Sold2018Old German Beer SignOld German Beer Sign. Wooden with metal overlay. Some paint loss. German Brewing Co., Cumberland, MD. 16.5 in x 5.25 in. Sticker on back reads "Metaloid" sign with suction cup (which has dried out).See Sold Price
Sold2023NOS Old German Easelback Beer Sign, Cumberland, MDNOS Old German Easelback Beer Sign, Cumberland, MD. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 11 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE 1965 OLD GERMAN LAGER BEER SIGN STEINTitle: VINTAGE 1965 OLD GERMAN LAGER BEER SIGN STEIN Date/Period: 1965 Dimension: APPROX: 13 X 11 Material: MIXED MMATERIALS Additional Information: VINTAGE 1965 OLD GERMAN LAGER BEER SIGN STEIN BREWESee Sold Price
Sold2018Graupner's Old Geman Beer - SignSilver Stock Lager Graupner's Old German Beer. On back: Planned and sold by Fred M. Simon Associates, Philadelphia, Penna. Permanent Sign & Display Co. 7.5H x 16W in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carling-Kuntz Old German Lager Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." inside lower rim. 13 (diam) x 1 1/4". Exhibits scattered surface scratches and oxidation, most visible to rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kuntz Brewery Old German & Old Dutch Lager Beer TraysTwo (2). Waterloo, Ontario. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Old German Lager tray marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." inner lower rim. Each with scattered surface scratches and losses including a strip ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old German Premium Lager Light Up Advertising Display SignOld German Premium Lager Light Up Advertising Display Sign: "The World Knows no Finer Beer" Queen City Brewing Co. Cumberland MD. Plastic front cover with a small crack at bottom near trademark. One sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old German Beer Cone Top 176-16Reference: USBC 176-16Brewery: Queen City Brewing Co., Cumberland, MDManufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022Old German Beer Cone Top IRTP 176-16Reference: USBC 176-16 Brewery: Queen City Brewing Co., Cumberland, Maryland Manufacturer/Plant: <See Sold Price
Sold2020Frankenmuth and Old German Beer Figures9in. Tall Bar displays 1 plaster 1 ceramic used as is see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old German Beer SteinOld German Beer Stein Please refer to the pictures as they also help to form part of the description and reach out to us with any questions.See Sold Price
Sold2019Munich Lowenbrau Imported German Beer sign 18x6Munich Lowenbrau Imported German Beer sign 18x6See Sold Price
Sold2023Dab German Beer Sign Dortmunder Actien BrauereiDab German Beer Sign Dortmunder Actien BrauereiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE PORCELAIN-OVER-TIN GERMAN BEER SIGNS 20th CenturyFIVE PORCELAIN-OVER-TIN GERMAN BEER SIGNS20th CenturyHeights from approx. 31.5" to 43.5". Widths from approx. 15" to 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022Tin German Beer Signs Incl. Hofbrau MunchenTin German Beer Signs Incl. Hofbrau Munchen. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of One: 12 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2020A.L. SOMERS ELECTRIC CAMP SIGNpainted iron with incomplete sign verso; appears to be painted over old beer sign Condition: weathered; with paint loss and rust throughout 20 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oktoberfest 1997 Allianz Handbemalt Hand PaintedOktoberfest 1997 Allianz Handbemalt Hand Painted Genuine Old German Beer SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oktoberfest 1996 Allianz Handbemalt Hand PaintedOktoberfest 1996 Allianz Handbemalt Hand Painted Genuine Old German Beer SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Style Beer Sign - Neon*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* Nice green and white Old Style Beer neon sign. In very good working and cosmetic condition. 26" x 20" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018Double Sided Lighted Old Milwaukee Beer SignNice large lighted double sided Old Milwaukee Beer advertising sign. The sign is in nice condition with light wear and lights up great. Measures 43" in diameter excluding the mounting brackets.See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Overhold Beer - SignFamed for 130 Years Old Overholt bottled in Bond // Straight Rye Whiskey // 100 Proof. 6h x 9w in.See Sold Price
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDAD'S OLD FASHIONED DRAFT ROOT BEER PAINTED METAL SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDAD'S ROOT BEER SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLECAP GRAPHICUS$650(2 bids)