Sold2021Oriental Pottery Bowl & 7 Oriental Mud Men FigurinesOriental Pottery Bowl & 7 Oriental Mud Men Figurines. Up to 9" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold20216 pc lot of Oriental Pottery pieces bowls, pedestalFamille Rose pieces as well as some other beautiful Oriental Pottery pieces. There is a small amount of damage as shown in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Oriental Pottery Rooster Fish Bowl JardiniereSigned Oriental Pottery Rooster Fish Bowl Jardiniere Planter Cachepot Approximately 6 9/16 inches tall x 8 5/8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Korean White Glazed Pottery Rice Bowl BASS MUSEUMAntique White glazed Oriental kiln style studio pottery rice bowl. circa 1900. Having rounded form with footed base. Glazed finish with off white tones. Estimated early 20th century or later. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PERSIAN SGRAFFITO SPLASHWARE POTTERY BOWL, PERSIA 10TH CENTURYA Persia pottery bowl, rests on a ring foot, and the thick walls rise steeply up to a flared rim, the earthenware body incised with geometric motifs, enhanced with a splash application of green, brownSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Islamic Abbasids pottery bowlOf rounded form with everted rim on a short foot, decorated with a Arabic calligraphy : a repeating of the word (Allah) in kufic style, connected with each other forming a pattern. Condition: An old rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waylande Gregory for Cowan Pottery Center BowlWaylande Desantis Gregory (American, 1905-1971) for Cowan Pottery Center Bowl and Flamingo Flower Frog, Rocky River (Cleveland), Ohio, 1930-1931. Each piece covered in Cowan's "Oriental Red" glaze heiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Indus River Valley Polychrome Pottery Vessel Large BowlCa. 2700 to 2000 BCE. Another very large piece with no chips, cracks or repairs. Painted decoration is bright and complete. This ancient bowl is oversized and impressive in person. Purchased OrientalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Indus River Valley Harappan Large Polychrome Pottery Vessel Ball Vase BowlCa. 2500 to 1800 BCE. Painted decoration shows wear, otherwise very good with no chips, cracks or repairs. Purchased Oriental Antique Art 2008 as a Harappan vessel. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Indus River Valley Polychrome Pottery Vessel Medium Vase BowlCa. 2700 to 2000 BCE. Painted decoration shows wear, along with a few rim chips. No cracks, major chips or repairs. Purchased Oriental Antique Art 2007. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dollhouse Miniature Artist Porcelain DishesJean Tag Bowl and candles, Elizabeth Chambers Quimper , Oriental Bowl, etc, and J. Clark Pottery 1970's, 1/2" largest.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cowan Pottery, 3 items in the Oriental red, tallest 7"Three Cowan Pottery items all in the Oriental Red glaze including a footed bowl and two vases. Each is impressed with the circular Cowan logo and are in excellent original condition. The tallest vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Oriental Type Bowls: together with floralPair of Oriental Type Bowls: together with floral decorated vase, height of vase 27.5cm(3)See Sold Price
Sold20212 Pcs Antique Blue and White Staffordshire Pottery,2 Pcs Antique Blue and White Staffordshire Pottery, Serving Dish and LadleA Masons blue and white deep tray in an Oriental pattern (7.5"), with a ladle with images of sheep in the bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Ten Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Pieces, 20thGroup of Ten Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Pieces, 20th c., consisting of two flutes, seven pipe bowls and a flat figure. Provenance: Palmira, the Estate of Sarkis Kaltakdjian (Sarkis Oriental Rugs), PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fenton Stoneworks Oriental BowlFenton Stoneworks Oriental Bowl, mid 19th century, marked on the bottom "Fenton Stoneworks C, J, M & Co., Granite China Staffordshire Potteries, height 6 inches, diameter 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20236 pieces of pottery6 pieces of pottery includes an 8"t. spongeware cookie jar with lid, 4 crock bowls and an oriental style 1 gal. jugSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Ruyao" celadon pottery bowl, Northern Song dynasty (960 - 1127)The piece is damaged. It is covered by a cracked celadon glaze in a blue hue that is concentrated in the folds and is lighter at the ends. The bowl is perfectly molded on a circular base that expandsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Algonquin Pottery Bowl / SusquehannockThis intact and complete plain cooking pot (approx 6.25" dia x 5.5" H) was excavated on a farmed island in the Susquehanna River opposite Washington Boro, PA prior to the State Archeological ExcavatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Ohr, Signed Organic Art Pottery Bowl Green GlazeGeorge Ohr, Signed Organic Art Pottery Bowl Green Glaze. Signed on base. Size: 3h x 4.5w Please view more photos at the google drive link: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/17dl7IZS-Dr3ZbrWdx2gIOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mimbres Black on White Pottery Bowl w/ Fish & BirdsNative American, North America, Southwestern United States, Mimbres, ca. 1100 to 1150 CE. A captivating example of a coil-formed pottery bowl of a hemispherical form with a round but stable base, gradSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Fine Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Bowl, Meiji PeriodUS$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Momotaro Bowl, Yabu Meizan, Meiji PeriodUS$750