SoldPair of Armorial Porcelain Sauce Boats with the Arms of Matheson, Jingdezhen, China, c. 1765.Pair of Armorial Porcelain Sauce Boats with the Arms of Matheson, Jingdezhen, China, c. 1765. Each molded oblong bowl with shaped undulating rim continuing to an applied coil handle opposite the attenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Country Artists model of Desert Orchid: a limited edition for Peter Jones China of Wakefield, withCountry Artists model of Desert Orchid: a limited edition for Peter Jones China of Wakefield, with certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Wedgwood England Peter Rabbit China 32 piecesVintage Wedgwood England Peter Rabbit China 32 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2021WEDGWOOD PETER RABBIT CHINAAssorted Wedgwood Beatrix Potter nursery china and (1) Bunnykins Royal Doulton cup. Some pieces with crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bertha Lum Peiping and North China Peter Lum BookBertha Lum Peiping and North China Peter Lum Book with 88 pages. Illustrations in black and white. Circa 1930. Measurements in inches: 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 Condition:Normal wear with age and use, has soilingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dirigent19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Ritzzeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 18 cm.- Leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Waldhornist2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Ohne Instrument. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 15 cm.- LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Trommler2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berieben und bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Geiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dudelsackpfeifer2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Paukenträger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Bassgeiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 12See Sold Price
Sold20231765 MANSUCRIPT PEN WORK FRACTUR BOOKBook of 35 sheets, all double-sided in board binding. Pen Work by Peter Potzler, 1765. Each page dated. Front side with decorative floral motif, backside with abstract design. A couple pages with handSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe mit Triangel2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,See Sold Price
Sold2018PR Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Bull PlatesChina, Circa 1765 Pair of Export Bull Crest Octagonal Plates. One underside retains Northeast Auction and Meeks Collection tag. Enameled porcelain Purchased from Northeast Auction. Ex. Meeks CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS A BANDS SET #5Ray Anthony And His Orchestra - Dragnet / Peter GunnLabel:Capitol Records - 6102, Starline - 6102Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM - The Art Of Noise Featuring Duane Eddy - Peter GunnLabel:China Records - VS4See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Iroquois China Pop Art Cup Bowl PlateEstate lot of 1970's Iroquois China Mid Century Modern Pop Art cup / mugs, bowls and plate lot. This psychedelic multicolor butterfly and daisy design against an of white ground was designed by PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wedgwood "Peter Rabbit" Juvenile China SetWedgwood "Peter Rabbit" Juvenile China Set. Includes two mugs, 2 bowls, 2 saucers and 2 piggy banks. Largest piece measures 6 inches in diameter This sale is online only - no public preview or live inSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7 Pcs) Wedgwood China Set - Peter RabbitDESCRIPTION: (7 Pcs) Peter Rabbit by Wedgwood China Set with characteristic Beatrix Potter animals and rabbits illustration painted decorations. Marked on bottom Peter Rabbit by Wedgwood of Etruria anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of china dishes, Peter Rabbit bank, and moreLot of china dishes, Peter Rabbit bank, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Porcelain, Art Glass & Pottery LotPeter Max Iroquois China pottery ashtray, porcelain circus motif plate, Finnish pottery vase, pottery pitcher with bird handle, 5 1/4"H Thames Glass vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage University of Florida Gator Lapel PinsUniversity of Florida Gators lapel pin by Peter David, made in China. Stamped on the back of the pin. Lot of 11 pins in good unused condition. There are no known damages. Approx. measures 1 1/2" x 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Beatrix Potter ChinaLot of Beatrix Potter's Peter Rabbit themed children's china, and a music box.See Sold Price
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroQueen Anne Candlestand with Octagonal Molded Edge TopUS$250
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Rare New Hampshire Queen Ann Tiger Maple High Chest in Early SurfaceUS$15,000
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuge 190+ Piece Collection Blue & White Transferware China Dishes, incl. SpodeUS$450(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBlack Transfer Ironstone "Washington Vase" China.US$140(4 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12US$900(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPeter Paul Rubens at the age of 30, chalk, pen and ink on paper, Jean Antoine Watteau (1684-1721)US$275(5 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryPeter Williams (NY,New Zealand,1934-2018) oil paintingUS$150(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH CUS$200(2 bids)