Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Untitled from "Les Dejeuneres"Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: 6 from the rare limited edition of 150 PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After) - Untitled from "Les Dejeuneres"Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: 6 from the rare limited edition of 150 PSee Sold Price
2024Pablo Picasso (After) - Plate 14 from "Les Dejeuneres"Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Plate 14 from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (After) - Plate 55 from "Les Dejeuneres"Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Plate 55 from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 PubSee Sold Price
2024Pablo Picasso (After) - 10.8.59 I from "Les Dejeuneres"Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: 10.8.59 I from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Plate 17 from "Les Dejeuneres"Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Plate 17 from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Plate 52 from "Les Dejeuneres"Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Plate 52 from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After) - 29.12.61 V from "LesArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: 29.12.61 V from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (After) - 20.6.61 II from "LesArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: 20.6.61 II from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (After) - 4.7.61 III from "LesArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: 4.7.61 III from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After) - 8.6.61 II from "LesArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: 8.6.61 II from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 PSee Sold Price
2022PABLO PICASSO - "LES PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRE" - Offset lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "LES PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRE" (Imaginary Portraits): one plate 1969Offset lithograph in colors, on Arches paperDimensions : with full margins 53.3 cm x 40.6 cm. S : 65 cm x 50.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso ''Les Portraits Imaginaires'' 1969 LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Les Portraits Imaginaires'' 1969 Color Lithograph on Arches 23''x18.5'' Sight. Pencil numbered F. 51 of 250 French edition lower left margin. Published by HarSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO "LES DESJEUNERS" SIGNED LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Les Desjeuners", lithograph in color, edition 25/75, signed lower right in pencil circa 1962. Ht: 16.75" Width: 11.25" (image size) Ht: 25.5" Width: 19.25" (See Sold Price
2015PABLO PICASSO: "LES SALTIMANQUES (FROM 'SOUVENIRS D'UNcirca 1958; Bloch, 855 lithograph EA; signed in pencil Provenance: J.A. Crosier & Co., Barre, VT approximately 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso "Les Saltimbanques" LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Les Saltimbanques" lithograph, 1958, depicting a king and jester figure, signed and dated in plate lower right, Picasso Arts Inc. label to reverse, housed unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, 'Les Saltimbanques', LithographSigned and dated in the plate "Picasso 5.3.58". Dimensions: Sight is 10" x 8", the frame 16 1/2" x 13 1/2". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Les banderilles, 1961Original lithograph on wove paper. Dated on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 24,5 x 32 cm / 9,6 x 12,5 in. + Size of the image: 18 x 24 cm / 7 x 9,4 in. A superb impressioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Les banderilles, 1961Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Les Banderilles, 1961 Original lithograph on wove paper.Dated on the plate lower left margin.Dimensions :+Size of the sheet: 24,5 x 32 cm / 9,6 x 12,2 in.A superb impression oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Les Banderilles LithographFramed 1961 lithograph print by Pablo Picasso titled "Les Banderilles B. 1016". Dated in the plate and professionally framed. 7 1/2" x 9 1/4" lithograph in a 27 7/8" x 25 7/8" x 2 3/4" frame. IncludesSee Sold Price
FeaturedJun 13Bedford Art GalleryPablo Picasso: Les Saltimbanques (The Acrobats), 1905/1913 Limited edition museum pieceUS$4,500