Sold2022P. GATTI, C. PAOLINI E F. TEODORO POLTRONA 'SACCO' PER ZANOTTA - 'SACCO' SEAT FOR ZANOTTAP. GATTI, C. PAOLINI E F. TEODORO Poltrona 'Sacco' per Zanotta 1968 Vinilpelle, polistirolo. Etichetta del produttore. 75 x 70 x 70 cm - 'Sacco' seat for Zanotta 1968 Vinyl leather, polystyrene. ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2023P. GATTI, C. PAOLINI E F. TEODORO Due poltrone 'Sacco' per Zanotta - P. GATTI, C. PAOLINI E F.Due poltrone 'Sacco' per Zanotta 1968 Vinilpelle, polistirolo. Lievi segni del tempo. 75,00 x 70,00 x 70,00 cm (2) - P. GATTI, C. PAOLINI E F. TEODORO Two armchairs 'Sacco' for Zanotta 1968 Vinyl leatSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERO GATTI, CESARE PAOLINI, FRANCO TEODOROPoltrona mod. Sacco. Pelle e pelle scamosciata. Produzione Zanotta 1968 ca. cm 68x80x80 Discrete condizioni generali, segni di usura, righe epiccoli graffi. QUITE GOOD GENERAL CONDITIONS. WEAR SIGNS,See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Hart Large Bronze 'Out of Darkness'Frederick Hart, American (1943-1999). Ex Nilhilo Fragment #6 bronze wall sculpture by Hart of a woman's torso titled 'Out of Darkness', stamped by the foundry F. E. Hart @2006 F Hart and P. E. C. F. 5See Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, an armchair with a wooden structure and skaiPoltrona con struttura in legno e rivestimento in skai. Disegno originale per gli arredi dell'Hotel Royal di Napoli. Prod. Dassi, Italia, 1956 cm 64x62x100, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Achille e Piergiacomo CastiglioniPoltrona mod. Sanluca Legno, tessuto. Prod. Gavina, 1959 cm 96x84x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. Umberto Allemandi & C., Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Winston Avenue C 3.98ctw Diamond 18K WatchHarry Winston Avenue C 3.98ctw VVS1-VVS2/E-F Diamond Solid 18K White Gold Watch W/White Leather Strap - This beautiful Avenue C watch from Harry Winston features: 26mm x 46.1mm rectangular case; 3.98cSee Sold Price
Sold2024E F Goyette o/c of Monhegan Bay, signed lower left ( Boston 1930 ), from local estate, small paintE F Goyette o/c of Monhegan Bay, signed lower left ( Boston 1930 ), from local estate, small paint flake on upper left, in frame of the period. Painting measures 27" x 36", frame measures 33" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTIAN ARMCHAIR BY G. PONTI - Poltrona per la sala da ballo di prima classe della motonave Augustus , Cassina 1950. Legno, velluto imbottito - Expertise Gio Ponti Archive's - P. Piccone, Gio Ponti le naviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Hart Large Bronze 'Out of Darkness'Frederick Hart, American (1943-1999). Ex Nihilo Fragment #5 bronze wall sculpture by Hart of a man's torso titled 'Out of Darkness', stamped by the foundry F. E. Hart @2003 F Hart and P.E.C.F. 49/65 aSee Sold Price
Sold2021TORLASCO (Attr). Brass and aluminium chandelier. LUMIOSCAR TORLASCO (Attr.) (Roma, 1934-2004) per LUMI. Lampadario cinque luci in ottone, alluminio verniciato e vetro. Anni '50. Pubblicato in G. Krohn e F.Hierl, Formschone Lampen und beleuchtungsanlagenSee Sold Price
Sold201519th Cent. Oil on Canvas. Moses Pulled from River.This painting is being attributed to Edward F.Green (c.1767 - 1851). Painting is signed in the rock bottom middle of painting "E. F. Gre..." 27 1/2" x 35 1/2". Painting has been relined, wonderful colSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARCUS AURELIUS, AS CAESAR (AD 139-161). ROME. AV AUREUSCa. AD 139 - 161 Obv: ?VRELIVS C?ES ?VG P II F. Bareheaded, and cuirassed bust right, gorgoneion on breastplate Rev: TR POT XIIII COS II. Mars advancing right, holding transverse spear and trophy overSee Sold Price
Sold2019AALTO ALVAR_x000D_ Coppia di poltrone mod. PaimioStruttura in multistrato di betulla curvato, sedile in multistrato curvato e laccato.Produzione Artek dal 1935 su disegno del 1930-31cm 66x60x63Bibl.: C & P. Fiell, "1000 Chairs", p. 281, Taschen, 200See Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti (1940-1994) ItalianPIO PER MARI E MONTI (Pious by Sea & Mountains) 62’/28, c.1985, color embroidery, signed and inscribed 62’/68, on the verso, 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, in good studio condition. Provenance: Artist’s signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Modernist Cuban mahogany armchairs, P. MarinoPair Modernist Cuban mahogany armchairs, P. Marino, 20th c., solid hardwood frames, loose cream woven down-filled back and seat cushion, the angled solid back and seat centered between open shaped sidSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gian Paolo ZaltronGrande tavolo basso Legno scolpito, cristallo molato. Torino, fine anni '60 cm 70x155x150 Literature: Per notizie sull'opera di Gian Paolo Zaltron cfr.: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, EccentrSee Sold Price
Sold2016(14) TOOLED SPANISH LEATHER DINING SIDE CHARIS(lot of 14) Spanish Baroque style dining side chairs, 19th c., each with the tooled leather back depicting a crown and the letter 'F', the leather seats with foliate and geometric designs, rising on sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - Al barMatita su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, i 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 6: VARIOUS JAPANESE & CHINESE TETSUJIN FIGURES W/ ORIGINAL BOXES OR HEADER CARDSUS$150
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersJUDITH RIPKA 18K GOLD DIAMOND PERIDOT ITALIAN LEATHER BELT A rare an important never worn vintageUS$300(3 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryE. GUILLAUME-EDMOND (B.1834) ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLEUS$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausOnions, Still Life, Watercolor Drawing on Paper, 1988, Signed, FramedUS$50
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(8) ROSE TARLOW CHIPPENDALE STYLE MAHOGANY & LEATHER DINING CHAIRSUS$2,500
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausE.G. Fisher, Stll Life, Tea Pot & Candle, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, Framed, 1930sUS$160
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET UPHOLSTERED LOW SOFAUS$300
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann August Oehme, Physician, 1735 Copper Engraved by Johann SysangUS$50