Sold2022Oeuvre PoetiqueOeuvre Poetique by Robert Ganzo. Marcel Sautier, Paris, 1957. Numbered 154 out of 185 copies and signed by Ganzo and Villon. Illustrated with etchings by Villon. Beige cloth cover and slipcase.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN IMPRESSIVE EARLY/MID 19TH CENTURY COUNTRY HOUSE SILVER PLATED TABLE HORS D OEUVRE SERVICEAN IMPRESSIVE EARLY/MID 19TH CENTURY COUNTRY HOUSE SILVER PLATED TABLE HORS D OEUVRE SERVICE with Spode type porcelain fittings and set of 9 plates, the four handled revolving body for containing hotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joël Ducorroy (born in 1955) Oeuvre inédite, 1993Joël Ducorroy (born in 1955)Oeuvre inédite, 1993Licence plate mounted on Masonite in an artist's frameSigned on the bottom right34,5 x 47,5 cmProvenance: Dotation Lefebvre-Vornic collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Signed Poster Oeuvre GraveChagall, after Marc, Oeuvre Grave poster, c.1972, signed by Marc Chagall to lower right, sight measures 22 x 20 inches, matted and framed 33 x 29 inches. Provenance: from the collection of the PhiladeSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEREND PORCELAIN PARROT VICTORIA HORS D OEUVRE TRAYEach piece with blue factory marks for the 1930s. The central orange painted parrot atop a rock, centering four crescent shaped trays, all on a circular plate. Height 8.5 in. Diameter 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yves Saint Laurent [autograph]. 28 years of oeuvre 1958-1986. : [Invitation to the exhibition]. -Yves Saint Laurent [autograph]. 28 years of oeuvre 1958-1986. : [Invitation to the exhibition]. - Ministry of Culture of the USSR, 1986. - [4] pp. (incl. cov.): ill.; 19,5x14,9 cm. There is a gift insSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet. Oeuvre Grave/Lithographs. 1967.[Art/Illustrated] Bernard Buffet Lithographs: 1952-1966. Compiled by Fernand Mourlot. Tudor Publishing Company, New York, 1968. 4to. Softcover housed in original slipcase. Condition Near fine. SlightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Humour Poetique 1/26 with signed Jacques Villon lithoCharbonnier, Georges (ed.), Humour Poetique, 1950, number D of 26 lettered copies, featuring a signed color lithograph frontis by Jacques Villon, La Nef Editions du Sagittaire, Paris, softcover, origiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Volumes Toulouse-Lautrec et Son Oeuvre Catalog RaisonneDESCRIPTION: (6) Volumes Toulouse-Lautrec et Son Oeuvre, Catalog Raisonne, Volumes I-VI inclusive, illustrated, with hard cover with clear dust jackets. Publisher, Collectors Editions, New York 1971.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lebadang "Paysage Poetique 5" Mixed MediaLebandang (Vietnamese/French, 1921-2015). Etching with embossing on paper titled "Paysage Poetique 5," depicting a red diamond against an abstract turquoise background. Pencil signed and numSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier, Le Corbusier et Pierre Jeanneret, OeuvreLe Corbusier, Le Corbusier et Pierre Jeanneret, Oeuvre Complète de 1910-29 [1929-34, 1938-46, 1946-52, 1952-57], 6 vol., mixed editions, photographic illustrations and diagrams, original cloth, 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Spoon and hors d oeuvre ForksSpoon is approx 5 3/4" long. Total weight is approx 165 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20151965 Oeuvre Lithographique: Le Corbusier BookReference #: ULXX3182-R Artist Name: Le Corbusier Title: Oeuvre Lithographique: Le Corbusier Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1965 Framed: No Paper Size: 11.75 x 8.25 inches Image Size: 9.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017WASSILY KANDINSKY Exhibition Poster 'OEUVRE GRAVEWASSILY KANDINSKY Exhibition Poster 'OEUVRE GRAVE'. Graphic modernist abstract image. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 21.5 inches: W: 16.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Alphonse Legros original etching "Extase poetique"Medium: original etching. Catalogue reference: Sanchez and Seydoux 1876-18. Printed on laid paper in Paris by A. Cadart and published by the Gazette des Beaux-Arts in 1876. Plate size: 8 1/4 x 6 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexandre Rodtchenko, L' Oeuvre Complet, 1986Book Title: Alexandre Rodtchenko, L' Oeuvre Complet Author: Selim O. Khan-Magomedov Publisher: Philippe Sers Publication Date: 1986 Binding: Hardcover Size: 10.5 x 10 inches Book Condition: Near FineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yaacov Agam - Oeuvre transformable momentanement figee, 1979Yaacov Agam (1928)Oeuvre transformable momentanement figee, 1979 Original lithograph on wove paper.Edition of 2 000.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 31 x 24 cm / 12,2 x 9,4 in.From "Revue XXe Siecle" ASee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAPON, FRANCOIS. OEUVRE GRAVE ROUAULT. 2V. 1978Chapon, Francois. OEUVRE GRAVE ROUAULT. 2 volumes. Monte-Carlo: Andre Sauret, 1978. 2 quartos in uniform binding. Full beige cloth boards. Black lettering on upper and spine. With dust jackets, unclipSee Sold Price
Sold20211959 Georges Oeuvre Graphique lithograph signedGeorges Braque. Oeuvre Graphique. Color lithograph. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image size 6 x 9 1/2 inches. Framed dimensions 14 x 17 inches. This artwork is accoSee Sold Price
Sold20241959 Georges Oeuvre Graphique lithograph signedGeorges Braque. Oeuvre Graphique. Color lithograph. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image size 6 x 9 1/2 inches. Framed dimensions 15 x 19 inches. This artwork is accoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Poster La pampadour - Oeuvre GraveArtist: Henri Matisse Country: France Title: Oeuvre grave - La Pompadour Medium: Lithograph Paper Size: 30.50 x 20.50 inch Printed: 1951 by Maeght Condition: Fine Certificate of Authenticity is includSee Sold Price
6 days LeftForum AuctionsJeanneret (Charles-Édouard, "Le Corbusier) Oeuvre Plastique: Peintres et Dessins, Architecture,£480
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFLAXMAN. Oeuvre des jours et la Théogonie d'Hésiode & L'Iliade d'Homère.€350
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery12 Herend Rothschild Birds Blue Scale Hors d'oeuvre Starter Dessert Plates 1518US$3,500
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole du debut XIXe siecle d'apres Bartolome Esteban Murillo: Moïse fait jaillir l'eau du rocher€200
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du XVIIIe siecle Interieur de l'abbaye de Ste Genevieve Plume et encre noire, lavis€200
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJeff LAMBEAUX ( 1852-1908) Attr. to ‘Les Lutteurs’ Sculpture in bronze with green patina,€400