Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Ovale a l'oeil BPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Ovale a l'oeil B cachet en creux Madoura Plein Feu/Poinçon Originale de Picasso, marqué et numéroté J.166/ 36/500 au revers carreau en terracotta ConçSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spain, 1881-1973). Picasso Estate Collection lithograph Nature Morte au Gueridon et a l'Assiette 11-b. Pencil signed lower right Collection Marina Picasso and numbered 7/500 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017MADOURA DISH BY PICASSO: Visage dans un ovaleGlazed ceramic dish by Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), titled Visage dans un ovale; numbered 40/200 and stamped Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte originale de Picasso to base; L: 15 3/4" See Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Famille dePABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Famille de saltimbanques, from La Suite Vollard (B. 163) etching on laid paper with Picasso watermark signed Picasso in pencil, l.r. plate: 7 1/2 x 10 3/8 in., sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, 'La Danse Barbare', 1905(Spanish, 1881-1973), 'La Danse Barbare (Devant Salome et Herode)' drypoint etching, 1905 (B. 15; Ba. 18), this is the 14th and final plate in Picasso's 'La Suite des Saltimbanques" 7-7/8"h x 9-1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914 etching signed in red crayon 11 x 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) (after) L'Arlequin etδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) (after)L'Arlequin et sa CompagneCollotype printed in colours, c.1960, signed in blue pencil, numbered from the edition of 125 in pencil, published by Guy Spitzer, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO "L'ÉTREINTE VIII" FIGURAL ETCHING, 1963Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "L'Etreinte VIII" - 1963, etching, pencil signed lower right, editioned 28/50 to lower left. Note: Lot includes copy of appraisal from Elayne Galleries Inc. in St.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spain), "L'Attente (Margot)," c. 1966, offset lithograph plate fromAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spain), "L'Attente (Margot)," c. 1966, offset lithograph plate from the Barcelona Suite, by Museo Picasso, on the occasion of Picasso's 85th birthday, pencil signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PCS, PABLO PICASSO COLLECTOR'S GUILD ETCHINGSPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "L’Age De Soleil” (Pour Roby)" and "Nu de Dos", pair of Collector's Guild etchings. Signed in reverse in the plate, both framed. Largest approx. 22.75" x 19" (fSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Pablo Picasso, (Spanish 1881-1973), L’Ecuyere* Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) L'Ecuyere lithograph edition of 1000 19 3/4 x 25 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973), L’Ecuyere, 1960, lithograph, plate signed lower right, from the edition of 1000, overall (with frame): 29"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, 1950 etching, "L'Age de Soleil"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Etching, "L'Age de Soleil" (Pour Roby). Rare limited edition, on Arches paper. COA verso, sheet and frame excellent condition. Sheet 13.5 x 10.5 in, framed 30 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''L'Ecuyere'' 1960Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''L'Ecuyere'' 1960 Lithograph on Arches 21.5''x27'' Sheet. Plate signed unnumbered edition of 1000 (Bloch 999). Toning with mount marks at top edge. Framed 24''x29.5'See Sold Price
Sold2019L'Arlesienne by Pablo Picasso (Limited EditionPABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'Arlesienne Medium: Limited Edition Lithograph, 331/1000 Size: 43.25 x 33.25 in Framed This limited edition lithograph from the Marina Picasso CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso: L'enfant au pigeonPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) : L'enfant au pigeon. Helio-lithograph mounted to paper, limited edition print from a first edition published by Boudaille in 1961. Text about the work verso. This pSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso, L'homme au Mouton, rare printAfter Pablo Picasso, L'homme au Mouton, rare print, After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "L'Homme au mouton 27 mars 1943, Paris", scarce offset print on Arches paper, Antibes Edition de l'AssociaSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Etude pour l'homme au moutonAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Etude pour l'homme au mouton Offset lithograph in black, 1967, with the printed signature, numbered 306/500. 38 x 16 in. (sheet), 46 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, "L'Arlesienne", 26/500Pablo Picasso (Spain/France, 1881-1973), "L'Arlesienne" (1937), lithograph on Arches paper, 26/500, limited edition from the Marina Picasso Estate Collection printed in 1981, pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO - L'Age de Soleil (Pour Roby) - EtchingArtist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "L'Age de Soleil (Pour Roby)". Medium: Etching. Date: Composed 1960. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 16 1/8 x 13 1/16 in. (410 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO - L'Age de Soleil (Pour Roby) - EtchingArtist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "L'Age de Soleil (Pour Roby)". Medium: Etching. Date: Composed 1960. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 16 1/8 x 13 1/16 in. (410 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO - L'Age de Soleil (Pour Roby) -Artist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "L'Age de Soleil (Pour Roby)". Medium: Etching. Date: Composed 1960. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 16 1/8 x 13 1/16See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959 color linocut signed and numbered 27/50 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 933 Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Ltd. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage dans un ovale, 1955 Diameter 39.5cm (15 5/8in). (Conceived on ...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage dans un ovale, 1955 stamped and numbered Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Originale de Picasso/36/100 (underneath) white earthenware ceramic plate, partially engraved, withSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsPABLO PICASSO's COLOMBE DE L'AVENIR, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAUS$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Arc En Ciel (Colombe Volant) - 1952, Signed & Numbered Lithograph, (After)US$5,500
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsPablo Picasso: Exposition Vallauris 1952 (La Chèvre) LinocutUS$850
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF MADAME Z, 29.5IN x 35.5INUS$500
5 days LeftRbfineartsAfter Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 "GUERNICA 1937" Copper Relief Wall ArtUS$320(4 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Les viveurs 4 13/16 x 7 5/16 in (12.3 x 18.5 cm) (Executed circa 1900)US$120,000
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsPablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973) "Maternite au Rideau Rouge, Printed in 1982US$200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso, La Ronde De La Jeunesse (The Youth Circle), 1961US$5,500