Sold2017OMAR GALLIANI (1954-) Nuovi fiori-NuoviOMAR GALLIANI (1954-) Nuovi fiori-Nuovi Santi carboncino su carta seta intelata cm 50x50 firmato e titolato sul retro autentica dell'artista su foto N.33 Nuovi fiori charcoal on silkpaper 19,68x19,68See Sold Price
Sold2019OMAR GALLIANI, BeatriceOMAR GALLIANI (1954) Beatrice 1988 Oil on canvas 100 x 100 cm Signature, title and date on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, Pavia Dimensions: 100 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. K.P.M Last Supper Plaque (Leonardo Da Vinci)19th Century Framed Berlin K.P.M Last Supper Plaque (Leonardo Da Vinci). German porcelain. Frame: 10.1" x 8" / Plaque : 6.1" x 4.2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dernieres Oeuvres de Matisse.Editions de la Revue Verve, Paris, 1958. This edition of Verve is dedicated entirely to the last work of Matisse, 1950 – 1954. Illustrated throughout with many color lithographs, in single, double,See Sold Price
Sold2021Matisse, Henri. Revue Verve 35-36. Dernieres Oevres deThis edition of Verve is dedicated entirely to the last work of Matisse, 1950 – 1954. Illustrated throughout with many color lithographs, in single, double, triple, and quadruple pages, all inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verve 35/36. Last Work of Matisse 1950-1954English Edition Hardcourt Brace and CO, NY, 1958. Vol. IX, n. 35 et 36. This edition of Verve is dedicated entirely to the last work of Matisse, 1950 – 1954. Illustrated throughout with many coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Verve 35-36. Dernieres OEuvres de Matisse, 1958This edition of Verve is dedicated entirely to the last work of Matisse, 1950 – 1954. Illustrated throughout with many color lithographs, in single, double, triple, and quadruple page, all in pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verve Last Work of Matisse 1958'THE LAST WORKS OF HENRI MATISSE: 1950-1954' #35/36 of Verve in the French Collection. 1958. {Approximate dimensions: 14 1/2" high x 11" wide.}. Condition: Wear and tearing to dust cover. Brown spottiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani Scrivania mod. T90Struttura in metallo laccato, appoggi in ottone e piano in legno.Presentato alla decima Triennale di Milano.Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1954 G. Gramigna, F. Irace, Osvaldo Borsani, Leonardo-De Luca, 1992See Sold Price
Sold2022DIANA MENDOZA THE LAST SUPPER PAINTING, 48" X 72"Framed oil on canvas painting, The Last Supper, signed lower right D. Mendoza (Diana Mendoza, Peruvian, 20th c.), after Leonardo da Vinci (Italian, 1452-1519), canvas: 48"h, 72"w, overall: 55"h, 79"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERVE 35-36 Last Works of Matisse. With 40 prints.Verve 35/36 Dernieres Oeuvres de Matisse 1950-1954, edition Verve Paris 1958. INCOMPLETE DISBOUND COPY. The 40 lithographs in color are all present, as well the original orange cover, front and back nSee Sold Price
Sold20211954 Mexican Carrera Panamerican Race poster1954 Mexican Carrera Panamericana Race original poster - consigned from a private Mexican collection, another version with exceptional color graphics of the last of this last race series, archival mouSee Sold Price
Sold20211954 Mexican Panamerican Race original poster1954 Mexican Carrera Panamericana Race original poster - consigned from a private Mexican collection, very rare version with hotel info in bottom area, this was the last year of this event, archival mSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Dean Signed ContractJames Dean signed three-year contract with his agent Jane Deacy, dated 13 March 1954. Six page contract is signed ''James Dean'' on the last page by Dean in bright blue fountain pen, countersigned bySee Sold Price
Sold2024St. John Pub. True Love Pictorial #11 CGC 5.0United States,1954 St. John Publication True Love Pictorial issue 11 from August, 1954. The book featured cover art by Matt Baker and was the last issue within series. CGC 5.0 w/ Off-White/White PagesSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Henri Matisse (Frenchafter Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), Fleurs de Neigelithograph in colors, 1958, from The Last Works of Henri Matisse portfolio, with printed inscription at lower right, matted and framed. Frame diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte - StrandedArtist: Erte Title: Stranded Year: 1984 Dimensions: 20in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 375 Suite: Chalk & Vermillion Medium: ColSee Sold Price
SoldSideshow 100451 "The Man With No Name" Action FigureSideshow 100451 "The Man With No Name" Action FigureSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique silk Chinese rugAntique silk Chinese rug with dragons. Circa 1880. Signed. Silk on silk. 7-11x5-2 ft. 2.41x1.57 Mr. Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit yourSee Sold Price
Sold2016PLATINUM and 18K GOLD FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND RING ,PLATINUM and 18K GOLD FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND RING , Classy and beautifully understated, this platinum and gold ring showcases a luminous 4.04ct carat Fancy Yellow/ I1 Radiant cut diamond. MeasurementsSee Sold Price
Sold2016AGL 6.11 Colombian Emerald Diamond Onyx Platinum RingAn outstanding AGL certified 6.11 carat colombian emerald that has the deep pure green color desirable in gem quality emeralds. Bezel set in an expertly handcrafted platinum ring creatively designed wSee Sold Price
Sold201518K W/G SAPP/Diamond NECKLACE18K W/G SAPP/Diamond NECKLACE This Natural CYLON blue Sapphire and diamond vintage necklace is handcrafted to be your treasured favorite. With 117 grams of 18k white gold, 49.00ct of CYLON Sapphire anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier Panthère 18K Yellow Gold Gemstone RingThe emblematic panther has been an important part of Cartier's designs since 1914. This fiercely fashionable design from the Panthère de Cartier collection is made of 18K yellow gold and boasts an alSee Sold Price
Sold201623.42 Emerald Cut Colombian Emerald AGL23.42 Emerald Cut Colombian Green Emerald Free shipping for this item within the continental US. Authenticity is guaranteed. Photos, descriptions and estimates were prepared with the utmost care by aSee Sold Price
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersLEONARDO DAVINCI THE LAST SUPPER CHROMOLITHOGRAPHUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 1980s 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines KUS$1
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCOmar Corrales Mora was born in Havana, Cuba and graduated from the Academia de Artes Plásticas SanUS$250
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresStunning Bas Relief Da Vinci`s Masterpiece Last Supper Bronze Sculpture Wall ArtUS$250
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCFloral Still Life, Oil on Board, Adolf Frey-Moock (1881-1954)US$30(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftForum AuctionsTolkien (J.R.R.) The Lord of the Rings, 3 vol., first editions, 1954-55.£750(1 bid)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCGiuseppe Solenghi ( Milan , 1879 - Cernobbio ( Province of Como ), 1944) was an Italian painter,US$300
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalMartin Luther King Jr. Signed and Inscribed Photograph - "Free at Last"US$825(3 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction"The Last Bill Russell" 1st Edition Print Etching by Noel Rockmore~ New Orleans 1973US$50(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustratedUS$30
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc DONALD JUDD - The Last Editions, 1994. miniature prints on Vellum.US$150(1 bid)
BonhamsTHOMAS CORBIN (AMERICAN, BORN 1954): THREE PATINATED BRASS 'TOTEM' CANDLESTICKSCirca 1996US$200(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Leonardo Da Vinci Vitruvian Man Wall SculptureUS$130(4 bids)