Sold2022After Picasso. Grace et Mouvement. 1943. EngravingAfter Picasso, Pablo (Spanish 1881 - 1973). Plate from Grace et Mouvement. 1 of 14 copper engravings from suite after original drawings. Published by Louis Grosclaude Zurich. Engraving on Japon ImperiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso 1881 - 1973 Original Transfer LithographOriginal transfer lithograph on pure chiffe de France paper watermarked with Picasso's signature. Paper measurements in Inches: 14 1/3 x 11. Provenance: private owner. Biography: The Spanish painter,See Sold Price
2022PICASSO, Bacchanale Au Taureau NoirPablo Picasso,Bacchanale au Taureau Noir - Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso - 1962.Bacchanale au Taureau Noir is a color linocut realized after Pablo Picasso (1881-1973).Original linocut realizedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, original etching, "Grace and Movement"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original etching on velin paper, "Untitled" from the suite "Grace and Movement." Signed in the plate, Publisher Luis Grosclaude: Editeur: Zurich Switzerland. Limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE FESTIN From LYSISTRATA, PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH COALE FESTIN, A PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER FROM "LYSISTRATA" ENGRAVING SERIES 1962 (No. 01/06). LE FESTIN IS ORIGINAL VINTAGE ETCHING EAU-FORTE (INTAGLIO PROCESS). ORIGINAL EDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Femmes d'Alger, PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH PRINT 1955Les Femmes d'Alger (The Women of Alger), A PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL 1955 LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON PAPER. Double Matted. Perfect Condition, ready to frame. FACSIMILE SIGNED IN BLUE INK! Total SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORGINAL ART INSTITUTE OF CHICAGO EXHIBIT POSTER, 32IN x 43IN (81cm xAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) original Art Institute of Chicago exhibit poster. The underlying piece is titled The Old Guitarist, which is after the original which was created by Picasso in 1903-190See Sold Price
Sold2023SERMENT DES FEMMES, LYSISTRATA, PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COASERMENT DES FEMMES, A PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER FROM "LYSISTRATA" ENGRAVING SERIES 1962 (No. 06/06). SERMENT DES FEMMES IS ORIGINAL VINTAGE ETCHING EAU-FORTE (INTAGLIO PROSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Original Lithograph, "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Original Lithograph on Paper Hand Signed in Pencil 8.10.64 XIII Part of a Suite KnowPablo Picasso 1881-1973 Original Lithograph on Paper Hand Signed in Pencil 8.10.64. XIII Part of a Suite Know as Le Gout Du Bonheur. This piece is in excellent condition. It is hand signed in pencil oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Original Lithograph under Glass 1961 Signed in PlatePablo Picasso 1881-1973 Original Lithograph under Glass 1961 Signed in Plate . Rare edition 7/100 . Measures about 8"x10"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original Etching Titled "ThePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original Etching Titled "The Three Graces". good Impression on rich woven paper. 8 x 6 inches sigh & 18 x 16 inches framed. Some surface foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Original Serigraph Signed in Plate Artist ProofPablo Picasso 1881-1973 Original Serigraph Signed in Plate Artist Proof approx 10"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Original May 1968 Drypoint EtchingPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Original 1968 Lithograph, "Untitled". Dated, en verso, May 1, 1968 / May 3, 1968. Pencil signed, "Picasso" and numbered 24/50. Drypoint etching was during his "347 SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1928-2011) Original Painting on Board NRLOW RESERVE/LOW ENTRY BID AUCTION Pablo Ruiz Picasso(1881-1973). Original painting Mix media on cardboard measures 20 x 12-1/2 Inches framed and 11 x 18-1/2 without it. Art was obtained trough our forSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Madoura Earthenware "Toros" PlatePablo Picasso, Spain, 1881-1973. Original white earthenware clay plate decorated with englobes, featuring bulls on green & blue background. C. 1953. Pottery stamps on underside. Impressed on back "EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2024MATERNITE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY & STAMP. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2024MATERNITE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY & STAMP. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATERNITE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY & STAMP. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO'S MATERNITE 1963, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY & STAMP. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: . Frame Size: Approx. 38x28". Additional: This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selectionSee Sold Price
2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: . Frame Size: Approx. 38x28". Additional: This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL WOMAN OIL PAINTING AFTER180121 PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL WOMAN OIL PAINTING AFTER Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish) original oil woman painting in the manner of. This is an original oil painting created by an unknown artist inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SPANISH SCENE, 29.5IN x 29.5IN (75cm x 75cm)US$450
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF MADAME Z, 29.5IN x 35.5INUS$500
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORGINAL NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBIT POSTER, 29.5IN x 35.5INUS$500
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsPABLO PICASSO's COLOMBE DE L'AVENIR, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAUS$600(1 bid)
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsCOLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAUS$600(1 bid)
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Self Portrait by Pablo Picasso, Crafted in 1971US$5,250(5 bids)
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesRare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "Woman with a Shawl" Limited Bleus en BarceloneUS$2,400
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF PETRUS MANACH, 18.5IN x 22.5IN (75cm xUS$200