Sold2023HELLE' OPERA EN 4 ACTES BY T.A.STEINLENPOSTER BY THEOPHILE ALEXANDRE STEINLEN (SWISS/FRENCH 1859-1923). THIS IS A POSTER WITH AN IMAGE OF A GREEK WOMAN DRESSED IN CLASSICAL DRESS STANDING BEFORE A CLASSICAL TEMPLE. THERE IS A FALLEN COLUMNSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Mage Antique French Opera LithographLe Mage Opera en 5 Actes lithograph c 1890's. Paris. Artist - Alfredo Edel (1856 - 1912). Has beautiful gold borders and a vibrant stage scene. Is backed on linen and has a few small creases from rollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar NIEMEYER (1907-2012)Chauffeuse et son repose pied dits Alta En inox et cuir noir (regarni) Etiquette Mobilier International 76 x 102 x 83 (fauteuil) / 75 x 75 x 45 cm (pouf) Références : - Gilles De Bure, Int&#See Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier mouthpiece for smoking in 14 K yellow goldCartier mouthpiece for smoking in 14 K yellow gold and bakelite, sculpted "cane". Signed Cartier and numbered 12001. Length 9 cm. Boquilla Cartier para fumar en oro 14 K amarillo y baquelita, esculturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Premiere Maquette Paris Opera CeilingPremiere Maquette Paris Opera Ceiling En Colours Non Retenue Marc Chagall is a hand signed lithograph for Theatre National D'Opera. 13 X 19.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of eleven cut crystal liqueur glassesSet of eleven cut crystal liqueur glasses "vines", in different colours. Height 11.5 cm. Juego de once copas para licor en cristal tallado “vides”, en diferentes colores. Alto 11.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold and agate ring18 K yellow gold sealing wax ring with central agate, uncut. Gross weight 6.7 gr. Anillo para lacre en oro 18 K amarillo con ágata central, sin tallar. Peso bruto 6.7 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORitratto di avara Olio su tela, cm 16X14 La qualità dell'opera è molto alta, basti il dettaglio degli occhiali con la lente sbeccata e la resa pittorica dell'incarnato per cogliere la raffinatezza dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017) Boceto para unaJose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017) Boceto para una Scultura en Homenaje a M.L. King. Ink and gouache drawing, signed lower right and dated '8-Mayo-68 Nueva York' and titled, unframed 5.5" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold201819th c. Indulgence certificate, Mexico[Catholic Indulgence Certificate] BULA DEL INDULTO PARA COMER CARNES EN EL BIENO DE 1808 Y 1809. Mexico, 1807. Single leaf, 8.5" x 6". Printed recto and verso. 1" closed tear, marginal creasing/frayinSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE JACOPO BROS ARTE EN PLATA .925 NECKLACE OR BELTVINTAGE JACOPO BROS ARTE EN PLATA .925 NECKLACE 30"l: Vintage 20thc, Taxco Mexico, Jacopo Brothers, Arte En Plata. Opera length necklace comprised of oval and 'H' form links with chip turquoise and coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Juego de cuatro candeleros VERSACEdos de la colección "Medusa Blue", uno de la colección "Le Roi Soleil" y uno de la colección "Russian Dream" en porcelana de Rosenthal para Versace Dimensions: 20,5x8,5x8,5 cm Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2022"Shakspeare!" French Opera Poster, 1899Original antique poster by Rene Pean (Rene Louis Pean; 1875-1940) for "Shakspeare! Operetta Bouffe en 3 Actes" - a comedy opera in three acts performance at the Theatre des Bouffes-Parisiens by the FrSee Sold Price
2020Rolex Cellini mens gold watchReloj de pulsera para caballero marca ROLEX, modelo Cellini, realizado en oro amarillo de 18 K. Movimiento mecánico manual en estado de marcha. Tapa grabada. Peso: 90 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vulcain watchSwiss bracelet watch for lady, Vulcain brand. Case and mesh in 18 K yellow gold. Not working. Gross weight 43.7 gr. Reloj pulsera suizo para dama marca Vulcain. Caja y malla en oro 18 K amarillo. No fSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar una poderosa compañía para el comercio de Filipinas y demas partes de la Asia. LetterpressSee Sold Price
Sold2023LA REINE GUILLOCHE ENAMEL OPERA GLASSESExquisite pair of folding opera glasses with mother-of-pearl mounts, fully decorated in guilloche enamel with gilded flourishes and and three hand-painted medallions en plein, featuring a cherub and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tarantism.- Music.- Cid (Francisco Xavier) Tarantismo observado en España con que se prueba elTarantism.- Music.- Cid (Francisco Xavier) Tarantismo observado en España con que se prueba el de la pulla, dudado de algunos, y tratado de otros de fabbuloso, y memorias para escribir la historSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes En Duo ScarfHermes En Duo twill silk scarf, in shades of orange and grey. Designed by Cyrille Daitkane & Sandy Queudrus. 35" square.Property from the estate of soap-opera actress Elizabeth Hubbard (1933 - 2023),See Sold Price
Sold2023MIGUEL BERROCAL (1933-2006) Manolete (Opus 155) 1975-1977 Signé et numéroté 1341/...MIGUEL BERROCAL (1933-2006) Manolete (Opus 155) 1975-1977 Signé et numéroté 1341/10 000 en creux Ed. Artcurial. Sculpture - 25 éléments. Bronze et métal blanc. Avec livreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di 3 opere di medicinaGuyon Louis, Le cours de medecine en françois, contenant le miroir de beauté et santé corporelle... A Lyon: chez I. Ant. Huguetan, & Guill. Barbier, 1671. 2 parti in 1 volume in-4° (mm 227X170)See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Oct 25Urania & FinarteCzettel Ladislaus - "Noble en vêtements élégants", anni ‘20€500
13 hrs LeftBonhamsMIGUEL BERROCAL (1933-2006) Goliath Opus 114, 1968-1972 Sculpture en laiton poli compos...€4,000
13 hrs LeftBonhamsMIGUEL BERROCAL (1933-2006) Opus 115, 1968-1973 Sculpture puzzle en laiton doré compo...€1,500
193 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOpera Sign "OPERA HOUSE ONE PRICE CLOTHING HALL" carved wood gilt and painted 72" ex SothebyUS$3,750(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsPATTERNED SILK OPERA CAPE & BROADCLOTH EVENING COAT, c. 1900 & c. 1915US$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.1919 The Victorian Book Of Opera Illustr. BookUS$4(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969US$3,000(1 bid)
BonhamsA famille-rose 'Pecking Opera' square vase Iron-red stamped mark, late Qing to Republic periodA$2,600(25 bids)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsNapoleon family copy.- Mémoires pour servir a l'Histoire de France en 1815, first edition, from the£650
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJulian SCHNABEL (Né en 1951) The Fall Of Tyll" , 2020€2,000
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company1966 Metropolitan Opera Lincoln Center PosterUS$50(1 bid)