Sold2024Paul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Water Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Emile PissarroTitle: Bords de L'OrneMedium: Oil Painting on CanvasSiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Signed Landscape Authentic ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Emile Title: Fall Has GoneMedium: WatercolorSize: 10" x 13"Framed: 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Investment Quality Paulemile Pissarro OriginalRemarkable Certified Original Pastel On Paper By Paulemile Pissarro Entitled 'Dans Le Passage'. Utilizing A Beautiful And Wonderful Array Of Colors, With An Excellent Placement Of Lighting And ShadowsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Emile Pissarro Pastel Painting Original Signed French Landscape Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Emile PissarroTitle: Harbor VillageMedium: Pastel PaintingSize: 10"See Sold Price
2021Paul-Emile Pissarro - Riviere pres de ClecyArtist: Paul-Emile Pissarro Title: Riviere pres de Clecy Year: c. 1942 Dimensions: 21.5in. by 17.5in. Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind Unique Work Medium: Original oSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) FRENCHOriginal Pastel "La Repose". Hand signed lower left. Beautifully framed. Certified by Katia Pissarro. Overall 26 1/2" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972) Signed, PastelTitle; La ferme aux jeunes arbres; original pastel drawing on paper. Signed lower left. Housed in gold ornate wooden frame with clear cover. Artist information sheets and a signed certificate of autheSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) FRENCHRare original graphite drawing on paper "Femme de Bout". Hand signed. Image 12 5/8" x 9 1/4", Overall 26 1/2" x 23". Complete with original certificate by Lelia Pissarro.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972) Signed, PastelTitle; Le Petit Village; original pastel drawing on paper. Signed lower left. Certificate Of Authenticity attached on verso. Housed in gold wooden frame with clear cover. Artist information sheets onSee Sold Price
2021Certified Authentique Paul Emile Pissarro PastelArt 103 Artist: Paule Emile Pissarro Title: Le Petit Chemin Medium: Pastel Painting size: 12" x 9 3/4" Frame size: 30" x 26", original frame with artist name on it. Authentic Certification by Katia PiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul-Emile Pissarro - Madame Paulemile Pissarro withArtist: Paul-Emile Pissarro Title: Madame Paulemile Pissarro with her son Hugues Claude Dimensions: 12.5in. by 18.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition (2nd state) Medium: OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL MILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) FRENCHOriginal Ink, Pastel & Watercolor on paper "Foret, Auvergne". Hand signed by Paul Emile and authenticated by Lilia Pissarro. Overall framed 20 1/2" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) La Lavandiere, 1928Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) La Lavandiere, 1928 oil on canvas signed Paulemile Pissarro and dated (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. Lelia Pissarro has kindly confirmed the authenticity of tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Emile Pissarro, "Untitled (Reflections on aPaul Emile Pissarro, "Untitled (Reflections on a lake)" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Paul Emile Pissarro". Canvas: 24.25"H x 18.25"W; Frame: 33.75"H x 27.75"W. PROVENANCE: Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972): Spring Landscapepastel and gouache on paper, matted, framed and glazed; signed lower left Sight: 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4 cm.); Frame: 21 1/2 x 23 3/4 in. (54.6 x 60.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972)Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), "Le Clos a St. Remy", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso, 18" x 21-1/2". Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Inc., New York, New York, 1971; TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Emile Pissarro landscapePaul Emile Pissarro, French, 1884-1972. Oil on canvas depicting a lush green forest setting, impasto technique. Signed "Paulemile Pissarro" lower left. Wentworth Gallery label on the reverse includesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul-Emile Pissarro 1884-1972 (French) Autumn in the woods oil on canvas** Paul-Emile Pissarro1884-1972 (French)Autumn in the woodsoil on canvas46x55 cmsigned lower left, signed and titled on the reverseOther Notes: Lelia Pissarro has kindly confirmed the authenticity ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) Pommier enPaul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) Pommier en fleurs oil on canvas signed Paul emile Pissarro (lower right); titled and inscribed (verso) 21 ¼ x 25 ¾ inches. Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Emile Pissarro (1884-1972) French, oil on board,Paul Emile Pissarro (1884-1972) French, oil on board, Landscape- Autumn Road, painting size 21 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) "Les Iles le Matin" Oil on CanvasPaul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) 'Les Iles le Matin' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, landscape and reflective waters, in a linen-lined gold-toned gesso on carved wood frame having aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (FRENCH, 1884-1972)."Ruines" 1919. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left. Wally Findlay label verso. From a Dobbs Ferry, New York collection. - Dimensions: 29" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Sortie du Bois de St Omer-Clecy," signed lower left Paul Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), titled verso, sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 25"h, 30.75"w, 6.25lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul-Emile Pissarro signed charcoal drawing, c. 1959Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), charcoal on paper titled 'River Landscape,' executed circa 1959, artist signed 'Paulemile Pissarro' at lower right, 9.5"h x 12"w sheet, overall dimensions inclSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Pastel Painting French Seascape Signed ArtworkUS$750
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Signed Framed ArtUS$1,700
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro (1884 - 1972); Pastel Painting French Landscape with Cottager "Le Tour", COAUS$500
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph La Poursuite de L'amour FramedUS$200
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph The Sixteenth Kiss FramedUS$200