Sold2021Oscar F. Bluemner - Bloomfield, New Jersey, 1916Oscar F. Bluemner (1867-1938) Inscribed "Bloomfield NJ, S14-16 6 PM." Size: Frame: 13.5" H x 14.5" W x 1" D; Sight: 4.875" H x 5.875" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Bluemner (1867-1938) Bloomfield, NJ 4 13/16 x 5 13/16 in. (12.2 x 14.8 cm.) (Executed in 1...Oscar Bluemner (1867-1938) Bloomfield, NJ signed with monogrammed initials 'OFB' (lower left) and inscribed '5P n.' (lower center) and inscribed and dated 'Bloomfield nj Feb 28-17' (lower right) and aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oscar F. Bluemner (1867-1938)Oscar F. Bluemner (1867-1938), "Canal, Newark New Jersey", black crayon drawing. 5" x 7 7/8", inscribed (along the right margin): canal Newark Nov 5-13, signed (at lower right with monogram): OFB. Ex:See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar F. Bluemner - Greenbush St, 1902 WatercolorOscar F. Bluemner - Greenbush St, 1902 Watercolor. Size: Frame: 16" H x 19.75" W x 1.5" D; Sight: 8.75" H x 12.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar F. Bluemner -Twofer -Double Sided SketchOscar Bluemner (1867-1938) - Double sided Sketch. View at Fall River Mass/Typical Big Elm- 1925 Size: Frame: 13" H x 14.75" W x 1" D; Sight: 4.75" H x 6.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oscar F. Bluemner (1867-1938)Oscar F. Bluemner (1867-1938), "View at Hackensack, New Jersey, 1915", black crayon drawing, 5" x 6 3/4", inscribed and dated (at lower left): "Hackensack/Aug 23-15", there are extensive notes, both oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar F. Bluemner - Bloomfield Lock - JE 30-17Oscar F. Bluemner (1867-1938) - Bloomfield Lock - JE 30-17. Size: Frame: 13.25" H x 14.5" W x 1" D; Sight: 4.875" H x 5.875" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oscar F. Bluemner (1867-1938)Oscar F. Bluemner (1867-1938), "After Hiroshige", pencil drawing, 3 1/2" x 5 1/2". There are extensive pencil notations at left. Ex Coll.; The artist until 1938: to his son Robert Bluemner, New HampshSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar F. Bluemner - Secaucus 1907Oscar F. Bluemner (1867-1938) - Inscribed "Secaucus, Oct 30, 1907" Size: Frame: 12.75" H x 13.75" W x 1.785" D; Sight: 5" H x 6.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Bluemner, Morris Canal- NewarkARTIST: Oscar Bluemner (1867-1938) MEDIUM: Colored Pencil DATE: 1910 DIMENSIONS: 5.5 x 7.5 in. (image); 6.25 x 8.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed lower left OB CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Larry LinksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Bluemner - Grand Street, Patterson, NJ 1931Oscar Bluemner (1867-1938) - Grand Street, Patterson, NJ 1931. Size: Frame: 12.75" H x 13.75" W x 1" D; Sight: 4" H x 5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Bluemner - Riverbank/Romantic Landscape WCOscar Florianus Bluemner (1867-1938) Riverbank/ Romantic Landscape WC Size: Frame: 14.75" H x 19.25" W x 1" D; Sight: 7" H x 11.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Bluemner 'Rustic Barn' Watercolor PaintingOscar Bluemner, Germany (1867-1938) 'Rustic Barn' watercolor on paper mounted in black frame with light beige matting. Measures 16.25"H x 19"W framed; 11.5"H x 14.25"W visual. Condition report: good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Earle Fraser(American, 1876-1953) Wind Swept, circa 1910, signed at base "FRASER", foundry mark at rear of base "Cast by Griffoul/Newark N.J.", patinated bronze, 5 x 7-1/4 x 2-1/4 in. Literature: P. Broder, BronzSee Sold Price
Sold2018Colorful Antique Persian Heriz Rug 9.5x12.10Northwest Persi, size 9 ft. 5 inches by 12 f. 10 inches, circa 1910, gabled square medallion surrounded by palmettes and flowering vinesi sky blue, midnight blue, green, Terra- cotta, gold and blue onSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Russian Lacquer BoxWith hand painted decoration depicting Ivan Tsarevich . Signed and dated for 1910. Dimensions: 3 1/2" x 5 1/2" x 3". Provenance: From a Morristown, NJ estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joel F. Hewes, Collection of sixteen plates and bowlsJoel F. Hewes Collection of sixteen plates and bowls USA, c. 1910-50hammered sterling silver largest: 8.5 dia in (22 cm) smallest: 5 dia in (13 cm) Lot is comprised of seven bowls and nineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emmanuel Fremiet (French 1824 - 1910) Jeanne d'ArcEmmanuel Fremiet (French 1824 - 1910) Jeanne d'Arc a Cheval Bronze with soft gold patination Signed Fremiet, with foundry mark for F. Barbidienne 27 in. h. to top of flag x 13.5 in. l. x 4 in. d.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Notre Dame football form pitcher,10 1/2", and 6 - 5" matching mugs, each with a pennant flag "Notre Dame", circa 1910, made by T. Maddocks Sons Co, Trenton NJ; repair to rim of one mugSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR BLUEMNER Signed Double Sided DrawingOSCAR BLUEMNER Signed Double Sided Drawing, signature appears next to inscription reading S Paterson -14, purchased from a private collector, original labels from Christies auction attached to verso,See Sold Price
Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS DER AELTERE DER BESUCH BEIM NOTARJAN JOSEF HOREMANS THE ELDER 1682 Antwerp - 1759 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE NOTARY Oil on canvas (relined). 45,5 x 57 cm (F.64,5 x 76 cm). Signed lower left: 'J. Horemans'. Part. slightly old restored, minSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Hasselblad Xpan panoramic medium format cameraA Hasselblad Xpan panoramic medium format camera with Hasselblad XPan 30mm f/5.6 aspherical lens and 30mm viewfinderSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Gold Coins. 1910 $5 Indian Head, 1895 $5 Liberty5 Gold Coins. 1910 $5 Indian Head, 1895 $5 Liberty, 1914 $2.50 Indian Head, 1908 $2.50 Indian Head, 1912 $2.50 Indian Head.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Dallmeyer Speed f/1.5 3" Lens,A Dallmeyer Speed f/1.5 3" Lens, A Dallmeyer Speed f/1.5 3" Lens, black, serial no. 204491, body, VG, Leica screw mount, elements, VG, some light cleaning marksSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sOSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER (Massachusetts/New York/Germany, 1867-1938), View in Washington Heights,US$300
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2017 A $100 FR Tri-Note - PB55747754 F - New York CityUS$1
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering(4) 1935-F $1 Silver Certificates - 1 w/Lower Serial #US$1(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill life with flowers, Oil on Board, John F. Swalley (1887-1951)US$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMeissen 1910 Anniversary Mark Figure of a ManUS$25
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Cartier Numbered 18K 5.33ctw 0.73ct Center Diamond Emerald Irid Platinum Designer Signed RingUS$1,000(6 bids)
IEGOR AuctionsCAMÉRAS, OBJECTIFS, JUMELLES & AUTRES / CAMERAS, LENSES, BINOCULARS & MORECA$10(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryCARVED FIGURE OF A BISHOP, HARVESTED OAK FROM OLD GLASGOW CATHEDRALUS$100