Sold2023French J. Garonde (XX) oil on canvas painting Les Noces de PierrotFrench J. Garonde (XX) oil on canvas painting Les Noces de Pierrot. Early 20th century. 21 7/8"h x 29 5/*'w Framed 26 7/8"h x 34 3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022"LES NOCES DE JEANNETTE" BY VIKTOR SHVAIKOSerigraph. Limited edition 34/75. On Acid free coventry white. Editioned at Kolibri Art Studios, Torrance, CA. Signed lower right. Edition number lower left. Image measures 32" x 48". Framed measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Dealer's Lot of Porcelain (Gien, Copenhagen)Includes: Prince of Wales entry into London 9.5 inches diameter by Adams, Richard III Shakespeare, 6 Gien plates 9 1/8 inches diameter, 3 sujets musiceaux terre de fer plates (les noces de Jeanette, lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & des Îles de Sumatra,Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & desÎles de Sumatra, Java, & c: dressée surles mémoires les plus nouveaux et surles meilleurs observations, tirées desrelations les plus fidèles copperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carte des Indes, de la Chine & des Îles de Sumatra,Carte des Indes, de la Chine & des Îlesde Sumatra, Java, & c: dressée sur lesmémoires les plus nouveaux et surles meilleurs observations, tirées desrelations les plus fidèles copper engSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerodez, Marie-Ange - Les îles de Lérins à Cannes -Gerodez, Marie-Ange (XX-XXI) Les îles de Lérins à Cannes (1997) Huile sur toile, titrée, signée et datée au dos, signée en bas à droite Gerodez Oil on canvas, titled, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles DESCOURTIS: La Noce de Village - Lithograph1785 color lithograph, framed under plexiglass, titled "La Noce de Village", by Charles Melchior Descourtis, printed by Taunay Pinx. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Art: 11.5" H x 8.5" W; FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018NOCE DE VILLAGE Framed PrintReads NOCE DE VILLAGE on lower part of print. Frame is aqua toned. Measures approx 18 inches tall 13 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rafael Tufino, 1922-2008, Artist ProofRafael Tufino, 1922-2008, Artist Proof Linoleum cut on paper, titled Cortador De Cana, translated to Cane Cutter. Signed in Pencil PA Linoleo R. Tufino. Estimated more than 50 yrs old. Fine Art.Size ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, LasanskyMaurico Lasansky (American/Argentinian, 1914-2012), "Peladora De Cana," 1935, etching, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 2/21, overall (with frame): 30"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021WEST INDIES. Cuba Jamaica Cayman Islands. Florida onTITLE OF THE MAP: 'Is(les) de Cuba et de Iamaica' (De L'Amerique) Florida is show in the distance as are the Bahamas. The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. To view a close up of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017West Indies Islands Map, Mallet, 1683TITLE OF THE MAP: 'Is(les) de Cuba et de Iamaica' Florida is show in the distance as are the Bahamas. The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx OSee Sold Price
Sold2018WEST INDIES. Cuba Jamaica Cayman Islands. Florida onReserve Reduced! TITLE OF THE MAP: 'Is(les) de Cuba et de Iamaica' Florida is show in the distance as are the Bahamas. DATE: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx Overall page size 13 x 21cm approximately (5 x 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Textile Ameublement] Passementeries.[Textile Ameublement] Passementeries. Boîtier in-folio s'ouvrant en trois parties (reliure usagée). Album de 15 planches de modèles de différentes passementeries accompagnées de 5 plancSee Sold Price
Sold2020SPORADES. Kyra Panagia Alonissos Skiathos Skopelos.TITLE OF THE MAP: 'Is(les) de Pelagnisi Dromi &c' The map, which is orientated to towards the north east, depicts the Greek islands of Pelagnisi (Kyra Panagia), Dromo/Dromi (Alonissos), Schiat (SkiathSee Sold Price
Sold2019SCOTTISH ISLANDS Shetlands Orkneys Hebrides 'Fero deTITLE OF THE MAP: 'Is(les) de Fero De Scheland Orknay et Hebrides' Ships. A pretty map which also includes the mainland of Scotland. The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. To viewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Pcs of Gien French PlatesSix pieces set of Gien French plates. Les De Pairs( Street vendors of Paris). marked Gien France. each is 8 3/4"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ZIMBABWE & MOZAMBIQUE. Peuples de Monomotapa (Mutapa Kingdom). MALLET 1683TITLE OF THE PRINT: 'P(eup)les de Monomotapa' (De L'Afrique) DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx Overall page size 13 x 21cm approximately (5 x 8 inches); image size 10.5 x 14.5cm approximately (4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of twelve unusual hand painted 'Les Chasses de Compiegne' panoramic wallpaper panels Prob...A set of twelve unusual hand painted 'Les Chasses de Compiegne' panoramic wallpaper panels Probably early 20th century after designs by Antoine Charles Horace Vernet aka. Carle Vernet (French, 1758-18See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER: AMETHYST, TURQUOISE AND DIAMOND 'LES DÉLICES DE GOA' DRESS RING, EARRINGS AND PEND...CARTIER: AMETHYST, TURQUOISE AND DIAMOND 'LES DÉLICES DE GOA' DRESS RING, EARRINGS AND PENDANT SUITE Set with polished amethyst and turquoise beads, with brilliant-cut diamond accents, mounted inSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - MAISON Nicolas-Joseph (1771 - 1840) - Autograph letter signed£100
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJohnnie Walker Wooden Black Bottle Cradle StandUS$35
5 days LeftBucklinCzwiklitzer, Christophe; LES AFFICHES DE PABLO PICASSO [RARE AND SUPERB CATALOGUE RAISONNE OFUS$120
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Les Maitres de l'Affiche (1898) 7 French Lithos #108,118,100,106,120,107,119US$400
6 days LeftNCAGSalvador Dali - L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974US$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftFranckearthFrench Original Plate 100 Les Maitres de l' Affiche Print 1897 Vaclav OlivyUS$90
BonhamsAFTER PIERRE BONNARD 'LA REVUE BLANCHE' FROM LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE Paris, 1895, printed by Im...US$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftFranckearthFrench Original Plate 66 Les Maitres de l' Affiche Print 1897 Hugo d'AlesiUS$110
6 days LeftFranckearthOriginal Les Maistres de l'Affiche Orignal Print Plate 134 Steinlen IllustrationUS$110