Sold2021Nova (1976) Complete SetIncludes Nova (1976) complete set #1 through #24. Comics appear to be in fine to near mint condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Topps Baseball 1976 Complete Set - 660 CardsTopps Baseball 1976 Complete Set - 660 Cards. Includes Dennis Eckersley Rookie. Comes in Binder. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Pom Pom Girls (Crown Int. 1976) Complete set of 8 lobby cardsThe Pom Pom Girls (Crown International, 1976) Full set of 8 lobby cards in excellent, unused condition. "Bad Girl" genre movie. Starring Robert Carradine, Jennifer Ashley, Michael Mullins, Lisa ReevesSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Pom Pom Girls (Crown Int. 1976) Complete set of 8 lobby cardsThe Pom Pom Girls (Crown International, 1976) Full set of 8 lobby cards in mostly excellent, unused condition except for cards 1 and 6 (see condition report ahead). "Bad Girl" genre movie. Starring RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Wyeth - PortfolioLot 16 Andrew Wyeth American (1917-2009) Portfolio (1976) complete set of ten collotypes with full margins, in original cloth-backed board portfolio largest sheet: 38 1/8 x 30 1/2 inches portfolio: 39See Sold Price
Sold20227PC 1976 Remco McDonaldland Characters MOSC GroupUnited States,1976 Complete set of 1976 Remco McDonaldland Characters including Ronald McDonald, Grimace, Big Mac, Mayor McCheese, Captain Crook, Hamburglar, and the Professor, all factory sealed, carSee Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Box with 28 silver coins Olympics Montreal 1976Canada: Box with 28 silver coins Olympics Montreal 1976 complete set. 14 x $ 5 + 14 x $ 10See Sold Price
Sold2024CANADA 1976 A Complete Set of Montreal Olympic Coins ProofCANADA 1976 A Complete Set of Montreal Olympic Coins Proof 30.34 tr.oz.925 AG Each set has 4 coins with 7 sets for a total of 28 coins. Each proof set is in a wood/leather box with COA. CANADA 1976 ASee Sold Price
Sold20161976 TOPPS COMPLETE SET WITH AARON ROSE BRETT ECKERSLY1976 TOPPS COMPLETE SET WITH AARON ROSE BRETT ECKERSLY YAZ YOUNT Average Nrmt conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Happy Days Complete SetsNice run of sets from the very popular TV show with Henry Winkler and Ron Howard. This lot includes the 1976 Topps complete set with stickers, 1976 Topps "A" set with stickers and the 1998 Duo Cards sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Complete Set 1976 Canadian Olympic Silver CoinsThe Montreal Olympic Coins in a nice backgammon sized case. 14 Large Size $10 and 14 Small Size $5. It includes 14-$5 silver coins, each containing .72 troy ounce of .925 sterling silver and 14-$10 stSee Sold Price
Sold20221976 Topps Baseball Complete SetComplete set of 660 cards. Checklist cards are unmarked. Mixed condition, some edge and corner wear. For condition on specific cards, please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold20231976 Topps Basketball Complete Set with 11 SGC Graded CardsNice set EX - NM with 11 Graded, J. Erving SGC 4, W. Frazier SGC 4, M. Malone SGC 5, J. Havlicek SGC 7, G. Gervin SGC 6.5, B. Walton SGC 6, P. Maravich SGC 5.5, K. Abdul-Jabbar SGC 5.5, D. Thompson SGSee Sold Price
Sold20241976 Topps Baseball Complete Set Near Mint1976 Topps Baseball Complete Set Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold1976 Topps Baseball Cards Complete Set & 1976 Topps Traded SetPlease see all photos to see which cards are included. We took nearly 5000 pictures for this auction, and some lots have up to 90 photos. Please see all photos and request more if needed to make yourSee Sold Price
Sold20231976 Topps Baseball Complete Set - Set appears to average Mid Grade Condition - Dennis Eckersley RC1976 Topps Baseball Complete Set - Set appears to average Mid Grade Condition - Dennis Eckersley RCSee Sold Price
Sold20241976 Topps Baseball Complete Set1976 Topps Baseball Complete Set Own a piece of baseball history with the 1976 Topps Baseball Complete Set. This set is a treasure trove of iconic cards from the memorable '76 season, including rookieSee Sold Price
Sold20211976 Topps Baseball Complete Set - Dennis Eckersley1976 Topps Baseball Complete Set - Dennis Eckersley RookieSee Sold Price
Sold20241976 Topps Baseball Complete Set W/ Complete Traded Set As Well - Dennis Eckersley RC1976 Topps Baseball Complete Set W/ Complete Traded Set As Well - Dennis Eckersley RCSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Flying Colors', Complete set of 6 lithographs, 1974-1975US$2,000
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder "Flying Colors" the complete set of 6 lithograph 1974-1975US$500
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$600(6 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Six New York Artists Portfolio (complete set of six)Including worksUS$3,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncComplete Set Painted Ladies Pin up Girl Art Trading Cards from the 40’s and 50’sUS$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristopher Wool (American, b. 1955) Black Book (complete set of 17 offset lithographs, with titleUS$6,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Weege (American, 1935-2020) Law & Order (complete set of 12), 1968US$1,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951) 12 Colors (complete set of 12), 2007US$5,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncComplete Set of Golden Age of Hollywood Pinup Girl Trading CardsUS$6(1 bid)