Sold2015Albert Roosenboom (1845-1875) BrusselsBY THE SEASIDE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 10 x 13 ”, framed, professionally re-lined, otherwise in good restored condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Albert BierstadtAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), View of a Lake, oil on panel, signed lower right, panel: 18"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Albert MarquetAlbert Marquet (French, 1875-1947), "Le Parc," oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery label (Richard L. Feigen and Co., New York, NY) affixed verso, museum label (Cleveland Museum of Art, ClevelandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Albert BierstadtAlbert Bierstadt (American/German, 1830-1902), Landscape with Sawmill on the Northern California Coast, oil on paper (laid down on board), signed lower right, board: 15.5"h x 12.25"w, overall (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Albert Roosenboom Oils on CanvasComprises: 1.) Two girls in a courtyard with kittens in apron. Signed bottom right. 2.) Two girls on pathway under umbrella. Signed bottom right. Both contained under glass in period gesso frames. BotSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Albert SaverysAlbert Saverys (Belgian, 1886-1964), Winter Sunset, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 25.25"h x 31.75"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Roosenboom, (Belgian, 1845–1873), Portrait of aAlbert Roosenboom (Belgian, 1845–1873) Portrait of a Lady oil on panel signed A. Roosenboom (lower right) 28 x 23 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Provenance: Geissenberger Art Gallery, New York AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Albert DeRomeAlbert DeRome (American, 1885-1959), "South Shore Point Lobos, Monterey," 1958, oil on masonite, signed lower right, gallery label (Montgomgery Gallery, San Francisco, CA) with title affixed verso, siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Albert Thomas DeRomeAlbert Thomas DeRome (American, 1885-1959), Untitled (Autumn Lake Scene), oil on board, signed lower left, sight: 11.75"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 17.5"w. Provenance: Private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Albert DeRomeAlbert DeRome (American, 1885-1959), "Asilomar," 1934, oil on canvas laid on board, signed lower left, canvas/board: 6.25"h x 8.25"w, overall (with frame): 8.25"h x 10.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Albert DeRomeAlbert DeRome (American, 1885-1959), Oak and Eucalytus Trees with Sea Beyond, oil on canvas board (unframed): 8.5"h x 12"w. Provenance: Estate of Felix Plant, Oakland, CA; Gifted to Private Collector,See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Albert Jean AdolpheAlbert Jean Adolphe (American, 1865-1940), Landscape with Figures and Bridge, 1923, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, board: 11"h x 13.5"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Albert DeRomeAlbert DeRome (American, 1885-1959), "Mount Shasta from Abrams Lake," 1925, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, board (unframed): 8.5"h x 12"w. Provenance: Estate of Felix Plant, Oakland, CA; GifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Albert NeuhuysAlbert Neuhuys (Dutch, 1844-1914), Untitled (Interior Scene with Mother and Child), oil on panel, signed lower left, panel: 13"h x 9.25"w, overall (with frame): 18.25"h x 14.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT BACKUS OIL ON CANVAS CARIBBEAN PAINTINGALBERT BACKUS OIL ON CANVAS CARIBBEAN PAINTING Albert Backus (American, 1906 – 1990), Florida, Indian River School, Oil on Canvas, Signed lower right, 24x20" (Canvas), 30 1/2 x 26 ½” (Framed), HeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Gleizes, paintingAlbert Gleizes, painting, Albert Gleizes (French, 1881-1953), Cubist Portrait, c. 1927, gouache on paper, signed lower right, gallery label verso, 14.5"h x 10.5"w (sight), 25.75"h x 20"w (framed) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016A.F. King Oil on Canvas Basket of Strawberries StillA.F. King Oil on Canvas Basket of Strawberries Still Life Painting. (Albert Francis King, American, 1854-1945). Albert Francis King was born in 1854 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, and was described by sSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. Moulton Foweraker, paintingA. Moulton Foweraker, painting, Albert Moulton Foweraker (British, 1873-1942), "Moonlight", watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 8.75"h x 10.5"w (sight), 16"h x 18"w (frame) Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Nemethy Sr. (1920-1998)Painting: Albert Nemethy Sr. (1920-1998), Covered Bridge (1868 Brooks Bridge), oil on canvas. 30 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Sheldon Pennoyer, paintingAlbert Sheldon Pennoyer, painting, Albert Sheldon Pennoyer (American, 1888-1957), "Hatred, Envy, and Malice", oil on canvas, signed lower right "A. Sheldon Pennoyer", titled verso, handwritten tag verSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Christ-Janer, paintingAlbert Christ-Janer, painting, Albert Christ-Janer (American, 1910-1973), Norwegian Tundra Series, 1964, sand, gravel and acrylic on board, signed lower right, Vassar College Art Gallery label verso,See Sold Price
Sold2022Paris Fauvism Street Painting after Albert MarquetOil painting on canvas of Parisian cityscape after Albert Marquet (1875-1947). Depicts a canal with ships in foreground. A man in a horse drawn cart in lower center. Darkened surface with older restorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Emile Albert GruppeEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978), Harbour Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 18"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 24.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY ALBERT BENOISAlbert Benois (Russian, 1852-1936) watercolor painting on paper, Ropsha, 1898. Signed, titled and dated in the Cyrillic, lower right. Framed. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions New York: November 5, 2008, lSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersALBERT BIERSTADT EMIGRANTS CROSSING PLAINS c1867 OIL PAINTING PRINT Albert Bierstadt American,US$10
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCANTIQUE ALBERT SCHRODER LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING 36"US$40