Sold2018OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36", HUNT SCENEOIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36", HUNT SCENEA 20TH C. OIL ON CANVAS DEPICTING HUNTSMEN ON HORSES ACCOMPANIED BY DOGS. FRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2020B. LANDER, OIL ON CANVAS, HUNT SCENEB. LANDER, OIL ON CANVAS, C 2000 - 21ST C., H 24", W 36", HUNT SCENE Signed lower right; framed. Wood frame, 37" x 48". Three hunters on the chase with accompanying hounds.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN JERECZEK OIL ON CANVASCHRISTIAN JERECZEK (GERMAN, B. 1935), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36", HARBOR SCENE WITH FLOWER VENDOR:Signed lower left and framed. For a high resolution photo CLICKSee Sold Price
Sold2020B. LYONE OIL ON CANVAS, PARK SCENEB. LYONE, (FRENCH, B. PARIS 1927), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36", PARK SCENE Figures near Forest Lake, signed lower right and framed, 31" x 43"..See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID RONALD, OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36", DUTCH STREET SCENEDAVID RONALD, OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36", DUTCH STREET SCENE Signed lower right. Frame measures H 34" x L 46".From Pebble Beach, Rochester Hills, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING PASTORAL SCENEOIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, H 24", W 36", PASTORAL SCENE WITH TWO HUNTING DOGS An oil on canvas painting depicting two hunting dogs in a pastoral landscape. Artist initialed lower left. Framed size H 34 1See Sold Price
Sold2015OIL ON CANVASOIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36", VENICE CANAL SCENE:Not signed. Frame size H 30" x W 42". Circa 1950.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAN V. DANCK OIL ON CANVASJAN V. DANCK, OIL ON CANVAS H 24" W 36" LANDSCAPE:Dutch canal scene. Heavy impasto technique. Signed. Circa 1950. Frame size 30" x 43".See Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH OIL ON CANVAS, WINTER STREET SCENEDUTCH OIL ON CANVAS C. 19+60, H 24" W 36" WINTER STREET SCENE UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1967) Oil on Canvas, Mountain Snow Scene, H 24" W 36"Alois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1967) Oil on Canvas, Mountain Snow Scene, H 24" W 36" | Signed lower right. Framed H 30.5", W 42". Provenance: Property from a Troy, MI estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016LAARHOVEN OIL ON CANVAS MID 20TH C.LAARHOVEN, OIL ON CANVAS, MID 20TH C., 24" X 36", H 24", W 36":Belgian scene with river, signed lower right, framed and measures: H.33" x 45". For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021M. SLAYER, ORIENTALIST OIL ON CANVASM. SLAYER, ORIENTALIST OIL ON CANVAS, H 36", W 24", CARPET SELLER Cairo scene signed M. Slayer. From a Grosse Pointe Shores estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022GRAHAM PETLEY, CORNWALL COUNTRYSIDE, OIL ON CANVASGraham Petley (English b. 1974), undated and untitled, oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a river scene, signed at lower left with "BZ-734" en verso, framed. Canvas approx. h. 24", w. 36"; OveSee Sold Price
Sold2016McKlaus, Dutch Street Scene, Oil on CanvasH. McKlaus, Dutch street scene, oil on canvas, signed; 24" h x 36" w (view), 34" h x 46" w (frame). Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022ELEANORE HEUSSER (American, 20th Century)Botanical still life Oil on canvas Post-impressionist floral garden scene, signed lower right, in a Baroque white washed hand carved frame h. 24 w. 36 in. overall: 37 x 49 in. (framed) The artist exhiSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. O/C EQUESTRIAN SCENE, SIGNED WEEVEROil on canvas depicting an 18th C. soldier on horseback, signed R. Weever and dated 1883 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30" x W 41.5" (Painting) H 24" x W 36" Condition: Craquelure to painting thrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Naive Painting of Hunt Scene, Oil on CanvasNaive or folk art painting, possibly English, depicting a mounted rabbit hunt with running horses and hound dogs, the canvas marked on reverse "1917." Image: 20" H X 24" W; frame: 24.5" X 28". ScatterSee Sold Price
Sold202120th Century - Oil on canvas, Depicts harbor scene with20th Century - Oil on canvas, Depicts harbor scene with ship. Signed indistinctly lower right. H. 24” x W. 36” Frame: 3” Molded wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTR. A. B. FROST O/C HUNT SCENE PAINTINGUntitled (hunters and dogs.) Oil on canvas, illegibly signed. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.5" x W 24.5" (Sight) H 13.5" x W 19.5" Condition: Some cracking to paint. Two repairs to canvas. Wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES CARLIN (Irish-American, 1906-2005)JAMES CARLIN (Irish-American, 1906-2005), beach scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Canvas 24''h, 36''w.See Sold Price
Sold2015A. Muller, Canal SceneOil on Canvas. Signed A. Muller. Approx. 36" H x 24" W image, 47" H x 35" W framed.See Sold Price
May 22Jasper52LARGE BRITISH HUNTING SCENE SIGNED OIL PAINTING - RIDERS ON HORSE BACK & HOUNDS c. 1980'sUS$1,700