Sold20192 Art Deco Vases2 Art Deco Vases, 1 w/ Nudes, the other w/ Underwater Crustacean (Crab, Jellyfish, etc). Provenance from a Garden City, NY Collector. Both in generally very good condition. Need cleaning. Dimensions-See Sold Price
Sold2021Bauer Pottery Los Angeles Art Deco Vase w/ PaintedBauer Pottery Company, Los Angeles, USA. Art deco art pottery vase in a glossy blue glaze with an old original cold painted scene of a desert traveler and a cactus along the side; ca. 1930s. ImpressedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco pottery vase w leaf decoration - 10 1/2" tallArt Deco pottery vase w leaf decoration - 10 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ART DECO POTTERY VASESPAIR OF ART DECO POTTERY VASES W/ MULTI COLORED SWAGS & GILT RIMS. APP. 10 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Rookwood Pottery Art Deco VaseA small cream-colored glazed ceramic vase with pink and lilac wave pattern at the top. Rookwood impressed stamp. Issued: c. 1930s Dimensions: 5.25"W x 4.75"H Manufacturer: Rookwood Country of Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lorna Bailey for Old Ellgreave Pottery Art Deco VaseColorful vase with an unusual design of a building and trees titled 'Pagoda Garden'. Old Ellgreave Pottery backstamp. Signed by Lorna Bailey. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 5.75" W x 8.75" H ManufacturerSee Sold Price
2023GALLOWAY Vintage Glazed Pottery Art Deco Vase. Stylish Faux handles. Marked: 972.GALLOWAY Vintage Glazed Pottery Art Deco Vase. Stylish Faux handles. Marked: 972. Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 6 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fulper Pottery Art Deco Leopardskin Pillow Vase c1920sFulper Pottery Art Deco Leopardskin Pillow Vase c1920s. Signed. Perfect condition. 6"w x 2.5"d x 3.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold20182pc Mid Century Modern Pottery Vases. 1) TRENTON2pc Mid Century Modern Pottery Vases. 1) TRENTON POTTERIES art deco vase in beige glaze. Marked. 2) double handled orange vase with yellow interior. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 10.5 inches: W: 10 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trenton Pottery - Group of 6 Art Deco Vases6 Trenton Pottery Art Deco Vases, various colors. Dimensions: 7" H x 8" W Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2024Longwy Pottery - French Art Deco Vase c1920sLongwy Pottery - French Art Deco Vase c1920s. Signed. Perfect condition. 6 7/8"h x 5.5"w x 2 1/8". Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trenton Pottery - 2 Pair Art Deco Vases, c.19302 Pairs Trenton Art Deco Pottery Vases, circa 1930, yellow/blue. Dimensions: 8.5" H x 9" W Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2017TRENTON POTTERIES Art Deco Circlet Disc Vase. GeoTRENTON POTTERIES Art Deco Circlet Disc Vase. George McStay Designer. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 11.5 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Guillard Art Deco Pottery Vase. French. c. 1930Marcel Guillard Art Deco Pottery Vase. French. c. 1930 H: 6 inches: W: 6.5 inches: D: 6.5 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated once destination knSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch Royal Goedewaagen Art Deco Pottery Vaseearly 20th century, marked on base "34./Zon./Koninklyk./Goedewaagen/Gouda/Holland/W." ovoid form in polychrome abstract decoration, 18 x 10-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Katharine Lee Reid, Chapel HilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boch Freres Keramis Art Deco Pottery VaseGlazed and painted pottery vase. Depicting frolicking deer in a landscape. Designed by Charles Catteau for Boch Freres - Keramis ware; Marked at the underside and numbered D.1434; 13.5in.H. x 7.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bretby - Art Deco Pottery Vase, circa 1930Bretby Art Deco Pottery Vase, circa 1930, model 3469. Dimensions: 11.25" H x 13" W Property from the collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial - Amphora Art Deco Pottery VaseImperial Amphora Art Deco Pottery Vase, underglaze marks impressed 82159. Dimensions: 14" H x 7" W at handles. Property from the collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stangl Art Deco Pottery Vase. Scalloped form. Nice drippy art glaze. Aqua glazed interior.Stangl Art Deco Pottery Vase. Scalloped form. Nice drippy art glaze. Aqua glazed interior. Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 5.5 inches: D: 5.5 inches --- Delivery Offer: Uniques offers curbside delivery toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gouda Art Deco Pottery Vase with HandleGouda Art Deco Pottery Vase with Handle. Appropriately marked on bottom side. Measures 12-1/2" H x 7-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: $76.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulper Pottery Art Deco Triple-Stacked Handled Blue Vase c1920sFulper Pottery Art Deco Triple-Stacked Handled Blue Vase c1920s. Signed. Several edge chips on handles appear to be from glaze bubble losses, otherwise perfect condition. 7.5"w x 3.5"h. Spend $7500 orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amphora Art Deco Pottery VaseWell decorated two(2) handled pottery vase. Center medallion design; 9.5in.H. x 5.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Chaumeil, Art Deco pottery vasesHenri Chaumeil, Art Deco pottery vases, Henri Chaumeil (French, 1877-1944), Monochrome white glazed reticulated floral pottery vases, c. 1920s/30s, blue underglaze mark, 9"h x 7.75"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 5 American Art Deco Pottery Vases5 American Art Deco Pottery Vases, various colors. Dimensions: 7.5" H x 6.25" W handle to handle Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Tall Aqua Glazed Pottery Vase. Art Deco design patterns. Unmarked.US$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52Longwy, France. Art deco vase in glazed stoneware with hand-painted flowers on a green background.US$160
6 days LeftJasper52Lucien Brisdoux (1878-1963), France. Art deco vase in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in gold andUS$320
6 days LeftJasper52Leon Pointu (1879-1942), France. Large art deco vase in glazed stoneware. Beautiful cream-coloredUS$420
6 days LeftJasper52Boch Freres Keramis, Belgium. Large art deco vase in glazed ceramics with hand-painted birds. 1920sUS$600
6 days LeftJasper52Art deco Zsolnay vase in glazed ceramics modeled with workers. Beautiful luster glaze. 1920s / 30s.US$600