Sold2023Otto Piene(1928 Laasphe - 2014 Berlin) Ohne Titel Blattgroße Farbserigraphie/Papier, 1970. Sign. u. dat. "18-II-(19)70. Wvz. Rottloff 91. Hrsg. Galerie Wendtorf und Swetec, Düsseldorf, in einer AuflagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Piene(1928 Laasphe - 2014 Berlin) Ohne Titel Farbserigraphie/Papier, 1972. Sign., dat. (19)72 u. nummeriert 215/250. Hrsg. Kunstring Folkwang, Essen. Wvz. Rottloff 148. Blatt 99 cm x 64 cm. Rahmen. ScreenpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mack, Hans u. Otto Piene (Hg.) Zero Vol. 3. MitFluxusMack, Hans u. Otto Piene (Hg.)Zero Vol. 3. Mit einmont. Streichholz u. Sonnenblumenkern sowie zahlr. s/w-Abb. nach Photographien u. Zeichnungen. Düsseldorf, Zero, o.J. (1961). 152 unpag. Bll. QSee Sold Price
Sold2016OTTO PIENE; ROSENTHAL STUDIO LINERainbow sculpture, Germany, ca. 1970s; Signed, stamped, numbered 13/200; 7 1/2" x 18 1/4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017OTTO PIENE (GERMAN 1928-1978) COLORED LITHOGRAPH ONOTTO PIENE (GERMAN 1928-1978) COLORED LITHOGRAPH ON WOVEN PAPER, "CENTERBEAM", SIGNED #1/250, 1978, IMPRESSED STAMP ERKER PRESSE ST. GALLEN, PUBLISHED BY SMITHSONIAN MUSEUM, WASHINGTON DC. SHEET 33 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Otto Piene For Rosenthal 1973 Annual PlateDESCRIPTION: 1973 limited edition studio linie porcelain annual plate designed by Otto Piene for Rosenthal featuring rainbow motif and reflective paint at top and bottom. Numbered "1222/3000" on underSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rosenthal Studio Line Tea SetRosenthal Studio Line rainbow pattern tea set, by Otto Piene, to include: six teacups and saucers, six plates, footed plate, teapot, covered sugar and creamer, teapot 5" h x 9 3/4" w, footed plate 1 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Salentin(1925 Düren - 2009 Köln) "Sonde". Originaltitel Abstrakte, teils collagierte Komposition Salentins, der 1957 zusammen mit Otto Piene und Heinz Mack die bedeutende Künstlergruppe "ZERO" grüSee Sold Price
Sold2019tea set, Rosenthal gallery, TAC Model no. 1280, shapetea set, Rosenthal gallery, TAC Model no. 1280, shape of design by Walter Gropius around 1968, decor designed by Otto Piene 1975, limited edition 14/200 (on the tea pot with no. and sign.), RegenbogenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piene, Otto: Addis AbebaOtto Piene 1928 Laasphe - 2014 Berlin Studied painting and art education at the Munich Art Academy from 1949 to 1953; Lecturer at the fashion school in Duesseldorf; from 1952 to 1957 studied philosophSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piene, Otto: Schwarzer BaumOtto Piene 1928 Laasphe - 2014 Berlin Studied painting and art education at the Munich Art Academy from 1949 to 1953; Lecturer at the fashion school in Duesseldorf; from 1952 to 1957 studied philosophSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piene, Otto: Schwarzer BaumOtto Piene 1928 Laasphe - 2014 Berlin Studied painting and art education at the Munich Art Academy from 1949 to 1953; Lecturer at the fashion school in Duesseldorf; from 1952 to 1957 studied philosophSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piene, Otto Heseler Silver. 1971. Serigraphie auf Karton. 89,5 x 69 cm (89,5 x 69 cm). Signiert undPiene, OttoHeseler Silver. 1971. Serigraphie auf Karton. 89,5 x 69 cm (89,5 x 69 cm). Signiert und datiert. - In wohlerhaltenem Zustand. Silkscreen on cardboard. Signed and dated. - In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piene, Otto o.T. (Komposition in Silber und Schwarz).Piene, Otto o.T. (Komposition in Silber und Schwarz). 1972. Farbserigraphie in Silber und Schwarz auf leichtem glattem Karton. 48,3 x 49,5 cm (48,3 x 46 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - An denSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piene, Otto Sonne von Gelsenkirchen. 1964. Zinkätzung nach einer Gouache auf rötlichemPiene, OttoSonne von Gelsenkirchen. 1964. Zinkätzung nach einer Gouache auf rötlichem Karton. 22 x 22 cm (40 x 48 cm). Signiert und datiert. Voll auf Unterlage aufgezogen. - Die Farbe gleichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piene, Otto Bilder, Feuergouachen und Graphik 1957-67. 'Sky Art' Portfolio 1969. BilddokumentationZERO Piene, Otto Bilder, Feuergouachen und Graphik 1957-67. 'Sky Art' Portfolio 1969. Bilddokumentation 1967-71. 20 Bl. Mit Portraittafel, 3 ausklappbaren Siebdrucktafeln, Orig.-Feuergouache als KlappSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piene u.a., Otto Set aus 2 Graphiken + 2 Applikationen. 1 Serigraphie (v. Heinz Mack) auf schwarzemPiene u.a., OttoSet aus 2 Graphiken + 2 Applikationen. 1 Serigraphie (v. Heinz Mack) auf schwarzem Karton mit Silberfolie u. Prägedruck innenliegend in einem Umschlag mit Spiegelfolie sowie 1 FarSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINA-HEILUNGKIANG 1896 50 Cents Brass, Otto Beh MintCHINA-HEILUNGKIANG 1896 50 Cents Brass, Otto Beh Mint Pattern, 83%Cu 17%Zn <1%sSn(13.4g), L&M586, NGC AU55About HEILUNGKIANG 1896 50 Cents Brass Otto Beh Mint PatternRecent research reveals that the HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra e Tobia Scarpa Otto sedie mod. AfricaStruttura in legno in diverse essenze e sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle. Proveniente da una collezione privata - Milano Prod. Maxalto, Italia, 1970 ca. Bibliografia R. Masiero, Afra eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Zitko, paintingOtto Zitko, painting, Otto Zitko (Austrian, b. 1959), Untitled, 1996, oilstick on aluminum panel, dated and with artist initial and cipher verso, HS Art Service label verso, accompanied with copy of gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward J. Wormley (1907-1995) & Otto Natzler (1908-2007) Pair of side tablesEdward J. Wormley (1907-1995) & Otto Natzler (1908-2007)Pair of side tablesWalnut, ceramic and brassEdited by DunbarManufacturer's label on the undersideModel created in 1960H 41 × L 40 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Otto Prutscher : Tiled stoveAttributed to Otto Prutscher Tiled stove ceramics, red-brown shard, painted and glazed in white and green-blue; original brass doors; 4 tiles added, slightly bumped h. 240 cm; dm. 60 cm; h. 35 cm (figSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerrit Rietveld, Otto sedie mod. Zig-ZagOtto sedie mod. 280 Zig-ZagLegno di frassino.Prod. Cassina, disegno del 1934, esemplare degli anni '70Marchio del produttore e numero di serie sotto la base di ciascuna.cm 75x37,5x39Literature: GiampiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Bathers by Otto MuellerOriginal work by expressionist artist and Die Bruke movement founder Otto Mueller (1876-1930) titled Bathers. Piece is similar to other known work, Blue Bathers. Signature in the bottom right corner,See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino (American, 20th century), glazed art pottery planter vessel 5 3/4"H x 6"WUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino (American, 20th century), glazed art pottery planter vessel, 1995 5"H xUS$10
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesOTTO EBBINGHAUS & SWIFT, photographers Photograph of Hudson River Rail Road station in Manhattan.US$600
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino (American, 20th century), pair of glazed art pottery plates 1 1/4"H x 16"Diam.US$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino (American, 20th century), glazed art pottery small bowl 2 1/4"H x 7"Diam.US$50
2 days LeftJasper52Klassischer Skulpturen - Art By Otto Greiner (1900's) 25x35 German Advertising Poster LBUS$240
BonhamsOtto Dix (German, 1891-1969) Selbstbildnis Im Profil Beim Malen Lithograph, 1966, on thick wove ...£500(1 bid)
Featured20 hrs LeftJasper52August Otto for Johann Maresch, large impressive Art Nouveau Bohemian terracotta vase with mermaid.US$750
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionOTTO STEINERT (1915–1978) - Rhythmus und Struktur, Blick vom Arc de Triomphe, 1951*€7,000
Sep 30DejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCAFTER OTTO POERTZEL ARISTOCRAT BRONZE STATUE 16"US$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino, American (20th Century), studio pottery bowl, 1995, glazed stoneware, 4 3/4"HUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsOtto Heino, American (1915-2009), studio pottery bowl, 2004, ceramic stoneware, 5 1/2"H x 6US$50