Sold201919th C. Oil on Canvas signed by oreste costa(1851-1901)19th C. "Young lady with flowers" Oil on Canvas signed by "oreste costa" (1851-1901). 46.1/2" x 28" (Painting), 56" x 38" (With Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE PAUL ARTHUR MASSOULLE (FRENCH) 1851 - 1901. A BRONZE STANDING FIGURE OF A YOUNG MAN, on aANDRE PAUL ARTHUR MASSOULLE (FRENCH) 1851 - 1901. A BRONZE STANDING FIGURE OF A YOUNG MAN, on a marble base. Signed, 25ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wenceslas Vaclav Brozik - Profile of Woman O/BWenceslas Vaclav Brozik (Czechoslovakian/Austrian, 1851 - 1901). Oil on board depicting peasant woman in a field. Signed lower left. Christie's label verso. Dimensions: 10.5 x 7 Framed: 17.5 x 13.5" (See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Paul Arthur Massoulle (1851-1901), The Victorious GaulAndre Paul Arthur Massoulle(1851-1901)The Victorious GaulPatinated bronzeSigned in the casting: A. Massoulle; foundry mark: Theibaut Freres Fondeurs / Paris22.5" H x 9.25" W x 7.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE PAUL ARTHUR MASSOULLE (1851-1901) FIGURAL BRONZE SCULPTURE - 19th Century, French. BronzeANDRE PAUL ARTHUR MASSOULLE (1851-1901) FIGURAL BRONZE SCULPTURE - 19th Century, French. Bronze sculpture of Viking with sword of valor. Signed “A. Masoulle”. Indistinct foundry mark: Thiebaut FreSee Sold Price
Sold20163 PANEL SCREEN BY VIRGILIO TOJETTI ( ITALIAN,3 PANEL SCREEN BY VIRGILIO TOJETTI ( ITALIAN, 1851-1901), OIL ON CANVAS, MEASURES 70" X 26", SIDES AT 62" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze LE TRAVAIL Sculpture after Andre MassoulleA patinated French bronze statue after Andre Paul Arthur Massoulle (1851-1901). Titled, "Le Travail." A figural work featuring a youthful male figure clad in a fur, belted loin cover with a hammer, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Andre Paul Arthur Massoulle (French, 1851-1901) Viking WarriorAttributed to Andre Paul Arthur Massoulle (French, 1851-1901) Viking Warrior19th century. Patinaed bronze.Ht. 19 in. ProvenancePrivate Collection, Rochester, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting By V. (Virgilio) Tojetti (1851-1901)Oil Painting By V. (Virgilio) Tojetti (1851-1901), 13" x 23", Scene Of Women And Cherubs In Clouds, Painting Is Dated 1895, Mounted In 17.5" X 22.5" Gilt Wooden Frame, Sidlinger Estate Collection, NorSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE OF A BRETON GIRL AFTER A. MASSOULLEAfter Andre-Paul Arthur Massoulle (French, 1851-1901). Bronze sculpture of a peasant woman in traditional Breton dress, posed with rolled flag. Signed. French, early 20th C. H. 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Campini (Italy,1851-1901) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Virgilio Campini (Italian, 1851 - 1901) NAME: Riverside Village YEAR: 1887 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some small paint losses. Some craquelure. Few small scatteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Virgilio Tojetti, Cupids, Oval WatercolorVirgilio Tojetti (Italian/American, 1851-1901), cupids, oval watercolor, signed, framed 14" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2016Virgilio Tojetti, Italian (1851-1901) Watercolor onVirgilio Tojetti, Italian (1851-1901) Watercolor on paper "Cherubs" Signed and dated '98 lower right. Impressed copyright stamp lower right. Toning from age. Measures 10-1/4" x 13-1/4", frame 14-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023CENTRAL AMERICA. Panama & Nicaragua Canals. Lima Costa Rica. JOHNSTON 1901 mapTitle: CENTRAL AMERICA. Panama & Nicaragua Canals. Lima Costa Rica. JOHNSTON 1901 map Description: Central America showing relation of Panama & Nicaragua Canals; Nicaragua Canal; Lima, Callao and enviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Book, "Bosquejo De Costa Rica" Molina, 1st , 1851"Bosqujo De La Republica De Costa Rica, Sequido De Apuntamientos Para Su Historia" Con Varios, Mapas, Vistas Y Retratos (New York: S.W. Benedict, 1851), 8vo, original cloth stamped in blind and gilt,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Beauduin Woman in Hammock, 1901Jean Beauduin (Belgian, 1851-1916) Woman in Hammock, 1901 Oil on canvas 23.5 x 28.5 (in) 34 x 39 x 3.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated Jean Beauduin 1901, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Victoria Patent Document Vellum Manuscript W/ Wax Great Seal, 1851Letter Patent Granted by Queen Victoria in 1851. Queen Victoria of England (1819-1901). Rare official patent document for an invention issued by The Commissioners of Patents in 1851. Attached to the eSee Sold Price
Sold2024US Gold Type Set Unc.US Gold Type Set Unc. Including: 1897 $20, 1925 $20, 1901 $10, 1932 $10, 1881-S $5, 1909 $5, 1874 $3, 1907 $2 1/2, 1911 $2 1/2, 1851 $1 Type 1, 1854 $1 Type 2, and 1856 $1 Type 3 Property from: an EstSee Sold Price
SoldHenry Stull (American, 1851-1913) Racehorse and jockey 25 x 30in (63.5 x 76.2cm)Henry Stull (American, 1851-1913) Racehorse and jockey signed and dated 'Henry Stull / 1901' (lower right) oil on canvas 25 x 30in (63.5 x 76.2cm) Footnotes: Provenance Sale, Sotheby's, New York, SaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022U.S. TYPE SET OF 31 COINS IN WHITMAN ALBUM.This set of 31 includes: an 1806 half cent, VF; an 1835, AG; an 1851, AU; a 1798 large cent, AG; an 1837, AU+; an 1858 Flying Eagle cent, G; an 1862 Indian cent, F; a 1901 Indian cent, BU; an 1864 2-cSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMBROTYPE OF A GIRL PRATT'S VIRGINIA GALLERY RICHMONDQuarter plate ambrotype.From the Collection of Helder S. Costa.This is the work of William A. Pratt. In 1846, Pratt was assigned a patent for coloring daguerreotypes. In 1851, he exhibited at the WorlSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil PaintingUS$140(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1901 Lab Tested .999 Silver Bison $10 Banknote/COAUS$10(3 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausXavier Costa Clavell, Prado Museum, Spanish Painting, fully illustratedUS$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsErie and Western Transportation Company 1901 TimetableUS$40
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationCosta Rican Campaign Style Teak Brown Leather Folding Rocker Rocking ChairCA$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1901 Lab Tested 24k Gold Clad Bison $10 BanknoteUS$8(3 bids)
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCEzelino Briante , was born in 1901 as the son of musician artists. He enrolled at the Academy ofUS$350