Sold2022Emil Orlik(1880 Prag - 1934 Berlin) "Porträt: Hans Wolff". Originaltitel Dargestellt ist der Kunsthistoriker, Kunstschriftsteller und Verleger Hans Wolff (1882 - 1959), den Orlik hierin in sinnierendSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Orlik(1880 Prag - 1934 Berlin) Bildnis eines Chinesen Kaltnadelradierung/hauchdünnes Papier. Sign.; Seltenes, wohl um 1900-1912 entstandenes Blatt Orliks, in der er Eindrücke seiner Ostasien-ReisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Orlik Nihon-bashi, Tokio. 1900. Farblithographie auf Velin. 19,2 x 18 cm (36,6 x 29,2 cm). ImOnline_Modern and Contemporary ArtJahrhundertwendeEmil OrlikNihon-bashi, Tokio. 1900. Farblithographie auf Velin. 19,2 x 18 cm (36,6 x 29,2 cm). Im Stein signiert und datiert (1901) sowie mit dem blauSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMIL ORLIK (1870–1932)The actress Alexa von Porembsky, c. 1925 Vintage silver print, contact print 11,2 x 8,2 cm Photographer's estate stamp on the reverse, unique photograph PROVENANCE Galerie Bodo Niemann, Berlin, acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Orlik Czech, 1870-1932 Geisha Reading, 1900Emil Orlik Czech, 1870-1932 Geisha Reading, 1900 Signed and dated Orlik 1900 (lr); dedicated to Sophie Goldschmidt, wife of Jakob Goldschmidt, on the mat Pencil, charcoal and colored pencil on paper 7See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Portrait of Albert Einstein / engraving / 19.5X25 cm / captioned in the plate and signed in pencilSee Sold Price
SoldEMIL ORLIK (1870-1932) POTOLOWSKY. HANDSCHUHEEMIL ORLIK (1870-1932) POTOLOWSKY. HANDSCHUHE lithographic poster in colours, 1897, printed by Hollerbaum & Schmidt, cond. B-, backed on linen. 27 X 18½ins. (69 x 47cm.) Footnotes: With ownershipSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Orlik - "The Trip to Japan" - a Dozen Signed andDie Reise nach Japan, Zwölf Originalradierungen [the trip to Japan, a dozen original engravings] by Emil Orlik. Munich: J. Bruckmann, 1921. German. Portfolio containing a dozen engravings by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Orlik (1870-1932) - Dammerung II, Etching, 1902.Emil Orlik (1870-1932) - Dammerung II, Etching, 1902. Signed. 16.5x12cm. Emil Orlik was a painter, etcher and lithographer. He was born in Prague, which was at that time part of the Austro-Hungarian ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)The Harvester, portraits / five engravings / average size 9X13 cm / signed in pencil, two are numbered, one is dated '96 / four are mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Li - Engravings by Emil Orlik - Berlin, 1925 - LuxuryLi von H.M. Weiss, Begleitet Durch Radierungen/Aquarelle und Handzeichnungen von Emil Orlik. Berlin: Eigenbrodler, [1925]. German. Accompanied by 29 reproductions and works by Emil Orlik; 5 engravingsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Orlik - "From the 'Reigen' Trial" - 14 SignedAus dem Reigen-Process [From the 'Reigen' Trial], a portfolio with fourteen lithographs by Emil Orlik. Berlin: Neue Kunsthandlung, 1921. Fourteen lithographs by Emil Orlik - portraits of participantsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Artist at Work, Man and Woman Looking at the Horizon / color engraving and a black and white engraving / average size 16X18 cm / one signed in pencil, the other signed in pencil and dated 1898See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Portraits / two engravings and a lithograph / average size 10X12 cm / signed in pencil, lithograph signed in the plate and in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Orlik - "Listeners and Viewers" - Eight Signed andEmil Orlik, Zuhörer und Zuschauer [Listeners and Viewers], portfolio with eight original engravings by Emil Orlik. Berlin: Amsler & Ruthardt, 1923. German. Eight engravings by Emil Orlik depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Orlik "Man on Wall" oil on bordEMIL ORLIK (Czech 1870-1932) 'Untitled Male Figure', oil on board, 12 x 7.75 inches; overall with frame: 16 x 11.5 inches, signed lower right: Orlik.See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Figures in Nature / three engravings / average size 23X15 cm / signed in pencil, one dated 1898 and one 1913See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Portraits, including a portrait of Leon Trotsky and portrait of Gerhart Hauptmann / four lithographs / average size 32X25 cm / signed in pencil. One is captioned and dated 1918 in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Portrait of Zoologist Ernst Haeckel from the back, Portrait of a Woman / two engravings / average size 22X18 cm / portrait of Haeckel signed in pencil, dated 1910 and marked "Probedruck"; portrait ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Shores of Hiddensee Island in Germany, Figure on the Shore, Austrian Soldiers on the Serbian Border / three engravings / average size 29X26 cm / one signed in pencil, one signed and captioned in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Portraits of Actor Tilla Durieux / two engravings / average size 17X22 cm / signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Figures and Portraits / five color woodcuts / average size 11X13 cm / three signed in the plate with monogram, two signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Figures and Portraits / four engravings / average size 6X9 cm / three engravings are signed in pencil, one is numbered, two are mounted on one cardboard sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik "Winterkleid" drypoint and rouletteEMIL ORLIK (Czech 1870-1932) "Winterkleid" Drypoint and roulette. Sheet: 16 1/4 x 11 inches. Signed in pencil l/r under image titled l/l of the sheet under the mat. [CONDITION: In overall good conditiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCEmil Orlik (1870-1932) Arab Story Teller, Arabischer Marchenerzahler, 1912US$100(1 bid)
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesEmil Orlik, Czech 1870-1932, Portrait of Max Reinhardt, Pencil on PaperUS$150
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EMIL KOSA JR. (American 1903-1968) A PAINTING, "Sunlight over the Hills," 20TH CENTURYUS$650(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsKarl Emil Lundgreen (1884-1934) Antique Danish Impressionist River Landscape Giltwood Frame PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsOrganic Modernism: Emil Milan’s Midcentury Teak Masterpiece Carved Wood SculptureUS$100
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsEmil Schumacher (1912 - 1999) Antique German Abstract Expressionist Exhibited Original PaintingUS$10
18 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsEmil Kosa Jr Original Gouache Painting House Architecture Signed Framed ArtworkUS$500
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEmil Nolde was a German-Danish painter and printmaker. He was one of the first Expressionists, aUS$750
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEmil Nolde was a German-Danish painter and printmaker. He was one of the first Expressionists, aUS$850
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAlt Heidelberg .925 Sterling Silver Creamer, Sterling Weighted Egg Cup & Gorham EP CandlestickUS$120(7 bids)
18 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsDuane Alt Large Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed French Landscape ArtUS$1,200
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsRobbe & Berking Alt Kopenhagen 800 Silver Flatware Set for 8, 87 Pieces, Mid-Century ModernUS$10