Sold2022Olivia Koopalethes - Untitled AbstractOlivia Koopalethes (American, 1921 - 2019) Untitled Abstract, paint on paper collage. Unsigned. Dimensions: Image 19 x 28" framed 26 x 33.5" Provenance: Works from the Estates of Olivia Koopalethes &See Sold Price
SoldHAROLD FRANK (AMERICAN, 1921-1995) FOUR ABSTRACT WORKS ON PAPERHAROLD FRANK (AMERICAN, 1921-1995) FOUR ABSTRACT WORKS ON PAPER • Oil on paper • Each signed 'H. Frank' • Framed • Unframed up to 16 1/7' x 9 11/13' • Framed up to 23 1/5See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Four Abstract Works on Paper by 20th Century American ArtistsA Group of Four Abstract Works on Paper by 20th Century American Artists Second Half 20th Century comprising: Sirens Sing Your Sad and Mournful Song, 1975 by Bruce Bobick (American, 20th/21st Century)See Sold Price
Sold2015Louise Gilbert (1900-1987 Washington) Four AbstractLouise Gilbert (1900-1987 Washington) Four Abstract Works Watercolor & Gouache on Paper. Includes ''Adonte'' 9.5''x15.5'', ''Processional'' 10''x15'' (double sided), ''Grasshoppers'' 10''x17'', and ''See Sold Price
Sold2023Olivia Koopalethes - Abstract Encaustic ArtOlivia Koopalethes (American, 1921 - 2019). Abstract Encaustic Art Wall Hanging, wax on board. Signed vero.Smaller: 12" x 12.5" Larger: 24 x 24"Works from the Estates of Olivia Koopalethes & Leonard ASee Sold Price
Sold2016FIVE ABSTRACT WORKS ON PAPERCAROL SUMMERS (American, b. 1925) Woodcut in colors on rice paper, Untitled (abstract landscape), Signed, titled illegibly and numbered 70/75; MARTIN PREKOP (American, b. 1940) Lithograph, "Four LightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delgo (20th Century), Abstract Figure Paintings (Four Works)Delgo (20th Century), Abstract Figure Paintings (Four Works)oil on paper laid down on canvas, includes La Sieste and three untitled works, (3) signed at lower right, and (1) unsigned, (1) retaining laSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rodger LaPelle (American, 1936-2020) Four Mixed Media WorksDescription: A group of four absurdist abstract works depicting various shapes, titled Tinurak, Stard Stider, Vidi Egi, and Kag Dibo. Type: Mixed media Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delgo (20th Century), Abstract Figure Paintings (Four Works)Delgo (20th Century), Abstract Figure Paintings (Four Works)includes (3) oil on paper laid down on canvas, and (1) oil on cavas, Ambiant Interior, Souvenir of Peru, and one inscribed "Verd gil Sun" enSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. James Akston 1898-1983 Paintings 4pc ESTATE LOTJoseph James Akston (American, 1898-1983). A group of four (4) original paintings, various mediums and surfaces. Includes: one (1) abstract work, untitled, mixed media on paper, depicting abstract forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olivia Koopalethes - Red RiverOlivia Koopalethes (American, 1921 - 2019). Red River, encaustic tinted beeswax abstract. Dimensions: 16" x 17" Provenance: Works from the Estates of Olivia Koopalethes & Leonard AlbertsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delgo (20th Century), Abstract Figure Paintings (Four Works)Delgo (20th Century), Abstract Figure Paintings (Four Works)includes (2) oil on cavas, and (2) oil on paper mounted to canvas, all signed at lower right, all unframed. Largest 9 1/2 x 12 3/4 in. AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Alberts - ParisLot 24 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Paris watercolor and charcoal on paper sight: 10 3/4 x 13 3/8 inches Provenance: Works from the Estates of Olivia Koopalethes & Leonard AlbertsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Olivia Koopalethes - NocturneLot 36 Olivia Koopalethes American (1921-2019) Nocturne (c. 1990's) colored pencil on paper signed vertical and horizontal 30 x 22 inches Provenance: Works from the Estates of Olivia Koopalethes & LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Alberts - Study for CliousclatLot 32 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Study for Cliousclat watercolor and charcoal on paper 8 x 10 1/2 inches Provenance: Works from the Estates of Olivia Koopalethes & Leonard AlbertsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Alberts - Abstract, Dark TonesLot 43 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Abstract, Dark Tones oil on canvas signed verso 36 x 29 inches Provenance: Works from the Estates of Olivia Koopalethes & Leonard AlbertsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Alberts - Abstract Guitar PlayerLot 66 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Abstract Guitar Player oil on canvas 15 x 11 inches Provenance: Works from the Estates of Olivia Koopalethes & Leonard AlbertsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olivia Koopalethes - Reinventing OneselfOlivia Koopalethes (American, 1921 - 2019). Reinventing oneself, encaustic tinted beeswax abstract. Dimensions: 12.25" square x 2" D Provenance: Works from the Estates of Olivia Koopalethes & LeonardSee Sold Price
Sold202320C Modern Lithograph Litho SIGNED 4pc ESTATE LOTEstate collection of four (4) Mid Century Modern color lithograph prints on paper, by assorted artist. Featuring geometric abstract modernist images. All works signed, with limited edition numbers. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Keil b.1942 Olivia Newton Portrait PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German, born 1942) Original Neo Expressionism abstract portrait painting on paper. Titled "Olivia Newton John". Work features a Picasso Inspired face in black with colorful hair. SiSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century: Four Abstract Workseach mixed media; the first: signed "Boone" and numbered 3/200 lower right (25 x 38 1/4 in.), Frame: 34 1/4 x 47 1/4 in.); the second: signed illegibly lower center (28 3/4 x 38 in.), Frame: 35 1/4 xSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) A Group of Four Works, 2002US$3,500(2 bids)
3 days Left500 GalleryHans Hartung Manner of: Untitled (Abstract Composition with Vertical Lines)US$1,600