Sold2024Charles Arnoldi Original Gouache Painting Collage Signed Abstract Artwork ChuckThis Lot Includes: Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Charles ArnoldiTitle: Galaxy OriginalMedium: GouacheSize: 28" x 21"FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. To Arnoldi (America, 1946) Abstract Painting OnDESCRIPTION: An attrib. to Arnoldi (America, 1946) abstract oil painting on canvas. Signed and dated "Arnoldi 81" on the lower right bottom corner. Framed. Charles Arnoldi is a contemporary American aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES ARNOLDI (B. 1946) Side Car, 2007CHARLES ARNOLDI (B. 1946) Side Car, 2007 signed, titled and dated 'ARNOLDI 2007 'SIDE CAR'' (on the reverse) acrylic on canvas on panel 78 x 69 in. 198.1 x 175.3 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, Agnes (04.112)Charles Arnoldi Agnes (04.112) 2004acrylic on canvas laid to panel 76 h × 84 w in (193 × 213 cm) Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to verso 'Arnoldi 2004 04.112 Agnes 76x84'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, Heft (07.77)Charles Arnoldi Heft (07.77) 2007acrylic on canvas laid to panel 52 h × 48 w in (132 × 122 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Heft 07.77 Arnoldi 2007'. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES ARNOLDI (B. 1946) Untitled, circa 1981CHARLES ARNOLDI (B. 1946) Untitled, circa 1981 acrylic on wood 11 x 6 x 6 1/2 in. 27.9 x 15.2 x 16.5 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Blackman Cruz, Los Angeles Acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Charles Rollo PetersCharles Rollo Peters (American, 1862-1928), Customs House in Old Monterey at Night, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 10.25"h x 16.25"w, overall (with frame): 14.75"h x 20.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, Untitled (Santa Barbara)Charles Arnoldi Untitled (Santa Barbara) 1988monotype in colors on two sheets of paper overall: 74 h × 64 w in (188 × 163 cm) Signed to lower right of left panel 'Arnoldi'. Dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, UntitledCharles Arnoldi Untitled 2000gouache on collaged paper 28 h × 21 w in (71 × 53 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Arnoldi 2000'. Artist's studio label to verso 'Charles Arnoldi StSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Arnoldi (born 1946); Untitled #4;Charles Arnoldi (born 1946) Untitled #4, 1983 Woodcut in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 22/70, with the blindstamp of the publisher, New City Editions, Venice, with full maSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES ARNOLDI: ABSTRACT1987; collagraph and monoprint on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed and dated lower right; Provenance: Property from the Belinda Fisher Trust, Pasadena, CA; 56 x 45 inches sight; 66 x 56See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES BURTON BARBER - SUSPENSE PAINTING CharlesCharles Burton Barber 1845-1894 English - Charming Study for the Famous painting known entitled " Suspense ". Young girl in bed saying grace before breakfast with onlooking pet Jack Russell Terrier doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003), Harlequin with Bird, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 39.5"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 45.5"h x 35.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Charles Burton BarberCharles Burton Barber (British, 1845-1894), "Can't You Talk?," circa 1875, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, title placard lower center, canvas: 27.6"h x 22.6"w, overall (with frame): 34.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Charles Emile JacqueCharles Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894), Chicken Coup, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 19.5"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Charles Dormon RobinsonCharles Dormon Robinson (American, 1847-1933), View of San Francisco Bay with Poppies, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Charles Edward PeruginiCharles Edward Perugini (British/Italian, 1839-1918), Portrait of A Lady, oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower left, board (oval): 16"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Charles Allen WinterCharles Allen Winter (American, 1869-1942), Untitled (War and Peace), oil on canvas (illustration), monogrammed lower right center, canvas: 24"h x 30"w, overall (with frame frame): 29"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
2018Painting, Charles Dormon RobinsonCharles Dormon Robinson (American, 1847-1933), View of San Francisco Bay with Poppies, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, UntitledCharles Arnoldi Untitled 2008gouache on paper sight: 9.75 h × 19.5 w in (25 × 50 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Arnoldi 2008'. Provenance: Rosamund FeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003), Boats in the Harbor, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 29.5"h x 39.5"w, overall (with frame): 37"h x 47"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, UntitledCharles Arnoldi Untitled 1995gouache on paper 20 h × 14 w in (51 × 36 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Arnoldi 1995'. Provenance: Acquired directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Arnoldi - Fur trade silver, Lorraine crossCharles Arnoldi (1779-1817) Fur trade silver, Lorraine cross Description: Silver for fur trade, Lorraine cross with a dove at the bottom, hallmarks in the middle of the cross Dimension (PO): 5 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (American/British/French, 1920-2003), "Fleurs et Fruits," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 30.5"h x 40"w, overall (with frame): 40"h x 50"wSee Sold Price
Oct 12RbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Acrylic And Gauche Painting, "Charles St. Cleaners" 1986US$50
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Franklin Chamberlain (1871-1947) Antique American Impressionist Cow Grazing Oil PaintingUS$350(5 bids)
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetOil On Canvas painting depicting a Parisian Scene. Signed CH WiltonUS$50
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Sidney Clough (B1951) Important American Modernist Abstract Original Contemporary PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Cobelle (1902-1998) Antique French American Modernist Fancy Ballroom Portrait Paris PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOriginal Painting of Paris by Charles Cobelle (1902–1994)US$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Melohs (1908-1982) "Cosmoscape" Antique American Large Modernist Seascape 1943 Oil PaintingUS$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCharles Rousseau Original 19C Oil Painting At The Gallery with SonUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueVáclav Markovský (1789 Prague - 1846) Biblical scene of St. Wenceslaus on the clouds surrounded by€400
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryHugh Duncan "Mammoth Mountain - First Lift" Signed Original WatercolorUS$650