Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Rippindale MusiciansDepicts father and son musicians playing horns. Oak and gilt frame. [Sight: 16 3/8" H x 14 3/4" W; Frame: 27" H x 25 3/4" W]. Painting patched, scratches and craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2016MAIMON, Isaac. Oil on Canvas. Musicians inInterior. Signed lower right. Isaac Maimon (Israeli, b.1951). Dimensions: 39" high x 54.5" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024KURT STERN Signed Oil On Canvas Musicians.From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 18" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021SZEWCMICO SGN. OIL ON CANVAS MUSICIANSSZEWCMICO SGN. OIL ON CANVAS MUSICIANS 16X20"See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER BOULANGER, OIL ON CANVAS, MUSICIANS, SIGNED J.AFTER BOULANGER, OIL ON CANVAS, MUSICIANS, SIGNED J. ROY BEEL. 24 X 20"; FRAMED 29 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Unsigned Oil On Canvas Musician In Turban.Apparently unsigned and from a Westchester storage. Dimensions: 15" x 20 and framed 22" x 26.5.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Musician, Pierre Bosco(French, 1909-1991), signed l.l. and verso "Bosco." Sight size: 36"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned Oil On Canvas Musician.Apparently unsigned. From a Harrison NY estate. - Dimensions: 18.5" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned Oil On Canvas Musician.Apparently unsigned. From a Brooklyn NY estate. - Dimensions: 18" x 15" Fr 23" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Zoltan Perlmutter, Romania-Israel (1922-2002)Zoltan Perlmutter, Romania-Israel (1922-2002) 2 Paintings, Oil on Canvas "Musicians". Both Signed Lower Right in Original Frames. Along with Another Painting, Oil on Canvas. Signed and Dated. All CircSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sherry Wolf Oil on Canvas Rock Group 1976Sherry Wolf, superrealistic album cover illustration, oil on canvas, musicians unknown, signed L/R and dated '76, 34" H x 34" W. Provenance: New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Spanish Cubism Musicians Oil CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts an abstract group of musicians in the famous cubism period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard E. Creo oil on canvas depicting musiciansLeonard E. Caro oil on canvas depicting musicians. Late 20th century. Signed lower right Caro. Overall 31"h x 28 1/2"w, sight size 24 1/2"h x 22 1/4"w. Frame is marked "Made in Sweden"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) C. WINCKLER OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGS MUSICIANS(lot of 2) Framed oil on canvas paintings, signed lower right C. Winckler (Continental, 19th/ 20th c.), including: (1) Young Man with Bombard, (1) Young Woman Playing the Violin, sight: approx 21.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOYCE ROYBAL OIL ON CANVAS, CHILDREN MUSICIANSJOYCE ROYBAL, B 1955, OIL ON CANVAS, H 18.5", W 24", CHILDREN MUSICIANS Roybal, active in New York, is known for whimsical child genre paintings. Signed lower right. Black and gilt wood frame. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pasternak oil on canvas, 3 musicians, 30" x 24"Pasternak oil on canvas, 3 musicians, 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas Street Musicians Signed Cate KluthSignature lower left. Height: 12 inches. Width: 8.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil On Canvas of Musicians Signed B. RugeOil On Canvas of Musicians Signed B. Ruge 31 3/4" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLOS PRUNELL OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, MUSICIANS,CARLOS PRUNELL OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, MUSICIANS, TITLED TRIO DE CUERDAS (STRING TRIO), BY CARLOS PRUNELL, MONTEVIDEO - URUGUAY, 1996, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, TITLED & SIGNED ON VERSO, IMAGE SIZE APPROX 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Holzapfel Oil on Canvas of MusiciansHans Holzapfel (Germany, 20th century), oil on canvas of musicians meeting a seated officer, signed lower right. Provenance: The Lafayette Club, York, Pa. Sight 15 1/2"h. x 19 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023PEGGY SMITH OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING MUSICIANSFramed oil on canvas painting, Musicians, signed lower right P. Smith (Peggy Smith, 20th c.), sight: approx 15.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: 22.5"h, 26.5"w, 4.75lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.JOVAN OBICAN (1918 - 1986). Oil on canvas. Musicians. 15” x 12”.US$100
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCEzelino Briante , was born in 1901 as the son of musician artists. He enrolled at the Academy ofUS$350
8 Lots AwayAdam's AuctioneersGerard Dillon (1916-1971) Man and Dog Oil on canvas, 30 x 39cm (11.8 x 15.3'') Provenance: WithSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsOne Man Band 19th Century Musician Portrait Antique European Portrait Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery Auctions19th Century Monogrammed Musician Portrait Framed Original PaintingUS$10(1 bid)