Sold2022GE COIN OP HOTEL FAN.These general electric coin-operated hotel fans were primarily found in hotels. This particular fan is a single-speed model. When depositing a nickel, you get one hour worth of fan time. The fan can bSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALLAN GROW (20TH C. NY)"No Parking Anytime", acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, titled on Far Gallery, 746 Madison Ave NY label verso, with an original price of $2,000, in gilt box frame with black shadowline, OS: 32" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021GE coin op Hotel Desk FanBrass blades, works when plugged in but cord could use replaced. Rare piece overall great condition!!See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE COIN OP. HOTEL RADIO & VINTAGE RAG WASHER25 CENT COIN OP. RADIO (17" X 11 1/2" X 26")--MONITOR PRESTOMAT SERVICE STATION RAG WASHING MACHINE (15" X 12 1/2" X 30 1/2") UNKNOWN WORKING CONDITION ON BOTHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marijuana Framed 50 Kilo Burlap Sack U.S.A.Vintage "Home Grown" hybrid quality marijuana Humboldt County Grows Co-Op burlap sack. Measuring approx. 39.5" tall 26.5" wide. In good condition with frame having drill hole from prior mounting and sSee Sold Price
Sold2016O/P "REVIVAL MOSCOW" BY ALLAN ZION JOHNSON 1992O/P "REVIVAL MOSCOW" BY ALLAN ZION JOHNSON 24X24" 1992See Sold Price
Sold2022Allan D'Arcangelo (1930-1998, New York), "OP 37, Red Arrow," 1965, silkscreen print, edition 16/30Allan D'Arcangelo (1930-1998, New York), "OP 37, Red Arrow," 1965, silkscreen print, edition 16/30 lower left, signed and dated lower right, with a "collection of the Museum of Modern Art, New York,"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide JanvierHorloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide Janvier (1751-1835), datée 1810, pendule à quatre colonnes soutenant un plateau accueillant le cadran du zodiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan nonImportante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan non chauffé (env. 75 cts) selon le rapport SSEF n°121713 da platine ornée d'un saphir See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, lesChanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, les pétales sertis de diamants taille brillant, signée, num or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille coussin ancienne (7.5 cts) épaulé deCartier, bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille coussin ancienne (7.5 cts) épaulé de diamants taille baguette, signée Cartier London, d platine sertie d'un diamant taille coussin anciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Urwerk, réf. UR-203, Ed. Limitée à 20 exemplaires, montre en platine et titane avecUrwerk, réf. UR-203, Ed. Limitée à 20 exemplaires, montre en platine et titane avec revêtement PE-CVD, circa 2010Mouvement: cal. UR 7.03 Mouvement: cal. UR 7.03, automatique et m&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, dit Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition avec tête deCharles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, known as Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition with Warrior's Head", 1954, black ink, coloured pencil, graphite, paper pasted on black paper, dated, 21.2x33.5 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage, encre, fusain, crayon gras), signée et datée, 130x145 cm; Certificat d'authenticité des ArchSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesASSORTED PRESSED LACY-ERA GLASS OPEN SALTS, LOT OF SIXUS$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Allan Winter 1869-1942 Signed Antique Impressionist Framed Rocky Coastal Seascape PaintingUS$10
6 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryM.C. Escher linocut etching on paper after Dutch Op Art optical illusion€900(1 bid)
3 days LeftPremier Auction GalleriesVintage Tin Litho Mountain Special Toy Battery OP TrainUS$10(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMargaret Wehrley O/C Milwaukee Street Scene, Juneau Park w/ Knickerbocker HotelUS$250(1 bid)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPoland Spring Hotel Small Serving PlatterUS$20(1 bid)