Sold2018O/C "DRYAD" SIGNED EVGENY DYBSKY 1982O/C "DRYAD" SIGNED EVGENY DYBSKY 1982 (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, ROMANIA & GERMANY) (WITH PROVENANCE LETTER PHILLIPS AUCTIONEERS 1989) 29" X 33 1/2" With receipt from Phillips for 8920.00 pounds ,Dec.13th.See Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Lindberg 72x48 O/C Woman, Pottery JarsKeith Lindberg (American, b 1938) 72x48 , O/C , signed lower right, 1982 , Woman, Pottery Jars , Depicting: woman in shawl, with back to potterySee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL RUSSOTTO (B 1941) ABSTRACT O/C TITLED "NO ENTRY",PAUL RUSSOTTO (B 1941) ABSTRACT O/C TITLED "NO ENTRY", SIGNED AND DATED 1982, 2 LABELS ON BACK AS PICTURED. FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION, PAINTING MEASURES 44" X 34".See Sold Price
Sold2022O/C STUDY OF A CLOWN SIGNED JERRY FARNSWORTHO/C STUDY OF A CLOWN SIGNED JERRY FARNSWORTH 1895-1982, PROVINCETOWN, MA. FLORIDA, SIGNED LR, 12 X 18 / 20 X 24 FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2017Alejandro Obregon "Barracuda Woman" O/CAlejandro Obregon, Spain, 1920-1992. Oil on canvas of surrealistic picture of a woman with a barracuda on her head. Signed on right center, "Caribea 1982" on verso. 22.25" X 19.95" framed; 16" X 14" uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Allen Nisbet - Naheyazii - O/CPeter Allen Nisbet, American, b.1948, Naheyazii, 1982,oil on canvas, signed "P Nisbet 82" 36 x 52, framed 47 x 63See Sold Price
Sold2018Stanley Boxer,"Craddeofabalmypassion," O/CStanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000) "Craddeofabalmypassion" - 1982 Oil on canvas Signed and dated to verso with label Approx. 3.25" x 9.25" (framed) Provenance: From the Collection of Hillman HollandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Vernon Kerr (American) O/c still lifeSigned Vernon Kerr (American, 1938-1982) still life, mid 20th century, executed in oil on canvas, depicitng a copper ewer surrounded by fruit, signed lower right, 15.5"h x 21.5"w, overall dimensions wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Al Prague, 20th C., Fisherman, 1982, O/CAl Prague, 20th C., Fisherman, 1982, Oil on Canvas, signed and dated lower right (BNPP8313) (EKW) Dimensions: Approx. 15 x 19; Framed: 22 x 26 x 2 Property Title: From the corporate collection of PNSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT BEAUCHAMP LARGE ABSTRACT O/C, 1983Robert Beauchamp (American / New York 1923-1995) "Number Thirty Seven", 1982/83, oil on canvas, signed and dated en verso, framed. Provenance: Private Collection, Atlanta, GA; acquired from Fay Gold GSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUY JOACHIM (B 1955) HAITI O/C LANDSCAPE WITH PEOPLE,GUY JOACHIM (B 1955) HAITI O/C LANDSCAPE WITH PEOPLE, KIDS PLAYING BY WATER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AS PICTURED, DATED 1982, FROM LOCAL ESTATE, FINE CONDITION, PAINTING MEASURES 24" X 36".See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Herman 'Bay Area Figure 1982' O/CRoger Herman, Germany (Born 1947). Large impasto oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, RH '82. Gallery label on verso from Eaton Fine Art, Inc., West Palm Beach. Measures 72"H x 50"W framed; 71"See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Stoitzner (1911 - 1982) impressionist o/c room interior looking outside through opened door,Josef Stoitzner (1911 - 1982) impressionist o/c room interior looking outside through opened door, signed lower left as pictured. Unframed, just as we found it, I see no damage other than canvas liftiSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Felix LABISSE: "Coastal Dinner Scene" - O/CAfter Felix Labisse (French, 1905-1982) surrealist oil on canvas painting titled "Coastal Dinner Scene", signed lower left. [Sight: 17 1/2" H x 15 1/2" W; Frame: 29 1/2" H x 27" W]. Light craquelure,See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES MELOHS 'PATH THROUGH THE WOODS' O/CCharles Melohs (American 1908-1982), 'Path Through The Woods', 1967, oil on canvas, depicting a colorful flowering wooded path, signed, dated, titled, and inscribed en verso, framed. Approximate dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Maas "Girls By The Lake" O/CHarry Maas, Netherlands (1906-1982) Oil on canvas of 2 girls by a lake, signed and dated lower right, 1962. Measures 34.5"H x 44.5"W framed; 28.5"H x 38.5"W unframed. Condition is good with no apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Samuel Brecher, Am., 1897-1982., Floral S/L, O/CSamuel Brecher, American, 1897 - 1982, Still Life with Mandolin, oil on coarse canvas, signed, titled on stretcher. With a label "Educational Alliance Art School." EXHIBITION: Painting a Place in AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Felix LABISSE: "Coastal Dinner Scene" - O/CAfter Felix Labisse (French, 1905-1982) surrealist oil on canvas painting titled "Coastal Dinner Scene", signed lower left. [Sight: 17 1/2" H x 15 1/2" W; Frame: 29 1/2" H x 27" W]. Light craquelure,See Sold Price
Sold2017Samuel Brecher, Am., 1897-1982, "Bridge..", O/CSamuel Brecher, American, 1897-1982, "The Bridge in Cuernavaca, Mexico", 20th century, oil on canvas, signed on recto at lower left Provenance: Marbella Gallery, New York, New York, Simpson's Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWIN BIEBUYCK (1995-1991) LARGE O/C WITH MAN IN DRAGEDWIN BIEBUYCK (1995-1991) LARGE O/C WITH MAN IN DRAG (POSSIBLY EDWIN ?) WITH MALE BEHEADED STATUE IN BACKGOUND, AND MAN HOLDING THE HEAD. SIGNED AND DATED IN LOWER RIGHT CORNER EDWIN BIEBUYCK 1982. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Buenaventura (1942-1982) Filipino, O/CAlfredo Buenaventura (1942-1982) Filipino, Oil on Canvas. 'Cock Fighting'. Signed and dated 1968. Overall Size: 15 1/2 x 22 1/4 in. Sight Size: 11 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. Thickness: 1 3/4 in. #1481 . AlfredoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Att. Vernon Carrol Porter, O/C Landscape(American, 1896-1982), "Inwood Park" (view of bridge over Spuyten Duyvil Creek between Manhattan and the Bronx), titled, signed?, dated "1940" on stretcher. Mr. Porter was the originator of the WashinSee Sold Price
2022STEVE JOBS SIGNED 1982 TIME MAGAZINESteve Jobs signed 1982 Time magazine. Born in 1955 to two University of Wisconsin graduate students who gave him up for adoption, Jobs was smart but directionless, dropping out of college and experimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Pink Macchia Art Glass Bowl Basket Signed 1982Dale Chihuly Pink Macchia Art Glass Bowl Basket Signed 1982 ( measures 8” long x 6” wide x 4” tall)See Sold Price
May 251 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset LithographUS$130
May 30Julien's AuctionsOlivia Newton-John | Signed 1982 Physical Tour Itinerary And Signed Publicity ImageUS$400
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRare Tom Seaver Signed 1982 New York Mets Game Used Jersey With JSA COAUS$1,775
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRich Gale San Francisco Giants Signed 1982 TOPPS Traded Card #38T PSA/DNA 166120US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMagic Johnson 82 Finals MVP Signed 1982 Game 6 Ticket EX-MT 8 Auto 10 BAS Slab 1US$10
5 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerRod Carew Autographed Signed 1982 Donruss Diamond King Card #8 Angels 178480US$34
6 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsFrank Tanana autograph Boston Red Sox signed 1982 Topps card BAS BGS 10 autoUS$50
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerROD CAREW AUTOGRAPHED SIGNED 1982 DONRUSS CARD #216 ANGELS BECKETT 193232US$52
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsEfren Herrera Autographed Signed 1982 Topps Card #247 Seahawks Beckett 11317600US$52
4 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsRod Carew Autographed Signed 1982 Topps Drakes Card #6 Angels Beckett 12753704US$52
5 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsBob Forsch PSA DNA Coa Autograph Hand Signed 1982 World Series FDC CacheUS$54
5 days LeftPacific Global AuctionPete Vuckovich Jsa Authenticated Signed 1982 World Series Fdc AutographUS$56