Sold2020Pair of Antique EngravingsA Pair of Antique Color Etchings/Engravings measuring 7" and 10".The left is Girolamo Savonarola, after a portrait by Fra Bartolomeo, 1498, in the Museo nazionale di San Marco, Florence, Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GIOVANNI PIRANESI ENGRAVING FRAMEDAn antique Piranesi engraving (Giovanni Battista Piranesi, IT, 1720-1778). Titled: Veduta della Basilica di S. Giovanni Laterano (View of the Basilica of San Giovanni Laterano), from Vedute di Roma (VSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE VINTAGE OPERA CLASSICAL MUSIC VINYL RECORDSA collection of 55 vintage vinyl recordings, mainly classical music albums including such operas as Faust by Gounod, Un Giorno di region by Verdi, I Masnadieri by Verdi, H.M.S. Pinafore by Gilbert andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conte Carlo, Donna che si leva la camicia/ BagnanteFirmato alla base, Scultura in bronzo, W. 17 - D. 14 - H. 46 Cm, Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, F. Bizzotto, Carlo Conte - Opere di Scultura, Edizioni Canova, 1994, p. 106, LSee Sold Price
SoldPair of Antique French Opera Glasses, Verdi Paris black in color, & Chevalier Mother of Pearl BrassAppears to be in good shape. Measures approx 3 x 4.5 inches. See pics. E-2671See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE MADONNA AFTER RAPHAELAn antique German KPM hand painted porcelain plaque, The Sistine Madonna, also called the Madonna di San Sisto, after the original oil painting by Raphael Santi, Italian, 1483 to 1520. Circa: early 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Antonini, (8) antique engravingsCarlo Antonini, (8) antique engravings, Carlo Antonini (Italian, 1740-1821), engravings of antique Roman vessels, from Manuale di Vari Ornamenti Componenti la Serie de' Vasi Antichi si' di Marmo Che dSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLLOWER OF JACOPO TINTORETTO, XVII SECOLOThe miracle of Saint Mark Oil on canvas, cm. 97x126,5. Framed The painting is a fine antique copy of Jacopo Tintoretto's masterpiece executed in 1548 for the Scuola Grande di San Marco and now in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 14K Lorgnette and ChainAntique 14K yellow gold lorgnette/opera glasses and chain. The handle of the lorgnette is decorated with fine filigree and engraving. Marked 14K beneath the bridge piece. Finished with a spring loadedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin porcellana Raff filosofo romano, opera del modellatore della Real Fabbrica di Napoli, Filippo Tagliolini ( Fogliano di Cascia 1745 Napoli 1809). incollaggi. h cm 30 x 13 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin porcellana, Raff giovane donna romana opera del modellatore della Real Fabbrica di Napoli, Filippo Tagliolini ( Fogliano di Cascia 1745 Napoli 1809). h cm 19,5. incollaggiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albertinelli Mariotto, Madonna col Bambino e San Giovanninoolio su tavola, W. 96 - H. 119 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Quest'opera si collega strettamente all'arte di Fra Bartolomeo e rappresenta l'ultimo stile di Mariotto Albertinelli, quando lavoraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, GiuseppeVerdi, Giuseppe. Dedica firmata autografa ‘Al Maestro Tessarin amico sincero’ del compositore all’interno di spartito della fantasia per pianoforte su motivi dell’opera verdiana ‘Ernani’ cSee Sold Price
Sold2022BorrassàLluÃÂs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Martirio di San Lorenzobozzetto, olio su carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 25,5 - H. 28,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022da Annibale Carracci (fine XVII sec.) - Elemosina di San RoccoOlio su tela, cm. 130x165.See Sold Price
Sold2022Borgianni Orazio ambito di, San Francesco D’Assisiolio su tavola, W. 47,5 - H. 63 Cm, Expertise Dott. John SpikeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
20231483 INCUNABULA ST. CYPRIANUS OPERA antique INCUNABLE FOLIOCYPRIANUS, Thascius Caecilius (Saint, Bishop of Carthage, d. 258). Opera. Edited by Johannes Andreas, Bishop of Aleria, and Christoforus de Priolis. Venice : Lucas Dominici F., Venetus, 4 December 148See Sold Price
2024Mark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsRobert James Baxter Venice Engraving “a Checkered History”. LE Signed, 17 ¼” See Sold Price
Featured2024Jasper521718 GALILEO GALILEI 3 volumes OPERE illustrated VELLUM BOUND antique SCARCESee Sold Price
4 days LeftMarz AuctionsAntique San Francicso California Prospectors Mining Enamel Souvenir SpoonUS$90(2 bids)
403 Lots AwayJasper521816 MAP NORTHERN PART OF RUSSIA or MUSCOVY in EUROPE copper engraving ANTIQUEUS$35