Sold2016Oda Peters (Denmark, 1894 - 1987)Oda Peters (Denmark, 1894 - 1987) figures in a field. Sight Size: 26 x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023POUL HENNINGSEN (Denmark, 1894 – 1967) for Louis Poulsen. PH 2/2 "The Question mark" tablePOUL HENNINGSEN (Denmark, 1894 – 1967) for Louis Poulsen. PH 2/2 "The Question mark" table lamp. Limited edition. Shades in three-layer blown opal glass, shiny on the outside, sandblasted on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Denmark (1950-2014),Peter Denmark (1950-2014), Peter Denmark (1950-2014), Untitled signed 'Peter Denmark' and dated 1989, mixed media on canvas 122 x 122cm, unframed . Condition Report: The red paint is slightly splittinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1987)Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1987) Christmas Homecoming, Lithograph, Artist proof, signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 33 1/4 x W: 31 1/4 in. H: 24 W: 22 in. With Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell (American 1894-1987)Norman Rockwell (American 1894-1987) School Days, Lithograph, Artist proof, signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 30 x W: 26 in. Sheet size: H: 25 1/2 x W: 19 1/2 in. With Certificate of AuthenticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1987)Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1987) Trumpeter, Lithograph, Artist proof, signed lower right. Two blind stamps lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 35 x W: 30 in. H: 25 W: 20 in. With a Certificate of ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Andreas Hansen LoveseatChrome and distressed leather loveseat by Andreas Hansen for Niels Eilersen, Denmark 1987.See Sold Price
Sold2022Helge Helme (Danish, 1894-1987) Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: An Axel Henry Helge Helme (Danish, 1894-1987) oil painting on canvas depicting a small fisherman boat by the ocean shore. Signed on the lower right bottom corner. Framed. CIRCA: 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2023E.G. Barnhill 11x14 'Cypress Goldtone'Esmond Gerrard Barnhill (American, 1894-1987), well-known treasure hunter, photographer, inventor, and entrepreneur. Goldtone (photo print process to glass), a backwater Florida scene at sunset with cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Yaskil (1894-1987) - Flowers, Oil on Canvas, 1953.Abraham Yaskil (1894-1987) - Flowers, Oil on Canvas, 1953. Signed. 68x54cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017PH5 PENDANT LAMP POUL HENNINGSEN FOR LOUIS POULSENDanish modern hanging ceiling lamp, the PH 5 Pendant lamp, originally designed in 1958 by Poul Henningsen (Denmark, 1894-1967), for Louis Poulsen Inc., executed in white, blue and red enameled aluminuSee Sold Price
Sold2024E.G. Barnhill. Colortone Photo, EvergladesE.G. Barnhill (American, 1894-1987). A gold and silver color toned photograph titled "The Source near the new River in the heart of the Everglades". Original frame with studio stickers. Signed lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Poul Henningson (Denmark, 1894-1967)Poul Henningson (Denmark, 1894-1967) A pair or vintage Louis Poulsen PH3 pendant lamps in red, one exhibiting some fatigue to the top and a damaged ceramic insertSee Sold Price
Sold2022General Electric Art Deco cigarette boxGeneral Electric Art Deco cigarette box, designed by Edward C. Sloan (1894-1987), black base with 3 chrome balls and green lid, 1933, Chicago World's Fair box. 2 1/2 x 5 x 3 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai Cikovsky Drawing Portrait of a ManNicolai Cikovsky (American, 1894-1987). Crayon on paper drawing, portrait of a man. Signed lower right N. Cikovsky. 13" x 10" (with frame 20 1/2" x 17"). Some toning and discoloration to paper, discolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists - 5 Works on PaperLot 205 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 5 Works on Paper various media including: Roger Wild (Swiss, 1894-1987), gouache and ink on paper, signed lower right R. Henoux, Alger 1943, gouache on paper, signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2020KAREL PLICKA - Subcarpathian GirlsArtist: KAREL PLICKA Print Title: Subcarpathian Girls Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1950's Printed in Czechoslovakia Image size approx. 7.75 x 6.75 inches Karel Plicka (1894-1987) was a CzeSee Sold Price
Sold20221894 DENMARK 5 ORE VERY FINE DARK BROWN PATINAWATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON MON. MAY 23RD, 2022 AT 7 PM EDTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Hvidt (Denmark, 1916-1986), Teak TambourPeter Hvidt (Denmark, 1916-1986), Teak Tambour Sideboard1960s, for Soborg, finger jointed teak sideboard with two reeded tambour doors to the left with shelved interior, the right side with five flushSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Peter Heiden (1894 - 1986)Oil on canvas, SLL. 30"h x 36"w and 35"h x 41"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of this auction for recommended shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Original Canvas Painting by Peter Allen (1987) ofLarge Original Canvas Painting by Peter Allen (1987) of a USAF B-17 Flying Fortress. Signed. Superb.See Sold Price
2 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Andy Warhol (after) Modern Masters Tapestry / Rug, 79"LUS$1,200
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.POUL HENNINGSEN PH Artichoke pendant lamp for Louis Poulsen, Denmark.€3,500
7 days LeftJasper52Elin Svipdag (1905–1987), listed Swedish artist. Mixed media on board. "By the Sea". DatedUS$380
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVendome by Peter Hertz Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 73 PcsUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMadeleine by Peter Hertz Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 72 pcUS$10