Canada Titre : Thunderbird Shaman Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 574/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG) : LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norval Morrisseau Fish Acrylic On Paper PaintingNorval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau (1932 - 2007) Ontario Canada. Original acrylic on paper painting. Depicts a modernist abstract fish figure. Signed lower right. Work measures approximately 6" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval Morrisseau Fish On Paper Framed Under Glass 29 x 34Norval (Copper Thunderbird) Morrisseau (1932 - 2007) Ontario Canada. Lithograph on paper Framed under glass. Not inspected outside of frame Depicts a modernist abstract Birds figure. Signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2017Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Thunderbirds (C. 1965Encre sur papier, signรฉe sur le cรดtรฉ droit en syllabique Ink on paper, signed on the right side in syllabic 12โ x 18โ; 30.48 x 45.72 cm Reprรฉsentรฉe dans le livre d'exposition Norval MorrisseaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Sacred thunderbirdMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Sacred thunderbird Description: Lithograph on paper, 593/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Blue thunderbirdMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Blue thunderbird Description: Lithograph on paper, 96/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Sacred thunderbirdMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Sacred thunderbird Description: Lithograph on paper, 593/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) ThunderbirdArtist: Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Title: Thunderbird Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 167/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, 167See Sold Price
Sold2021"THUNDERBIRD SHAMAN TEACHING" BY NORVAL MORRISSEAUThunderbird shaman teaching high quality limited edition signed photo print version by norval morrisseau - Norval Morrisseau is an Indigenous Canadian artist known as the "Picasso of the North". His wSee Sold Price
Sold2018NORVAL MORRISSEAU (1931-2007)Cosmic Children I Colour silkscreen Signed, titled and numbered A.P. 6/10 in pencil to margin (of an edition of 188) Size: 23.5 x 17 in. (sight) Published by ALVO Canadian Art, Inc. With certificate fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norval Morrisseau's "Bear in Blue Dots" OriginalNorval Morrisseau's "Bear in Blue Dots" original acrylic on canvas framed painting. Signed in Cree syllabics Copper Thunderbird. Signed and in English, in graphite, au verso. Certified authentic and aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norval Morrisseau's "Bear, Man, Birds- Blue" OriginalNorval Morrisseau's "Bear, Man, Birds- Blue" original acrylic on canvas painting. This piece has been certified authentic and appraised at $34,000 CAN. Signed in Cree Syllabics, Copper Thunderbird. SiSee Sold Price
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.NORVAL MORRISSEAU, ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE), Bear, Owl, and Birds, c. 1998CA$5,000
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONEnchanting Child in Nature - Arthur William Devis' "Portrait of Marianna Augusta Cockburn" GravureUS$40
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.GARY MINAKER-RUSS, HAIDA, NORTHWEST COAST, Pole No. 29, May 1988CA$7,000
Jun 02Noble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CHILDREN BUTTERFLIES QIANLONG SEALUS$80(1 bid)
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFabulous Vintage Large Oil on Canvas Painting DANCING NUDES IN A SPEAK EASYUS$45(2 bids)
Jun 02Noble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE ENAMEL ON COPPER SNUFF BOTTLE CHILDREN IMMORTALS QIANLONG MARKUS$90(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsLouis Cardin "Children Playing in Forest" Enamel on Copper Framed PaintingUS$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCAntique Doll Trunk Filled with Children's Books and Native American DollsUS$25
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryAFTER MANUEL JOACHIM DE FRANCA (1808-1865) PORTRAIT OF THREE CHILDRENUS$1,500
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAnna De Weert (1867-1950), playing children, 1905, oil on canvas 40 x 47 cm. (15 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.),โฌ15,000