Sold2022Orobr, Kalesche BerlineOrobr, Kalesche Berline, Germany VK, 22 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 272, Z 1-2See Sold Price
20241938 Lincoln Berline Judkins 4 Door Sedan V-121938 Lincoln Berline Judkins 4 Door Sedan V-12. Vin # K9355 Includes 5 keys. Odometer reads 60732. Vehicle has been inspected by Auto Appraisal Group. Please request the vehicle inspection report. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Citroen Berline CoupeCitroen Berline Coupe, France pw, tin, cw ok, box, with driver figure, very nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022OROBR GARAGE WITH TWO AUTOS21. OROBR GARAGE WITH TWO AUTOS | Each car 6" l. | (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2022OROBR ELECTRIC OCEAN LINER134. OROBR ELECTRIC OCEAN LINER | Hard to find version of German ship, wind-up and battery powered lamps. | 12" l. | (Pristine Condition) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2022Orobr, Limousine ClubOrobr, Limousine Club, Germany VK, 21 cm, Blech, UW ok, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 314, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2016German Orobr 1924 Packard Roadster Automobile.Nice red color. Original hood ornament and grill. Marked "Packard" on the grill. Scarce car. Has had some work, replacement black rumble seat and front bumper. Some repaint to the spare tire. OxidatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021OROBR SINGLE MAST BATTLESHIP1135. OROBR SINGLE MAST BATTLESHIP | 11.5" l. | All Original Condition. | $400 - $800See Sold Price
Sold2022OROBR ARMORED CAR TANK258. OROBR ARMORED CAR TANK | Wind-up drives car forward while spring bar at top causes cannon to fire. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 6" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2017OROBR SHIP BELL TOYLithographed tin ship, done in multi-colors of red, blue, and white, canopy at rear, smoke stack in the middle, on spoke wheels, bell underneath at rear axle. 11.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orobr, ZeppelinOrobr, Zeppelin, Germany VK, 25 cm, Blech, UW ok, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 371, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2016German Orobr Tin Litho Fire Station with Vehicles.Original front doors. Nice litho sides to station. Top and rear of station have been repainted. Vehicles are all original and includes one wind-up fire pumper and one wind-up fire truck with driver anSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Orobr Tin Litho Wind Up Trolley Toy.Original trolley pull. Full lithographed driver in front, lithographed people in windows. Both light on roof are present. One is bent down and needs to be repaired. Some general wear. Condition (VerySee Sold Price
Sold2018OROBR ARMORED CAR1103. OROBR ARMORED CAR | Unusual design for an Orobr piece, wind-up motor concealed in rear swivel cannon tank. 6" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016German Tin Litho Orobr Automobile Toy.Comes in very scarce original box with Orobr label. Marked "Made in Germany" and shows a picture of a very similar automobile. Car itself is all original with bright green litho. Marked "127" on backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orobr, Bleriot EindeckerOrobr, Bleriot Eindecker, Germany VK, 19 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 366, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2022Orobr, KanonenbootOrobr, Kanonenboot, Germany VK, 29 cm, Blech, min. LM, Bodenlaufer, lithografiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orobr, OzeandampferOrobr, Ozeandampfer, Germany VK, 29 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 364, Z 1-See Sold Price
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] HERMES: A SET OF SILK SCRAFS 90CM X 90CM; SILK SCRAFS 60CM X 60CM; TOUTE BERLINEHK$2,800(5 bids)
BonhamsHERMÈS: ARGILE SWIFT BERLINE 28 WITH PALLADIUM HARDWARE 2014 (Includes strap, felt protecto...HK$15,000(8 bids)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque Children Eating Grapes and Melon H 11.5'' W 9.5''US$1,500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaques, "The Immaculate Conception" and "The Holy Family"US$3,000
6 days LeftHammersite A Fine KPM Porcelain and Parcel Gilt Dinnerware Set, Germany, Berlin, Late 19th CenturyUS$350
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1936 Olympic Games Berlin Flag, Brass Cigerette Box, lighter, handkerchielfUS$35(3 bids)