Sold2020OLIVO BARBIERI - Pellestrina, 1988No Reserve! Artist: OLIVO BARBIER Print Title: Pellestrina, 1988 Medium: Color Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1990's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 4 x 7.75 inches Olivo Barbieri (b 1954)See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - MonzaFranco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - Monza 2007) Large hanging teak wood bookcase composed of six panelswith three cupboards, two fall-front receptacles, 14 shelves. Italian production, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Parmiggiani (Reggio Emilia, 1943 - ) - Senza titolo, 1978Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 90x70. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Paesaggio Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X29,2 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marziano Bernardi. Provenienza: Lessona, collezione Ludovico Cartotti Milano, Galleria SaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRO BASALDELLA Strumenti musicali.Strumenti musicali. 1947. Pencil on paper. Cm 18,50 x 15,50. Signature lower right. At the back L Scaletta Gallery, San Polo di Reggio Emilia, label and Giorgio Chierici stamps. La Scaletta Gallery auSee Sold Price
Sold2017PONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979)PONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979) Scrivania in noce con piano in formica, piedini e dettagli in ottone, progettata per gli uffici del comune di Forlì, esecuzione Cooperativa falegnami Reggio Emilia, anni 50See Sold Price
2019LUIGI MAGNANI ROCCA - Chromed sculpture, 1972LUIGI MAGNANI ROCCA Reggio Emilia, 1906 - Mamiano, 1984 Chromed sculpture, 1972 Chromed metal, 160 x 40 cm circa Label on the base: LUIGI MAGNANI 1972See Sold Price
Sold2022YOUSUF KARSH (NY/MA/CANADA, 1908-2002)"Marc Chagall", large scale silver gelatin, negative 1954, printed 1982, from "Fifteen Portraits" (Retrospective Portfolio), signed in lower margin in ink, numbered 9/100, label verso from Jerry SolomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gina Knee (American, 1898-1982) "Indian Dancers"Gina Knee (American, 1898-1982) "Indian Dancers," 1954, watercolor painting. Framed. Size: 4.5'' x 6.25'', 11 x 16 cm (sight); 14'' x 15.75'', 36 x 40 cm (frame). Provenance: Estate of the Artist by dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bill Komoski, large scale drawing, c. 1982Bill Komoski, large scale drawing, c. 1982, Bill Komoski (American, b. 1954), oilstick on paper, no signature observed, in lighted frame under plexiglass with, 85"h x 60"w (total)See Sold Price
Sold2015Marco Zanini (1954) - Vaso "Alpha centauri",Marco Zanini (1954) - Vaso "Alpha centauri", manifattura Toso vetri d arte per Memphis Milano, 1982. Vetro soffiato trasparente incolore e nei toni dell’azzurro, del verde e del rosso. FirmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Eugene Johnson ( b 1954 ) original book cover illustration for ( In Winter's Shadow, 1982 )Kevin Eugene Johnson ( b 1954 ) original book cover illustration for ( In Winter's Shadow, 1982 ) oil on panel, painting measures 31.75" x 19", fine condition. From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016John DeMott (b. 1954) ColoradoPLAINS CAMP, 1982, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 5 x 11 ”, framed with glass, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
2023DAVID WOJNAROWICZ 1954-1992 GRAFFITI SPARY PAINTING ON MILITARY OBJECTDAVID WOJNAROWICZ 1954-1992 GRAFFITI SPARY PAINTING ON MILITARY OBJECT. Graffiti spray on military used object. Image size 56cm by 56cm. Signed right side as WOJNAROWICZ 1982 NYC. David Wojnarowicz (ASee Sold Price
Sold2024A graffiti spray on military used metal objectA graffiti spray on military used metal objectSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID WOJNAROWICZ 1954-1992 STENCIL AND SPARY PAINTING BURNING HOUSEDAVID WOJNAROWICZ 1954-1992 STENCIL SPARY PAINTING BURNING HOUSE. David Wojnarowicz. ""Burning House"" 1982. Stencil and spray painting. Paper size 24in by 17.5in. Private collection New York. David WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Hall - 156 Anne Hall Illustrations for Geoffrey BeeneLot 41 Anne Hall American (b. 1954) 156 Anne Hall Illustrations for Geoffrey Beene (c. 1982) mixed media (watercolor, colored pencil, pencil, pen, and marker) on illustration stock paper, 156 fashionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Douglas Ricks (Idaho,1954-2003) gouache paintingARTIST: Douglas Ricks (Idaho, 1954 - 2003) NAME: Blackfoot Camp in the Woods YEAR: 1982 MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Some wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 30 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Coca Cola In Bottles Button Calendar Sign8" x 19" 1954 Drink Coca Cola in Bottles button sign with an NOS 1982 calendar. Shows bright colors, scuffs, scratches, wear at the bottom. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte - StrandedArtist: Erte Title: Stranded Year: 1984 Dimensions: 20in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 375 Suite: Chalk & Vermillion Medium: ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Odell Type Writer No. 5 America Co.Odell Type Writer No. 5 America Co. Like new in original shipping crate. Nickel plated, a beautiful show piece. Crate measures 9 3/4 X 4 3/4 X 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsWestern USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-48 Total TimetablesUS$20
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Contre la Terreur Scare, 1954US$3,000
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsDinner Service for 8 (40 Pieces) in Porcelain & Pure Silver by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980sUS$1,200
11 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsHuber, Martin \ Banberry, Alan - Patek Philippe deluxe edition inscribed by Henri Stern - 1982CA$900(3 bids)
BonhamsTHOMAS CORBIN (AMERICAN, BORN 1954): THREE PATINATED BRASS 'TOTEM' CANDLESTICKSCirca 1996US$200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982US$3,000