Sold2023Nathaniel Gibbs. Polish Nobleman, after Rembrandt, oil(American, 1948-2018). Oil on canvas, signed "N.K. Gibbs" lr, 24 x 18 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Neubert (20th Century)Victor Neubert (20th Century), N.Y.C. at night. Oil on canvas. Signed LLC. C. 1960. 18" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NELSON CASS (Massachusetts, 1831-1882), Expansive view of a mountain river., Oil on canvas,GEORGE NELSON CASSMassachusetts, 1831-1882Expansive view of a mountain river. Signed lower center "Geo. N. Cass".Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Framed 21.5" x 27.5". DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2017WALTER GONSKE (BORN 1942) OIL ON CANVASWalt Walter Gonske (born 1942 New York, New Mexico) 'Arroyo Seco, N.M.' Oil on Canvas Signed lower right and verso Canvas measures 18 x 14, the frame 24.5 x 20.5 inches Walt Gonske left his career asSee Sold Price
Sold2015SIGMUND JOSEPH MENKES (POLAND/AMERICAN 1896-1986)SIGMUND JOSEPH MENKES (POLAND/AMERICAN 1896-1986), OIL ON CANVAS, GIRL WITH FLOWERS, SIGNED AND TITLED 1960. 24 X 18"; FRAMED 30 X 24" PROVENANCE: WELNA GALLERY, 938 N. MICHIGAN AVE, CHICAGO, ILL (LABSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Chann, RosesGeorge Chann Roses 1976oil on canvas 24 h x 18 w in (61 x 46 cm) Signed to lower right 'Geo.Chann'. Titled, dated and inscribed to verso 'To: N. Davidson Roses 1976'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Curran, N.A. "Tina"Charles Curran, N.A. (1861-1942). "Tina". Oil on canvas portrait of a young girl. Signed lower right. [Art: 20 1/4" H x 14 1/4" W; Frame: 24 1/4" H x 18 1/4" W]. Craquelure, minor abrasions, stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique European Oil on Canvas, signedAntique European Oil on Canvas, signed. 18 x 24 in framed. 13 1/2 x 19 1/2 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTASee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed Glyde, 18" x 24", "Massive Range,Oil on Canvas Signed Glyde, 18" x 24", "Massive Range, Near Banff AB".See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - An Iris and its ShadowLot 84 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) An Iris and its Shadow (1983) oil on canvas signed verso 18 x 24 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward A. Page (1850 - 1928) AmericanEdward A. Page (1850 - 1928) Oil on Canvas , Signed ,measures 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Birdsey Painting "Hamilton Harbor"Alfred Birdsey painting, "Hamilton Harbor", oil on canvas, signed "Birdsey", 18' x 24", framed 19-5/8" x 25-5/8", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaston Corbier (French 1869-1945)Painting: Gaston Corbier (French 1869-1945), 19th c. landscape, oil on canvas. Signed LRC. 18" x 24", overall 23 1/4" x 29 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Bela Mayer (1887 - 1993) AmericanPeter Bela Mayer (1887 - 1993) Snowy Landscape , Oil on Canvas , Signed , measures 18" x 24" , w/frame 22" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lloyd Sexton, Jr. - Kamuela, HawaiiLot 16 Lloyd Sexton, Jr. American (1912-1990) Kamuela, Hawaii oil on canvas signed lower right 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Richet, French, 1847-1907Barbizon Style Landscape With Woman Walking Beside A Pond, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, 18 X 24 Inches, Period Giltwood Frame With Artist Plaque, 27 X 33 X 3 Inches, Paint Surface Stable, ScatteSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBERT GROLL (American 1866-1952) A PAINTING, "SummerALBERT GROLL (American 1866-1952) A PAINTING, "Summer Clouds," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Resika (AM 1928-)Paul Resika (American 1928-) House in a wooded glade oil on canvas signed lower right 18 x 24" 26 x 32" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Albert Gruppe (1896 - 1978) American( GloucesterEmile Albert Gruppe (1896 - 1978) Gloucester Harbor,Oil / Canvas,Signed Lower Right,measures 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020E.M. HEATH: "POINT LOBOS"oil on canvas signed lower right 18 x 24 inches; frame: 23 1/2 x 30 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Randy Peyton, American, Texas, Born 1948Randy Peyton, American, Texas, Born 1948, Bluebonnets And Winecups, And Prickly Pear On A Caliche Road With Farmhouse, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, 18 X 24 Inches, Giltwood Frame, 28 X 34 X 2 InSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Vickery, (American, 1913-1998), Clipper Ship,Charles Vickery, (American, 1913-1998), Clipper Ship, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 18" x 24"See Sold Price
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLOUIS HENRY CHARLES MOELLER OIL PAINTING Circa 1900 DETAILS: - ARTIST: Louis Henry CharlesUS$8,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGuy Arthur Wiggins (American, 1920-2020) Nighttime at the PlazaUS$2,750(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPaul-Émile Pissarro (French, 1884–1972) Automne à ClécyUS$2,500
May 29Adam's AuctioneersJack Butler Yeats RHA (1871 – 1957) The Water Steps (1947) Oil on canvas, 45.7 x 60.9cm (18€60,000