Sold2017Lomakin Oleg Leonidovich (1924-2010), Russian School,Lomakin Oleg Leonidovich (1924-2010), Russian School, Oil on cardboard, ''Portrait of a young girl'', Dated 1969, signed lower right. 15 3/4 x 11 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Oleg LomakinOleg Leonidovich Lomakin (Russian, 1924-2010), "Train to the Slopes," oil on canvas, signed lower right and verso, canvas: 37.75"h x 45.5"w, overall (with frame): 45"h x 53"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oleg Lomakin (RUSSIA 1924-2010) Oil On CanvasOleg Leonidovich Lomakin (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1924 - 2010) oil painting on canvas depicting a large gourp of people in an exterior scene. Signed to lower right. Dated 1965 to verso of canvas. MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Portrait Oil Painting, Signed.Lomakin Oleg Leonidovich (1924-2010). Oil On Cardboard, Portrait Of A Young Girl, Signed And Dated 1969. 15.75 X 11.75.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anatoly NASEDKIN (1924-1994)Anatoly Leonidovich Nasedkin (1924-1994) ; Soviet art ; mid- 20th century ; oil on canvas / unframed ; 120 x 160 cm (47 1/4 x 63 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , NationaSee Sold Price
Sold2019SUSUAN KAHN, 1924-2010, A PARSEL SELF PORTRAITSusan Kahn, 1924-2010, A Pastel Self PortraitA pastel self portrait of and by this well listed and known N.Y. school artist. She was the foremost student of Moses Soyer and is represented in numerousSee Sold Price
Sold2022AVANT GARDE RUSSIAN PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING FRAMEDA Russian school oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a girl in a manner of Oleg Yakhnin, Russian Soviet, born 1945. Unsigned. Framed. Circa: late 20th century. Oleg Yuryevich Yakhnin is a SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oleg Lazarenko, 20th century, RussianAcrylic on layered paper, school of tigers. Signed, titled and dated 1991. 39 x 39 sight. Housed in gold leaf frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Percy Horton (British, 1897-1970) "The School Boy"Percy Horton (British, 1897-1970) "The School Boy," c. 1924, oil painting on canvas, studio stamp on verso. Provenance: Bonhams, London, Knightsbridge, February 3, 2010, Lot 68. 17'' x 12'', 43 x 30 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian School, Old Believers' Workshops, ca.1800.Russian School, Old Believers' Workshops, ca.1800."Portable five-tiered iconostasis".Tempera, gold leaf on panel.Measurements: 45 x 133 cm; 66 x 155 (frame).Iconostasis as a religious object is one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian School ff. S. XIX"Military and Cossack on Horseback"Group in patinated metal. Signed (illegible)Size: 46.5 x 25 x 42.5 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2018Konstantin Razumov (b.1974) Russian School, Oil onKonstantin Razumov (b.1974) Russian School, Oil on canvas, ''A beauty in the café'', Interior scene depicting a young woman sat before a table. Signed lower left. 12 1/2'' x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2023Konstantin Razumov (b. 1974), Russian School, Oil on canvas, A portrait of a young lady with aKonstantin Razumov (b. 1974), Russian School, Oil on canvas, A portrait of a young lady with a coffee and a cigarette. Signed lower left and ascribed verso. Approx. 15 1/2" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Circa 1924 Soviet Era 84 Silver Badge of theRussian Circa 1924 Soviet Era 84 Silver Badge of the Expedition to Vragel Island in Presentation Box. Signed. Very good condition. Measures 1-3/4" H, 1-7/16" W. Approx. weight: 17.3 grams. Shipping $3See Sold Price
Sold2020Russian School S. XIXRussian School S. XIX"Our Lady of the Sign of Kursk"Icon painted on board with a gold-plated silver case punched Law 84 zolotniks with goldsmith's mark Ivan Kaltikov and Lev Fridrik Hoviten marker, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konstantin Razumov (b.1974) Russian School, Oil onKonstantin Razumov (b.1974) Russian School, Oil on canvas, ''Odalisque'' , Signed lower left. 13 3/4 x 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian School (19th century) - The Great Lavra of theOil on canvas Signed KAG in Cyrillic lower right 48.5 x 67 cm. (19 x 26 1/4 in) Provenance: Sale. Sotheby's London, Russian Pictures, Works of Art and Icons , 5th December 1989, lot 48.See Sold Price
Sold2020Russian School, 19th Century 32 x 26 inches.Russian School, 19th Century Portrait of an Officer oil on canvas 32 x 26 inches. Property from the Collection of Richard and Diane Fisher, Bayside, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian school, (2) engravingsRussian school, (2) engravings, Russian School (18th/19th century), "Peterhoff Maison...", and "Maison de Plaisance...", engravings on paper, 19.5"h x 53"w (sight), French matted and framedSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryElena Lobanowa ‘New York in Motion’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 74x40US$5,000
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEOil on canvas depicting a Lady in a blue dress wearing the St. Catherine the Great Martyr order€10