Sold2022Western Landscape PaintingWestern Landscape Painting, oil on canvas on board, unsigned, depicts a desert landscape with cactus and mountains, verso with incomplete floral still life painting, early to mid 20th C, sight 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Hugh Padwick (English, 1876-1958), FiguresPhilip Hugh Padwick (English, 1876-1958), Figures Amongst Ruinsoil on canvas board, early-mid 20th century, signed "P. H. Padwick" at lower left, with C. Roberson & Co. of London stamp to verso, in giSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Decorative Chinoiserie PaintingsPair of Decorative Chinoiserie Paintingsoil on canvas laid on board, unsigned, mid-20th century, framed. DOA 70.5 x 43.5 in. From the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Embree, Durham, North Carolina. AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School, "Abstract Floral," 20th c., oil onAmerican School, "Abstract Floral," 20th c., oil on canvas board, unsigned, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 15 1/2 in., W.- 11 1/2 in., Framed H.- 26 1/8 in., W.- 22 1/8 in. Provenance: Palmira, the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Atkins, American (Mid 20th C), Oil PaintingDavid Atkins, American (Mid 20th C), Painting Oil on Canvas Board, Circa 1950's. Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 20" x 16". Frame- 26" x 22". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019South American School, mid-20th c.South American School, mid-20th c ., "Mother Carrying her Child in a Manta", 1930, oil on canvas board, signed "O. Bangerter" and dated lower right, "W.F. Lee Frame Maker, Caxton House, Winchcomb St.,See Sold Price
Sold2019American School, mid-20th cAmerican School, mid-20th c ., "Girl #2", 1954, oil on canvas board, indistinctly signed, titled and dated en verso, 12 in. x 9 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Margaret "Peggy" Chew Welch (1927-19See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Bull Fight PaintingsSpanish, Mid 20th Century, One Oil On Canvas Board The Other Watercolor And Gouache On Paper Card, Both Signed Lower Left, Signed Sights 17 X 21 Inches, Both With Silk Mats And Gilt Frames 28.5 X 32.5See Sold Price
Sold2022C B Hoxie (MA,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: C B Hoxie (Massachussetts, mid 20 century) NAME: Autumn Landscape YEAR: 1950 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 12 inches / 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen D Kay (NY,mid 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Helen D Kay (New York, mid 20 century) NAME: Cityscape - The Paper Mill YEAR: 1956 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2021E Eisentraut (TX,mid 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: E Eisentraut (Texas, mid 20 century) NAME: Bluebonnet Landscape YEAR: 1938 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid 20C American oil painting Montana LandscapeARTIST: - (Montana, mid 20 century) NAME: Mountain Landscape, Livingston, Montana YEAR: circa 1950 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quinn (Texas,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Quinn (Texas, mid 20 century) TITLE: Bluebonnets Landscape YEAR: circa 1944 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Faint foxing along upper edge. Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fraser (US,mid 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Fraser (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2020Lois Wiedenhaefer (PA,20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Louis Wiedenhaefer (Erie, Pennsylvania, mid 20 century) NAME: Still Life with Trumpet YEAR: 1956 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Few minor scratches. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lois Smith (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Lois Smith (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape YEAR: 1940 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid 20C Italian oil painting SeascapeARTIST: - (Italy, mid 20 century) NAME: Capri Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 15 inches / 30 x 38 cm FRAME SIZE: 15 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul J Blum (AZ,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Paul J Blum (Arizona, mid 20 century) TITLE: Landscape - Dream Lake, CO (titled on verso) YEAR: 1968 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SISee Sold Price
Sold2022John Banks (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: John Banks (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Winter Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2021A Leidy (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: A Leidy (American, mid 20 century) NAME: New England Winter Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 12 inSee Sold Price
May 22Jasper52Cubist Geometric Oil Painting with Cut Out Collage original 1960's French c. 1960'sUS$850
May 22Jasper52Large Mid 20th Century French Impressionist Signed Oil - Summer Woodland Light c. 1950'sUS$320
4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions KAY FULLER SCHWALL (20th c, American) Mid-Century Abstract, Ohio ArtistUS$25(2 bids)
4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions ROBERT NUMEN (20th c, American) Mid-Century Texturized AbstractUS$25(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftJasper521940's ENGLISH SIGNED OIL - PORTRAIT OF A LADY IN ELEGANT DRESS - GREENS & PINKS c. 1930'sUS$600