Sold2024Old Chinese Famille Rose Enamel Floral BowlProvenance: Waterfront Bayshore Tampa Florida 50 year collector estate, name withheld by heirs.Description: Old Chinese Famille Rose Enamel Floral Bowl. 8.25in diameter x 3in overall height, stamped CSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Chinese Famille Rose Enamel Decorated Bowls.Includes (1) Chinese Famille Rose enamel decorated bowl displaying peach blossoms, with a 4-character mark to the underside; and (1) Chinese Famille Rose enamel decorated floral bowl, with red stamp tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Iron Red Glaze Famille Rose Enamel Floral Porcelain BowlChinese Iron Red Glaze Famille Rose Enamel Floral Porcelain Bowl W14.8 cm x H 6.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Chinese Enamel Decorated Bowls.Includes a Chinese green and yellow enamel decorated 'Dragon' bowl - with six character Guangxu mark to underside; a Chinese Famille Rose enamel decorated bowl with floral decoration to exterior and iSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese famille rose porcelain bowl with scrollingA Chinese famille rose porcelain bowl with scrolling enamel floral decoration, seal mark to base, 6½" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Floral Shaving BowlOld Chinese export porcelain shaving bowl. Features hand painted floral decoration in the bowl and on the border. Unmarked. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Jardiniere with Stand.Includes a signed Chinese Famille Rose hexagonal jardiniere with enamel decorated floral work - signed to underside. Accompanied by a fitted hexagonal Chinese enamel decorated stand - as is with old rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Enamel Porcelain Grouping.Includes a Chinese Famille Rose enamel decorated bowl with koi fish and floral border - inscribed, "China" to the underside. Accompanied by a Chinese enamel decorated stacking box with figurSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE BOWLAN EARLY 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE BOWL with green and red enamel floral decoration. (5.5cm diameter 8cm high )See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAINTWO LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN BOWLS - Polychrome enamels on a white ground, featuring butterflies and florals. One bowl is slightly larger than the other. Dimensions: Larger - 6 3See Sold Price
Sold2021A Famille Rose BowlRuby ground with Famille Rose enamels in floral decor, Qianlong mark, 12 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Fish BowlsPair of vintage Chinese porcelain enamel fish bowls. decorated with floral designs and cartouches depicting figures in a landscape; each with a carved rosewood stand. 17" in dia. 25" tall on stand, 14See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Reticulated Porcelain and EnamelChinese Famille Rose Reticulated Porcelain and Enamel Basket Bowl. With enamel figural and floral ornaments. Marked. Height: 9.5cm. Length: 27.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Famille Rose Oriental Porcelain Rose Bowl.19th Century Famille Rose Oriental Porcelain Rose Bowl. Polychrome enamel floral and foliate decoration with applied dragon and bat figures on rim. 4-1/4"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Porcelain Tea BowlsA Pair of Chinese Porcelain Tea Bowls 20th century, blue orange peel style ground painted in famille rose enamels with floral sprays of plum blossoms, lotus flowers, and peonies, short small foot withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Chinese cloisonne and enamelware objectsGroup Chinese cloisonne and enamelware objects, 18th-20th c., (12) pieces, incl. a Qianlong Canton yang ci enamel famille rose bowl (c. 1770), China, dated to underside on old label, pair green cloisoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Overglazed Punch Bowl, circa 1870Chinese Export Famille Rose Overglazed Enamel Punch Bowl, circa 1870-1890, the three-bands of hundred butterfly decoration on clobbered ground, the thirteen floral cartouches on white ground. Height 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain offering bowls, TongzhiChina, Tongzhi, polychrome famille rose enamel decoration with floral elements,edge decorated on the back with fruit and bats. Sealed stamp on the base. Signs of wear. Dim.: 22.5 and 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain 'Phoenix' Bowl and Lid, YongzhengChina, Yongzheng period, rich, minute famille rose enamel, grisaille and gilt decoration, with alveoli and floral motifs, cetral reserve with phoenix among peony branches, floral gilt rim. Peony insidSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE YONGZHENG FAMILLE ROSE SHALLOW PORCELAIN BOWLA fine 18TH century Chinese export painted in famille rose enamels and gilt, beautifully decorate with sprays of bamboos, grape vines, floral pattern and a pair of geese, with minimal wears consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Coral-Ground Famille-Rose BowlChinese Coral-Ground Famille-Rose Bowl. The bowl has rounded sides and a straight foot. The exterior is exquisitely painted in brilliant enamels with four floral blossoms, each set against a lemon yelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Sgraffito Blue Porcelain Bowl Republic EraA Chinese sgraffito blue glazed porcelain shallow bowl. Republic era. The interior of the bowl decorated with famille rose enamels depicting 8 rosette / floral roundels. The underside bearing in underSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT CHINESE CANTON ENAMEL FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINLarge lobed footed dish, brush pot, two teacups, saucers, and a sugar bowl, featuring alternating figural and bird and floral panels. Diameter: 35.5 cm (14 in.) and smaller.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsChinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Famille Rose Porcelain Center BowlUS$500(2 bids)