Sold2018Olivier DEBRE (1920-1999) FrenchOlivier DEBRE (1920-1999) ; Rouge ; 1976 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 116 x 73 cm (45 2/3 x 28 3/4 in.) ; signed on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , National post with tracking serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Olivier Debré - Ocre Rosé Tache Bleu TouraineLot 24 Olivier Debré French (1920-1999) Ocre Rosé Tache Bleu Touraine (1981-2) oil on canvas signed verso 39 x 39 inches Provenance: From a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guy Lartigue, consoleGuy Lartigue console France, 1953mahogany, oak, patinated steel112 w × 37.25 d × 29.5 h in (284 × 95 × 75 cm) In 1953, the Chambre Syndicale de la Siderurgie Francaise (TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arbit Blatas Lithuanian, 1905-1999 Place de la Concorde, ParisArbit Blatas Lithuanian, 1905-1999 Place de la Concorde, Paris Signed A BLATAS (ll) Gouache and pencil on paper laid down on board 30 x 40 1/8 inches (76.2 x 102 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINE VAUTRIN - ANNÉES 1945LINE VAUTRIN - ANNÉES 1945 BRACELET MANCHETTE D'APRÈS LA DIVINE COMÉDIE DE DANTE Il est en bronze doré et porte une longue citation de la Divine Comédie de DANTE. MonogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLEPENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLE A BALANCIER ET GLOBE A LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH MYSTERY TIMEPIECE WITH SUSPENDED GLOBE PENDULUM The cast spelter figure of a Classical woman, heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Cycling Poster La Francaise sue Pneus Michelin 1920 by PrivatSpeeding past the finish line, a cyclist focuses ahead in this 1920 advertisement for La Francaise. La Francaise was a bicycle, motorbike, and auto company formed in 1890 by Victor Besse and FrancoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003)Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003), "La Chambre de Bonne", 1964, oil on canvas, signed upper right, signed, dated and titled en verso canvas, 42" x 72". Handsomely framed. Provenance: Cornelis L. J. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olivier de Schrijver, Comme Chez Vous Art, 4 limited edition Chairs model Ode a la FemmeOlivier de Schrijver Comme Chez Vous Art 4 chairs, model Ode a la Femme. Draft around 2000. Limited to 240 copies. Organically worked mahogany wood. 86 x 64 x 62 cm. Marked on the underside with brandSee Sold Price
Sold2024AURELIO FLORES (ATTRIB) ARBOL DE LA VIDA POTTERY CANDELABRUM, MEXICOArbol de la vida (tree of life) pottery two-light candelabrum, attributed to Aurelio Flores (Mexican, 1901-1987), figural standard with upper cup-form element, issuing two rounded sides, with appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meiji (1868–1912)Description française: ENCENSOIR MEIJI EN BRONZE Imposant encensoir japonais en bronze de la période Meiji (1868–1912) Dimensions: 45 x 48 x 48 cm English Description: MEIJI BRONZE CENSER ImposingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920-2013) La Théière (The Tea Pot)Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920-2013) La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952, pencil signed and numbered XXX/LX, the full sheet, La Guilde internationale de la Gravure, Genève, publisher. LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES SANDRE FRENCH MILITARY FIGURE IMPERIAL GUARDCharles Sandre French military figurine "Chasseur a Cheval de la Garde Imperiale" 1804-14 ca.1900-1920. Wood plinth. Exceptionally detailed. 19 1/2" h x 4 3/4" w x 4 3/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHLUEP, Walter (1931-2016)Description française: SCHLUEP, Walter (1931-2016) Bague en or jaune et blanc 18K sertie de 6 diamants de taille rond ancienne. Taille : 6.25 US. Poids approximatif de la bague : 36.41gr Diamant prinSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Cartel Clock Signed Lepaute Horloger du RoiGold gilt. A similar example to this clock may be found in the book titled La Pendule Francaise on page 100, 39 x 92 x 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Officers Clock Circa 1830 Signed Le Roy a ParisGold gilt with Grand Sonnerie and alarm work with cord. You may find a similar clock in the book titled La Pendule Francaise on page 174, 14 x 19 x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018French 18th Century Lyre PenduleLast quarter of the 18th century, on white marble base, round movable pendulum with enamel dial with second hand. A similar example of this clock may be found in the book La Pendule Francaise page 224See Sold Price
Sold2017CARMEN: PROSPER MERIMEE-PABLO PICASSO, 1949CARMEN: PROSPER MERIMEE-PABLO PICASSO, 1949. La Bibliotheque Francaise, limited edition number 226 of 289 printed on Velin de Montval, 13.25 inches x 10.25 inches (33.5 x 26 cm), signed by Picasso inSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931)JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931) El Portico [En la Apertura], 1987 oil on canvas 67.5 x 67.5 cm (26 1/2 x 26 1/2 in.) signed and dated upper center left EXHIBITEDJacobo Borges: Itinerario de Viaje,See Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAINE / PORCELAINDescription Française: PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN Deux potiches couvertes en porcelaine bleu blanc, à décor de fleurs de lotus parmi des rinceaux, la base du col ornée de frises de ruSee Sold Price
Sold2021LATHROP, Gertrude Katherine (1896-1986)Description Française: LATHROP, Gertrude Katherine (1896-1986) Pékinois Bronze à patine brune Signé et marque à la base: G.K. Lathrop Provenance: Succession de Madame R., MontSee Sold Price
202212 Volumes of La GuirlandeLa Guirlande, Album D'Art Et De Litterature. A grouping of twelve Art Deco fascicules under the direction of Umberto Brunelleschi with hand colored ponchoirs by various artists. Circa 1919-1920.See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO ORTIZ (MEXICO, 1936-1987) PAINTING, LA MESAFramed oil on canvas painting, La Mesa, signed lower right E. Ortiz (Emilio Ortiz, Mexican, 1936-1987), dated 1969 on Galeria de Arte Mexicano Gallery label verso, sight: 48"h, 59.75"w, overall: 49"h,See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolioUS$1,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Groupe d'un musée secret ».1970.€4,000
BonhamsAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps país par la plage 10 3/4 x 18in (27 x 45.7cm)US$5,000
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMauriac, François - La chair et le sang, 1st edition dedicated - 1920CA$150
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Contre la Terreur Scare, 1954US$3,000
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERNUS$250(3 bids)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962US$400
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990US$150(1 bid)