Sold2016OSSIP LUBITCH (RUSSIAN 1896-1990)OSSIP LUBITCH (RUSSIAN 1896-1990) The Village Roofs, oil on canvas 54 x 64 cm (21 1/4 x 25 1/4 in.) signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold202328080: Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) O, from Alphabet series, 1976 Serigraph in colors on paper 15-3/4 x 10-1/2 inches (40See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892 - 1990 Russian French) Large Art Deco Bronze Fire Dancer 23" TallRoman Petrovich Tyrtov was Born on November 23, 1892, in Saint Petersburg, Russia. He was known by the pseudonym Erte a Russian-born French artist and designer. This is his Large gorgeous, Art Deco BrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ossip Lubitch (1896 - 1990) Seated woman in interiorOssip Lubitch (1896 - 1990) Seated woman in interior; oil on canvas, 100 x 73 cm; signed lower left: 'Lubitch'; PROVENANCE: - private collection, Poland; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist’s RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892 - 1990 Russian French) Art Deco Oversized Serigraph Paresseuse 1980Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892 - 1990 Russian French ,large serigraph This design is entitled Paresseuse (Lazy Girl) and measures approx 35” square. It has been framed in a typical black very niceSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE BRONZE FIGURE "LA FEMME A LA PANTHERE" ErtERTE BRONZE FIGURE "LA FEMME A LA PANTHERE" Ert (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) bronze polychromed sculpture depicting a woman in panther suit with a recumbent tiger on leaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Le Soleil" Painted Bronze Sculpture 2/300Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) cold painted bronze sculpture depicting a woman with wide head dress with beaded frige. Titled "Le Soleil". Dated 1980 and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Elegance" Polychrome Bronze Sulpture 10/250Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) bronze sculpture depicting a woman standing with a greyhound dog. Titled "Elegance". Dated 1980 and numbered 10/250. Measures 16" heSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERTE(1892-1990 Russian/French) Exotic women, bronze sculpture, numbered from edition of 500, copyrighted 1990 on base, produced by Seven Arts Ltd of London, England, approximate height 18 1/2", width 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte - Serigraph - "Diva I" 1984Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) 1892-1990 Russian/French. Diva Suite - Diva I is an embossed serigraph with foil stamping. This is a large examples of his work, that looks lovely when spotlights are focusedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Lithograph "Diva II" 1984Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) 1892-1990 Russian/French. Diva II, embossed serigraph with foil stamping. This large example of his work looks lovely when spotlights are focused on their metallic foils. On tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Romain 'Erte' De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990), Russian-French,Romain 'Erte' De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990), Russian-French, Gouache, Theatrical stage design with figures, Ascribed verso. Approx. 5 1/2'' x 8 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (1892-1990) Limited Edition Hand Signed SerigraphROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE') (1892-1990) RUSSIAN/FRENCH. Original Serigraph "Starfish" Hand Signed Rare Limited Edition Numbered LXIII/CL (63/150). Magnificently framed measuring 39"x52&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (1892-1990) Russian/French, SerigraphErte (1892-1990) Russian/French, Serigraph. 'The Four Seasons - Summer'. Hand signed and numbered limited edition. Overall Size: 15 1/4 x 19 in. Sight Size: 8 3/4 x 12 1/2 in. Thickness: 1 3/4 in. #14See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, AErte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, A woman wearing a headdress and jewelled dress. Signed lower right and numbered verso. Bears Christie'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (1892-1990) Limited Edition Hand Signed SerigraphROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE') (1892-1990) RUSSIAN/FRENCH. Original Serigraph "Myste're" Hand Signed Rare Limited Edition Numbered 274/300. Magnificently framed measuring 37"x44" ovSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) 1892-1990 (Russian, French)Erte (Romain de Tirtoff)1892-1990 (Russian, French)Statue of Liberty, 1986Limited Edition print, serigraph on paper with foil88 x 68 cm (34 x 27 in.) signed lower right, numbered 'A.P 75/75' lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, LaErte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, La Comtesse, A woman with opera glasses wearing a jewelled dress and fur shawl. Signed lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (1892-1990) Limited Edition Hand Signed SerigraphROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE') (1892-1990) RUSSIAN/FRENCH. Original Serigraph "Fedora Butterfly" Hand Signed Rare Limited Edition Numbered 200/300. Magnificently framed measuring 45"x53"See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (1892-1990) Limited Edition Hand Signed SerigraphROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE') (1892-1990) RUSSIAN/FRENCH. Original Serigraph "Manhattan Mary III" Hand Signed Rare Limited Edition Numbered 210/300. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. MagniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cirque, Georges Rouault, Ossip LubitchCirque, by Rouault, Georges, published by Quatre Chemins, Paris, 1934. Poem by George Rouault (1871-1958), with 10 lithographs by Ossip Lubitch (1896-1990), signed and numbered, copy no: 44/65. LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2016*ERTE(1892-1990 Russian/French) "Gemini", framed serigraph, signed in pencil lower right margin, numbered from edition of 90 prints lower left, approximate image size 20" x 14 1/2", frame 32" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2020Ossip Lubitch (1896-1990)Ossip Lubitch (1896-1990), Still Life, pastel on paper, 24X36 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE [1892-1990 Russian / French] Serigraph "Fox Fur" Custom FramedERTE [1892-1990 Russian / French] Serigraph "Fox Fur" Custom Framed. size: 10.5 in. x 8 in. matte, 22.75 in. x 20 in. outside frame. ASKart: Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 Auction1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$1,100(8 bids)
2 days LeftWorthington GalleriesErté (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Sculpture Entitled FireleavesUS$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryErte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "The Storm," from the Storm and Harvest Series,US$325(1 bid)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryErté (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "La Merveilleuse"US$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftDoyen AuctionAuthentic Limited Edition Enameled Bronze Sculpture Of A Standing Lady By ErteUS$4,000