Sold2023Olin Herman Travis (Am. 1888-1975), Bleak December, 1916, oil on boardBleak December, 1916, oil on board, 6 x 7 1/2, signed lower right: Olin H. Travis, NOTE on verso: “Bleak Dec” near Jeff City, MO, Dec 1916, Greenwood Park. This was the Honeymoon camp of OSee Sold Price
Sold2015Olin Travis (1888-1975, Texas) "Summer Reflections"Oil on board. Signed "Olin Travis" in lower left. Titled and signed on reverse. 18"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olin Herman Travis "Twin Peaks", oil on boardOlin Herman Travis (American/Texas, 1888-1975), "Twin Peaks", oil on board, signed and monogrammed lower right, titled en verso, 11 7/8 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed, overall 18 1/2 in. x 22 1/2 in. x 1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Olin Travis (Am. 1888-1975), River Scene, 1939, oil onOlin Travis (Am. 1888-1975), River Scene, 1939, oil on board 12 x 16, signed lower right: Olin TravisSee Sold Price
2022Olin Herman Travis (Am. 1888-1975), From Lovel Pass. ColoradoFrom Lovel Pass. Colorado, oil on board, 16 x 20, signed lower right: Olin TravisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Olin Travis, "Fish House" Landscape Oil, 1914Olin Herman Travis (American, 1888-1975). "Fish House" - 1914, oil on board, signed and dated lower right. Landscape shore scene with architectural elements. Approx. 11.75" x 16" (board), 19.875" x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Olin Herman Travis (Am. 1888-1975), River SceneRiver Scene, oil on board, 8 x 9 7/8, signed lower left: Olin Herman Travis. Being sold to benefit CASETA—The Center for the Advancement and Study of Early Texas Art is a statewide 501(c)(3See Sold Price
Sold2022Olin Herman Travis (Am. 1888-1975), The Flowing Concho, May 31, 1924The Flowing Concho, May 31, 1924 , oil on artist board , 11 7/8 x 16, signed lower left: Olin Travis; titled on verso: The Flowing Concho, May 31, 1924See Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Savitsky. Adam And Eve.Jack Savitsky. Adam And Eve. Signed. Oil on board. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 21"w x 20"h. Provenance: ex. Florida Folk Art Museum. Est. $2,000-3,000. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2024After Victor Julien Giraud "Slave Market" OilAfter Victor Julien Giraud (French, 1840-1871), "Slave Market", Oil on Board, 19th century, apparently unsigned, giltwood frame. Image: 7.5" H x 10.25" W; frame: 9.75" H x 12" W. Provenance: From a NeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Patsy Billups. Star Burst.Patsy Billups. Star Burst. 1975. Signed and dated. Oil on board. Some wear, otherwise great condition. 18” w x 20”h. Provenance: ex. Herbert Hemphill Collection. Est. $200-300. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul TRAVIS (1891-1975) "Congo Forest" Oil on board, titled on the back.Paul TRAVIS (1891-1975) "Congo Forest" Oil on board, titled on the back. - Weight: 480 g - Shipping available - Region: Etats-Unis - Sizes: H 560MM X L 415MM - At first glance: normal wear / patina ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Savitsky. Amish School Bus.Jack Savitsky. Amish School Bus. 1974. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on board. Excellent condition. 25.5"w x 7"h with frame. Provenance: ex. Lynne Ingram Collection. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021"GOLDEN MORNING" BY WILLIAM HART.United Kingdom, 1823-1894. Oil on artist board, signed lower right. Field and hills. 10"h. 15"w., framed, 20"h. 25.75"w. Ex Patricia Weiner Gallery, (Ohio).See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSIDER ART MID CENTURY PORTRAIT PAINTINGOutsider portrait painting. Circa 1950's-1970's. The work is oil/canvas board and is signed, verso and bears the artist's monogram. Measures: H 14" x L 10" Ex-estate of Uta Von Bern. (NY 20th C.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Paitning, American SchoolAmerican School (20th century), WPA Style Tomato Farming Scene, oil on board, unsigned, overall (with frame): 6.5"h x 66"w. Provenance: Purportedly from the ex-collection of Tillie Lewis (AKA Tomato QSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, American SchoolAmerican School (20th century), WPA Style Tomato Farming Scene, oil on board, unsigned, overall (with frame): 6.5"h x 43.5"w. Provenance: Purportedly from the ex-collection of Tillie Lewis (AKA TomatoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELIHU VEDDER (AMERICAN, 1836-1923).Italian Coast. Oil on canvas on board. Signed lower right. Ex- Leland Little Auction, Sept. 2016. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 11" h x 14" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017BOOKER, Stephen H. Oil on Board. 3 Portraits.Double portrait inscribed, verso: "20's BPFP 31/77 Hanah mathews & Louise Hall 1928". Female portrait inscribed, verso: "20's BPFP 5 x 7 33/77 Ada Birch 1926". Male portrait inscribed, verso: "20's BPSee Sold Price
Sold2017OLIN. Oil on Board. "A Lariviere".Signed, lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 16" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOOKER, Stephen H. Oil on Board. 3 Portraits.Stephen H. Booker (African - American, 1933-2016). Purchased from a Greenwich Village Art Show in the late 1970s. From a Bronxville, NY home. Dimensions figure with fur - 19" high x 15"; figure with rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfredo Perez: “Mountains and Lake” P1002Glorious and colorful landscape, Mexican modern, cubist influenced. With frame, 39”w x 27”h, image 36”w x 23”h. Oil on board. This item ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO HARRY HUMPHREY MOORE (New York/California/France, 1844-1926), Cats drinking from aATTRIBUTED TO HARRY HUMPHREY MOORENew York/California/France, 1844-1926Cats drinking from a saucer. Signed lower left "H.M.".Oil on board, 3.74" x 6". Framed 9" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2024Sukbum H. signed Oil on Board PaintingsSukbum H. oil on board paintings of sea and shipSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsTravis R Humphreys Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Winter Landscape ArtUS$375
Oct 10DuMouchellesMathias Alten (American, 1871-1938) Oil on Canvas Board, "Coreopsis And Forget Me Nots", H 19" W 15"US$1,500
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMCM signed Nancy Friedlander oil on board. 49"h x 48"wUS$50
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCGordon Hope Grant was an American artist, well-known for his maritime watercolors, and his work withUS$450
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCHans Beat Wieland,(11 June 1867 – 23 August 1945) was a Swiss painter, best known for his realistUS$300
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCVasile Popescu and watercolor painting is one of my great passions. If you decide to browse thisUS$250
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilliam R. Wheeler (American/Michigan, 1832-1894) Oil on Board, 1858, Potiphar's Wife, H 25" W 22"US$800
Oct 11DuMouchellesEdward Anthony Herbes (American, 1916-1990) Oil on Board, Ca. 1980, "Watermelon", H 18" W 24"US$150